Eric Hayman (53 results)
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, Cambridge 1945
- Hardcover
Seller: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, U.S.A.The Corner Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd. Very good price cut dust jacket. Pages lightly yellowed, otherwise very good.
Published by Cambridge: Cambridge Univl Pr. ]945.
- Hardcover
Seller: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, U.S.A.de Wit Books
Contact seller5-star sellerG/VG, clean HB; o.n.; no DJ. 155 pp.

Published by SCM Press 1948
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.00
US$ 6.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1948. First Edition. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have noticeable shelf wear with rubbing and corner bumping. Moderate tanning and… marking.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by SCM Press, United Kingdom 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United KingdomPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.70
US$ 15.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. The Report of a Theological Commission of Faith and Order. Hardback, octavo, a very good tightly bound copy with a clean and unmarked text and in a well preserved dust jacket, 362pp.
Language: English
Published by Faith Press, London 1963
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, , United KingdomSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.33
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 228pp hardback, purple boards gilt in wrapper, wrapper with short closed tear to bottom edge.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.75
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Eric Hayman (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Eric Hayman (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000. Eric Hayman (illustrator).
Published by SCM Press, London 1948
- Hardcover
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.26
US$ 13.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. First. 12mo. A good copy. knock to top rear board. Pale green mark to ffep. Mark to leading edge of 1 page. Tears to rear joint and edges.Piece cut out of inner front flap.No rear D/W. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Ni 'dyn ni. a nhw 'dyn nhw. A s'mo ni'n gwneud dim 'da nhw. Pwy yw'r nhw brawychus sy'n codi ofn ar bawb? Mae'r twrch daear yn tyllu i fyny drwy'r pridd a'r wiwer goch yn dringo i lawr y goeden i chwilio am y nhw. Ac yn darganfod bod nhw yn eitha tebyg i ni! Ni 'dyn ni. a nhw 'dyn nhw. A s'm…o ni'n gwneud dim 'da nhw. Pwy yw'r nhw brawychus sy'n codi ofn ar bawb? Mae'r twrch daear yn tyllu i fyny drwy'r pridd a'r wiwer goch yn dringo i lawr y goeden i chwilio am y nhw. Ac yn darganfod bod nhw yn eitha tebyg i ni! Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability. Eric Hayman (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.42
US$ 4.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000. Eric Hayman (illustrator).
Published by St. Martins Press 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books
Contact seller3-star sellerSoftcover. very good condition; LIB2958012173.
Published by Eric Hayman 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, , United KingdomRedruth Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.74
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Good condition paperback showing title of book etc clearly on front cover, no DJ. 50 pages good and clean with clear print. No foxing, no previous names.

Published by SCM 1948
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.27
US$ 6.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1948. First Edition. 192 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Extensive dedications to front free endpaper. Boards have light shelf wear with minor corner bumping and crushing to spine ends. Unclipp…ed jacket has light edge wear with minor tears, chipping and creasing. Some tanning and foxing to all surfaces.

Language: Welsh
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.10
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New. Eric Hayman (illustrator).

Language: Welsh
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.26
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Eric Hayman (illustrator).
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1945 1945
- Hardcover
Seller: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, U.S.A.Sutton Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Hbk 155pp dj shelfworrn now in a protective sleeve internally the text is very good unmarked clean and tight.

Language: Welsh
- Softcover
Seller: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: NEW. Eric Hayman (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY PRESS, LONDON 1944
- Hardcover
Seller: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, United KingdomHappyfish Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.63
US$ 26.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Included. THE DUST JACKET HAS SOME DISCOLOURATION AND SLIGHT SCUFFING TO THE EDGES AND PARTICULARLY TO THE SPINE. THERE IS ONE SMALL CIRCULAR MARK TO THE BACK COVER. THE DUST JACKET HAS BEEN CLIPPED. THE BOARDS HAVE SOME SLIGHT SCUFFING AROUND THE EDGES AND SOME BUMPING TO THE HEAD OF THE…SPINE. THERE IS SLIGHT FADING TOWARDS THE TOP OF THE BOARDS, MORE SO TO THE BACK THAN THE FRONT. THE BINDING IS TIGHT. THERE IS YELLOWING TO THE PAGES BUT THEY GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.00
US$ 16.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Brand New. 32 pages. Welsh language. 11.02x0.16x7.87 inches. In Stock. Eric Hayman (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.88
US$ 12.11 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. Eric Hayman (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.28
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. Eric Hayman (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.17
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: New. Eric Hayman (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 62.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2014
- Softcover
Seller: Plum Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Plum Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New. No Jacket. NEW paperback,clean,crisp and tight. INV#c1.

- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.92
US$ 21.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 3 working days. Eric Hayman (illustrator).
Published by University Press, Cambridge 1945
- Hardcover
Seller: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NetherlandsEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.13
US$ 38.07 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Orig. green cloth, gilt. viii,156 pp.; 20 cm. - (spine and covers faded, few notes and ex-libris stamp on endpaper and title page, paper sl. browned, although good copy). 340g.

Language: Welsh
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.75
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. In Welsh. Eric Hayman (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 60.88
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: Welsh
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.71
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New. Eric Hayman (illustrator).