Erasure (36 results)
Published by Reprise / Wea
Seller: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.JR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.98
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
audioCD. Condition: Fine. CD.

- Softcover
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germanybutzle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.61
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Sehr gut. B3816-74 4006758469157 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Mute 1987
Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, GermanyKULTur-Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.50
US$ 19.68 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Vinyl. Condition: Sehr gut. 1 Vinyl. farbige Vinyl neuwertig. Cover berieben und mit mehreren Aufklebern auf Frontseite sowie Beschriftung mit Kugelschreiber Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1005.

Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germanybutzle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.61
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
CD. Condition: Gut. B1058-145 724382997122 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.

Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germanybutzle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.61
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
CD. Condition: Sehr gut. B1057-229 724382997122 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.

Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germanybutzle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.61
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Import. B1069-166 5016025601448 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 80 Audio CD, Maße: 30 cm x 1 cm x 30 cm.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Electrola (EMI) 1994
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.77
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Audio CD. Condition: Befriedigend. 2 CDs 2 CD.- Gebraucht, leichte Gebrauchsspuren /// Standort Wimregal HOM-01190 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 112.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Mute Records 1987
Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, GermanyKULTur-Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 21.93
US$ 19.68 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Vinyl. Condition: Sehr gut. 124656. 1 LP. Insgesamt in guter Erhaltung. Cover leicht berieben, Etikettrückstände, beschrieben. Vinyl mit vereinzelten schwachen Kratzern, müßte gereinigt werden. Wird in speziellem LP-Versandkarton verschickt. Optische Bewertung. Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 10…50.

Maxi Dance Sensation 7 (1992)
Lisa Stansfield, Erasure, Curiosity, Axel F, Rozalla, Hammer, Take That, Kenny Thomas u.a.:
Language: German
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germanybutzle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.61
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Audio-CD. Condition: Gut. B3864-168 743211058322 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 80.

Babilonia: mensile gay & lesbico; #138, Novembre, 1995: Erasure
Anelli, Marion, editor, Tom Hanks, Erasure, Anna Ciarletta, Giacomo Caruso, et al.
Published by Babilonia Edizioni, Milano 1995
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerMagazine. 96p. includes covers, 8.25x11 inches, texts in Italian, articles, reviews, interviews, photos and ads, worn Italian gay & lesbian magazine in stapled pictorial wraps.

Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.87
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Audio CD. Condition: Gut. 2 Kassetten - 273 DV-ZCMN-2K2W Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 181.

- Softcover
Seller: Widney Manor Books, solihull, MIDLA, United KingdomWidney Manor Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 55.27
US$ 26.83 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very good book. 0.

- Softcover
Seller: Widney Manor Books, solihull, MIDLA, United KingdomWidney Manor Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 55.27
US$ 26.83 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very good book.

Language: English
Published by Stiff Records 1986
Seller: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, GermanyDruckwaren Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.92
US$ 57.88 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
LP/Vinyl. Condition: Sehr gut. INT 146.813, Stumm 25, Made in Germany.. Cover leicht berieben, ansonsten sehr gut erh. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1550.

SUPER POWER HIT-SENSATION ARIOLA 352 955-255
HAMMER HOUSEMARTINS NICK KAMEN DEBBIE HARRY MEL & KIM TAFFY BAD BOYS BLUE STEVE "SILK" HURLEY ERASURE RADIORAMA ALPHAVILLE CHRIS NORMAN ENGELBERT GEORGE MCCRAE SANDRA DON JOHNSON, JAN:
Language: German
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.80
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Audio CD. Condition: Gut. 2 Kassetten - 271 24-3TYI-RO48 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 82.

Language: English
Published by Intercord 1987
Seller: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, GermanyDruckwaren Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.84
US$ 57.88 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Maxi-Single, Vinyl. Condition: Gut. INT 126.867, Made in Germany.. Cover leicht berieben, Preissaufkleber, LP hat leichte Gebrauchsspuren, ansonsten gut erh. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1550.
Coronation Souvenir Book 1937 ( This Book tells by Word & Picture the story of two Royal Brothers of one whose brief reign of ten months ended so unfortunately last year ( King Edward VIII & of the other who has now been crowned as King in His Place, Kin
Gordon Beckles, Art Editor Ivor Castle, Color Frontispiece St. Edwards Crown of England adorned with diamonds, emeralds, Sapphires, Rubies Pearls , illustrated B/W & Colour, blank endpapers Small Pencil Erasure
Published by Daily Express Publ, London, 1937 1937
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, CA, U.S.A.Bluff Park Rare Books
Contact seller4-star sellerHard Cover. No Jacket. First Edition. Hard Cover. No Jacket. First Edition. HB NODJ Issued, 1937, 1st edition, Oversized Gold Cloth embossed with Blue, Cover Minor Rub, wear, & small Spine Tear Chip at Bottom, Corner small Bump, Interior Nice, Tight Clean but with small Bump pgs near bottom spine thru Most of Book, 160 pgs, NF+/…NF-, AS-IS, NODJ.
Published by E. P. Dutton NY 1961
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, CA, U.S.A.Bluff Park Rare Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 80.00
US$ 8.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. HBDJ,1961, stated 1st edition, red cloth lettered in black on Spine, minor rub wear Yellow DJ with red & black lettering, spine sunned DJ, Interior Nice, Tight Clean, F/VG+.

