Enten (59 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, U.S.A.Dream Books Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.

- Softcover
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.68
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Sharehousegoods, Colgate, U.S.A.Sharehousegoods
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.36
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. NEW! paperbackNew2012.

Published by Ohne Ort um 1890. 1890
- Art Print
Seller: Antiquariat Dennis R. Plummer, Bingen am Rhein, GermanyAntiquariat Dennis R. Plummer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.84
US$ 13.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1 Blatt, verso weiß. Condition: Gut. Blatt ca. 19,5 x 28,5 cm. Stockente, Spießente, Schnatterente, Knäkente, Krickente. - Papierbedingt leicht gebräunt, sonst gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.

Language: German
Published by Gera, Köhler, 1902. 1902
- Art Print
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, GermanyAntiquariat Heinz Tessin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 4.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket22,5 x 33,0 cm. Rechts mit gedruckter Nummer X 1. Aus: Joh.Andr. Naumann - Illustrierte Naturgeschichte der Vögel. [SW - Grafik, Graphik, Vogel, Vögel].

Language: German
Published by Gera, Köhler, 1902. 1902
- Art Print
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, GermanyAntiquariat Heinz Tessin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 4.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket22,5 x 33,0 cm. Rechts mit gedruckter Nummer X 10. Weiße Ränder teils mit meist kleineren restaurierten Einrissen. Aus: Joh.Andr. Naumann - Illustrierte Naturgeschichte der Vögel. [SW - Grafik, Graphik, Vogel, Vögel].

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Read Books, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Read Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 49.99
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. SIGNED & dated by author, Thomas Guilliams, and inscribed to former owner on half-title page. 1st Printing. Pages clean & unmarked with no rips. Binding tight. Covers clean & bright with no creases. Quick, secure shipping with free delivery confirmation from Los Angeles bookstore. P…hotos available upon request. International shipping may be extra due to weight. Signed by Author(s).

Personal Representation: The Neglected Dimension of Electoral Systems
Josep M Colomer (Editor) / Nir Atmor (Collaborator) / Michael Marsh (Collaborator) / Harry J Enten (Collaborator) / Helen Margetts (Collaborator) / Louis Massicotte (Collaborator) / Georg Lutz (Collaborator) / Lauri Karvonen (Collaborator)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 78.75
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 204 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 161.06
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 156.08
US$ 86.91 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New.
Published by Berlin, Vlg. August Scherl. 1923
- Softcover
Seller: Biblion Antiquariat, Zürich, SwitzerlandBiblion Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.40
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket22x14 cm. 32 sw.- Illustrationen, 1 Tabelle, 66 S., 2 nn. S. (Reklame); durchgehend Frakturdruck. Grünliche Orig.-Broschur (geheftet) m. Deckeltitel u. Deckelillustration. Buchdeckelinnenseiten u. Hinterdeckelaußenseite mit Reklame. =(Bücherei des "Praktischen Wegweisers", Würzburg, Band 21). - Einband verfärbt u. abgenutzt, Inn…enteil altersentsprechend gut mit nur leichten Gebrauchs- und Lagerspuren. Selten! Sprache: deutsch.
Published by Independently published 2025
- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.30
US$ 121.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 43.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketVerschiedene Verlage und Orte, 1983/85/87. 191/255/99 S. mit zahlr. Abbildungen, verschiedene Einbände--- - enthalten: Jiri Mlikovsky und Karel Buric: Die Reiherente/Erich Rutschke: Die Wildgänse Europas/Einhard Bezzel: Vögel, Band 3: Taucher, Entenvögel, Reiher, Watvögel, Möwen u.a. - 1005 Gramm.

Language: German
- Art Print
Seller: Antiquariat Clemens Paulusch GmbH, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Clemens Paulusch GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 31.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketStahlstich v. Heawood n. Cherelle aus Payne, 1850, 14,7 x 20.

Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.20
US$ 43.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHildesheimer Enten-Post, Hildesheim, 1951. 4seitiges Blatt mit einigen Abbildungen, Imperial-Folio (ca. 31,2 x 46,8 cm), (Faltspur/leicht gebräunt und fleckig)---- Satirezeitung - 16 Gramm.

