Published by Foreign Languages Press, Beijing, 1982
Seller: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. A Very Good copy of this 457-page photo-illustrated paperback poetry collection. The text of the poems is in English in the first half of the book, and in Chinese in the second half. Light cover wear, clean/unmarked within, and not ex-library. Book.
Language: English
Published by University of Maine Press, Orono, ME, 1974
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. 146 pp. Vol. 3, No. 1, Spring 1974 issue only! ISSN 0090-5674. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers. Small mark on bottom of spine.
Publication Date: 1979
Seller: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: very good. White quarto; 288 p. Includes "Time, Space, & Self in Chinese Poetry" by James J.Y. Liu, "The Egret in Medieval Chinese Literature" by Paul W. Kroll, "A technique of Chinese Fiction: Adaptation in the Hsi-yu chi with Focus on Chapter 9" by Alsace Yen, etc. Literary Journal; Essays. No records found on WorldCat. Extremely little wear to spine head & foot, slightly bent & gently rubbed corners, donation stamp to title page, else very good. First edition (presumed; no earlier dates stated).
Published by Foreign Languages Press, 1982
Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New Zealand
Paperback. Condition: Good. 457 pages. cover light wear, bumped,
US$ 71.71
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. . edition. 368 pages. 9.75x6.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0253319587 ISBN 13: 9780253319586
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Published by Indiana University Press, Bloomington, 1982
ISBN 10: 0253345197 ISBN 13: 9780253345196
Seller: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: VG. First Edition. Poems in English and Chinese. 457 pages in very good, clean condition. Illustrated with photographs. Blue hardcovers with gilt titles. Spine and top edges faded. Corners not bumped. Scarce VG. Book.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 48.64
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. . edition. 368 pages. 9.75x6.75x1.25 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.