Language: German
Published by Topac
Seller: ABC Versand e.K., Aarbergen, , GermanyABC Versand e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.40
US$ 50.40 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
CD. Condition: Sehr gut. Hülle mit kleineren Gebrauchsspuren, CD geprüft W52 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 505.

Published by Mute Records, London 1985
Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar
Contact seller5-star sellerRecord. Very Good record and jacket. No sleeve.

Published by Believe|Mute Artists Ltd 2014
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.83
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Nach nunmehr 30 Jahren des Songwritings, 25 Millionen verkauften Alben und 40 Hitsingles bringt das Duo, bestehend aus Vince Clark und Andy Bell, sein 16. Album mit dem Namen The Violet Flame heraus: Emotionsgeladener ElektroPop gepaart mit synthgeladenen.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by EMI Records 2005
Seller: ABC Versand e.K., Aarbergen, , GermanyABC Versand e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.82
US$ 50.40 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
audioCD. Condition: Gut. 2 CD kleine Gebrauchspuren OM101F10 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 505.

Published by Believe|Mute 2022
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.87
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Day-Glo (Based on a True Story) ist ein unverhofftes Album mit brandneuen Tracks, deren Basis aus dem Klangkosmos ihres letzten Albums The Neon stammt - und doch einen improvisatorischen Charakter behaelt. Das Album ist eine Art Collage des Erfolgsduos Vi.
Language: German
Published by Mute (Edel)
Seller: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Felix Mücke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.71
US$ 69.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Audio CD. Condition: Befriedigend. Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! NB1-5453 Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 60.

Language: German
Published by 0.
Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, , GermanyBook Broker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 36.46
US$ 37.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Audio CD. Condition: Gut. 0 Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Dieser Artikel weist folgende Merkmale auf: Datenträger ohne Kratzer. Hülle ist leicht abgegriffen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 82.
More imagesSPECKLES GOES TO SCHOOL, in Color dustjacket, 1952, 1st edition, Mother Hen hatches her Chickens in 3rd Grade Schoolroom, The story of a third grade boy named Jerry, who is new to his school, and who
Grace Berquist ,COLOR Illustrated PICTURES by Kathleen Elgin (illustrator) in B/W & Yellow. Price erasure mark on front free endpaper & INNER DJ Flap is Pricecliped BUT $2 is Intact
Published by Abingdon Press, New York 1952
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, CA, U.S.A.Bluff Park Rare Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 155.00
US$ 8.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. HBDJ, 1952, 1st edition, 1st Printing. Good+ in Good - Dust jacket ,AS-IS, , REPAIRS & MENDED CHIPS TOP EDGE & SPINE ENDS OF DJ. LITE FOX TO Dustjacket & small edge creases, RED ILLUSTRATED CLOTH Hardcover WITH YELLOW CHICKEN EATING has small spot front cvr. L…ITE CREASES EDGE DJ 48 p. . Red, cloth-covered boards. Upper board is slightly bowed. Binding stitching is broken affecting top half of first and last signatures. Small circular stain on upper board. Inside pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Dustjacket has heavy edge and fold wear, including creases, chips and tears. A bit of foxing to the front panel ,The story of a third grade boy named Jerry, who is new to his school, and who brings a speckled hen to school where it hatches eggs, and helps to make Jerry feel less like an outsider.
Language: German
Published by Emm (EMI Music Switzerland) 0.
Seller: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Felix Mücke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.95
US$ 69.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
audioCD. Condition: Gut. Seiten; Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! NB1-10047 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

Language: German
Published by 0.
Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, , GermanyBook Broker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 42.03
US$ 37.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Audio CD. Condition: Gut. 0 Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Dieser Artikel weist folgende Merkmale auf: Datenträger ohne Kratzer. Hülle ist leicht abgegriffen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 82.

Published by Integral Aug 2022 2022
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.60
US$ 69.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Audio-CD. Condition: Neu. Neuware.
More imagesPublished by University Press of New England, Hanover 2001
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: The First Edition Rare Books, LLC, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.The First Edition Rare Books, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 1,200.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Near fine. Dust Jacket Condition: near fine. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo, [12], 265pp, [3]. Black cloth, title in silver on spine. Number line on copyright page ending in "1". Solid text block, slight bow to covers, otherwise fine. In the publisher's dust jacket, no retail price listed, faint shelf we…ar to rear panel. A near fine example. Signed by Percival Everett on the title page. Percival Everett (b. 1956) is an award-winning author, most recently recognized with the 2025 Pulitzer Prize for Fiction for James. Erasure served as the source material for the critically acclaimed 2023 film "American Fiction," starring Jeffrey Wright. Signed first edition of Erasure: A Novel by Percival Everett. (illustrator). Signed.