Grosses Original-Aquarell über Bleistift, Ritter auf Pferden for einem Fluss mit wilden Enten, die aufsteigen.
Ritter, Märchen, wilde Enten, Kinderbuchilllustration - Brauer, Ferdinand:
Published by Ohne Ort, um 1920. 1920
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Rezek, München, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Rezek
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 154.45
US$ 50.75 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketcirca 34 x 45 cm. 1 Malerei auf festem Karton Stimmungsvolles Blatt, Wasserfarben über Bleistiftvorzeichnung, die noch erkennbar ist. Im Vordergrund fliegende Enten, dahinter an einem Flussufer Ritter auf Pferden mit Lanzen, begleitete von Hunden, auf einem Pferd hinter dem Reiter eine Dame in rosa Kleid. Wohl Entwurf für ein Ki…nderbuch. - Rückseite mit Namensstempel des Künstlers Ferdiand Brauer (1867-1941). - Leicht angestaubt, sonst gut erhalten.

Published by London, Lea, um 1840. 1840
- Art Print
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Rezek, München, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Rezek
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 45.15
US$ 50.75 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCirca 20 x 29 cm. 1 Blatt verso weiß Ansicht mit floraler Bordüre und kleinen Jagdmotiven im Rand. Sechs Vögel, teils im Wasser, teils fliegend: Pfeifente, Blässhuhn, Tafelente, Stockente, Löffelente, Spießente, Krickente. - Nur in den Rändern minimal fleckig, sonst schönes, sauberes Blatt.

Published by Hamburg, Verlagsanstalt und Druckerei Actien-Gesellschaft (vormals J. F. Richter), ohne Jahr (1891). 1891
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Rainer Schlicht, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Rainer Schlicht
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 689.06
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCa. 28,5 x 21,5 cm. XIX Seiten, 316 Seiten, mit 2 (1 gefaltete) Holzstichtafeln, 40 farbigen lithographierten Tafeln und einigen Textabbildungen. Weinroter illustrierter Original-Leinenband mit Farbschnitt. In einem Teil der Auflage, so auch hier (siehe Tafelverzeichnis S. XIV), wurden folgende Enten auf den Tafeln falsch bezeic…hnet: Die 'Reiher-Ente' irrtümlich mit 'Trauer-Ente' und die 'Schell-Ente' irrtümlich mit 'Weissäugige oder Moor-Ente', die 'Moorente' nach Seite 230 ist im Tafelverzeichnis nicht aufgeführt. Einband berieben und auf Vorderdeckel und Rücken fleckig, kleines Lock am vorderem Außengelenk, Seidenpapierhemdchen des Frontipizes fehlt (dadurch Farbabklatsch auf Titelblatt). Insgesamt schönes Exemplar.

Language: German
- Art Print
Seller: Antiquariat Clemens Paulusch GmbH, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Clemens Paulusch GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.64
US$ 31.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLitho. m. Tonplatte a. a. Chinap. v. A. Lüttmann n. G. Süs, 1870, 20,5 x 15,5 Entenküken stehen unter fließendem Wasser.

Language: German
- Art Print
Seller: Antiquariat Clemens Paulusch GmbH, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Clemens Paulusch GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.64
US$ 31.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHolzstich ( anonym ), um 1900, 21,5 x 30.
More images- Art Print
Seller: Antiquariat Martin Barbian & Grund GbR, Saarbruecken, GermanyAntiquariat Martin Barbian & Grund GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.70
US$ 51.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketFarblithographie bei Gatternicht, Stuttgart, 1892, 22x14 cm (rückseitig ebenfalls bedruckt).

Language: German
- Art Print
Seller: Antiquariat Clemens Paulusch GmbH, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Clemens Paulusch GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.58
US$ 31.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketaltkol. Lithographie n. Buffon aus Oeuvres complètes de Buffon b. Lejeune in Brüssel, 1828, 13 x 7,5 (H) Etwas gebräunt.

Language: German
- Art Print
Seller: Antiquariat Clemens Paulusch GmbH, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Clemens Paulusch GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.58
US$ 31.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketaltkol. Lithographie n. Buffon aus Oeuvres complètes de Buffon b. Lejeune in Brüssel, 1828, 14 x 8,7 (H) Etwas gebräunt.

Language: German
- Art Print
Seller: Antiquariat Clemens Paulusch GmbH, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Clemens Paulusch GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.58
US$ 31.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketkol. Stahlstich v. French n. Adam b. Payne, um 1850, 23,3 x 17 (H).

Language: German
- Art Print
Seller: Antiquariat Clemens Paulusch GmbH, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Clemens Paulusch GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.58
US$ 31.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketStahlstich v. Hacker n. Cooper, 1868, 10 x 14,7.

- Art Print
Seller: Antiquariat Martin Barbian & Grund GbR, Saarbruecken, GermanyAntiquariat Martin Barbian & Grund GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.64
US$ 51.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketFarblithographie nach R. Erbé bei J. B. Bach, Leipzig, 1884, 17,5x22 cm (linke obere Ecke außerhalb der Darstellung mit schwachem Wasserrand).