Eric Naylor (69 results)

Our Story Begins: Your Favorite Authors and Illustrators Share Fun, Inspiring, and Occasionally Ridiculous Things They Wrote and Drew as Kids
Weissman, Elissa Brent; Alexander, Kwame; Angleberger, Tom; Appelt, Kathi; Bryan, Ashley; Federle, Tim; Fleming, Candace; Frazee, Marla; Gall, Chris; Gino, Alex; Grabenstein, Chris; Korman, Gordon; Krosoczka, Jarrett J.; Lai, Thanhha; Lerangis, Peter; Levine, Gail Carson; Lin, Grace; Morales, Yuyi; Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds; Palacio, R. J.; Park, Linda Sue; Santat, Dan; Selznick, Brian; Smith, Cynthia Leitich; Williams-Garcia, Rita; Rohmann, Eric
- Softcover
Seller: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.3Brothers Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.

Our Story Begins: Your Favorite Authors and Illustrators Share Fun, Inspiring, and Occasionally Ridiculous Things They Wrote and Drew as Kids
Weissman, Elissa Brent; Alexander, Kwame; Angleberger, Tom; Appelt, Kathi; Bryan, Ashley; Federle, Tim; Fleming, Candace; Frazee, Marla; Gall, Chris; Gino, Alex; Grabenstein, Chris; Korman, Gordon; Krosoczka, Jarrett J.; Lai, Thanhha; Lerangis, Peter; Levine, Gail Carson; Lin, Grace; Morales, Yuyi; Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds; Palacio, R. J.; Park, Linda Sue; Santat, Dan; Selznick, Brian; Smith, Cynthia Leitich; Williams-Garcia, Rita; Rohmann, Eric
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Our Story Begins: Your Favorite Authors and Illustrators Share Fun, Inspiring, and Occasionally Ridiculous Things They Wrote and Drew as Kids
Weissman, Elissa Brent; Alexander, Kwame; Angleberger, Tom; Appelt, Kathi; Bryan, Ashley; Federle, Tim; Fleming, Candace; Frazee, Marla; Gall, Chris; Gino, Alex; Grabenstein, Chris; Korman, Gordon; Krosoczka, Jarrett J.; Lai, Thanhha; Lerangis, Peter; Levine, Gail Carson; Lin, Grace; Morales, Yuyi; Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds; Palacio, R. J.; Park, Linda Sue; Santat, Dan; Selznick, Brian; Smith, Cynthia Leitich; Williams-Garcia, Rita; Rohmann, Eric
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.50
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Our Story Begins: Your Favorite Authors and Illustrators Share Fu
Weissman, Elissa Brent; Alexander, Kwame; Angleberger, Tom; Appelt, Kathi; Bryan, Ashley; Federle, Tim; Fleming, Candace; Frazee, Marla; Gall, Chris; Gino, Alex; Grabenstein, Chris; Korman, Gordon; Krosoczka, Jarrett J.; Lai, Thanhha; Lerangis, Peter; Levine, Gail Carson; Lin, Grace; Morales, Yuyi; Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds; Palacio, R. J.; Park, Linda Sue; Santat, Dan; Selznick, Brian; Smith, Cynthia Leitich; Williams-Garcia, Rita; Rohmann, Eric
- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

Our Story Begins: Your Favorite Authors and Illustrators Share Fun, Inspiring, and Occasionally Ridiculous Things They Wrote and Drew as Kids
Weissman, Elissa Brent; Alexander, Kwame; Angleberger, Tom; Appelt, Kathi; Bryan, Ashley; Federle, Tim; Fleming, Candace; Frazee, Marla; Gall, Chris; Gino, Alex; Grabenstein, Chris; Korman, Gordon; Krosoczka, Jarrett J.; Lai, Thanhha; Lerangis, Peter; Levine, Gail Carson; Lin, Grace; Morales, Yuyi; Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds; Palacio, R. J.; Park, Linda Sue; Santat, Dan; Selznick, Brian; Smith, Cynthia Leitich; Williams-Garcia, Rita; Rohmann, Eric
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Our Story Begins: Your Favorite Authors and Illustrators Share Fun, Inspiring, and Occasionally Ridiculous Things They Wrote and Drew as Kids
Weissman, Elissa Brent; Alexander, Kwame; Angleberger, Tom; Appelt, Kathi; Bryan, Ashley; Federle, Tim; Fleming, Candace; Frazee, Marla; Gall, Chris; Gino, Alex; Grabenstein, Chris; Korman, Gordon; Krosoczka, Jarrett J.; Lai, Thanhha; Lerangis, Peter; Levine, Gail Carson; Lin, Grace; Morales, Yuyi; Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds; Palacio, R. J.; Park, Linda Sue; Santat, Dan; Selznick, Brian; Smith, Cynthia Leitich; Williams-Garcia, Rita; Rohmann, Eric
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Our Story Begins: Your Favorite Authors and Illustrators Share Fun, Inspiring, and Occasionally Ridiculous Things They Wrote and Drew as Kids
Weissman, Elissa Brent; Alexander, Kwame; Angleberger, Tom; Appelt, Kathi; Bryan, Ashley; Federle, Tim; Fleming, Candace; Frazee, Marla; Gall, Chris; Gino, Alex; Grabenstein, Chris; Korman, Gordon; Krosoczka, Jarrett J.; Lai, Thanhha; Lerangis, Peter; Levine, Gail Carson; Lin, Grace; Morales, Yuyi; Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds; Palacio, R. J.; Park, Linda Sue; Santat, Dan; Selznick, Brian; Smith, Cynthia Leitich; Williams-Garcia, Rita; Rohmann, Eric
- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

Our Story Begins: Your Favorite Authors and Illustrators Share Fun, Inspiring, and Occasionally Ridiculous Things They Wrote and Drew as Kids
Weissman, Elissa Brent; Alexander, Kwame; Angleberger, Tom; Appelt, Kathi; Bryan, Ashley; Federle, Tim; Fleming, Candace; Frazee, Marla; Gall, Chris; Gino, Alex; Grabenstein, Chris; Korman, Gordon; Krosoczka, Jarrett J.; Lai, Thanhha; Lerangis, Peter; Levine, Gail Carson; Lin, Grace; Morales, Yuyi; Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds; Palacio, R. J.; Park, Linda Sue; Santat, Dan; Selznick, Brian; Smith, Cynthia Leitich; Williams-Garcia, Rita; Rohmann, Eric
- Hardcover
Seller: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, U.S.A.Housing Works Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.99
US$ 3.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Hardcover.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Reprint. From award-winning author Elissa Brent Weissman comes a collection of quirky, smart, and vulnerable childhood works by some of today's foremost children's authors and illustrators-revealing young talent, the storytellers they would one day become, and the creativity they inspire today.Everyone…'s story begins somewhere. For Linda Sue Park, it was a trip to the ocean, a brand-new typewriter, and a little creative license. For Jarrett J. Krosoczka, it was a third grade writing assignment that ignited a creative fire in a kid who liked to draw. For Kwame Alexander, it was a loving poem composed for Mother's Day-and perfected through draft after discarded draft. For others, it was a teacher, a parent, a beloved book, a word of encouragement. It was trying, and failing, and trying again. It was a love of words, and pictures, and stories. Your story is beginning, too. Where will it go.

Our Story Begins Format: Paperback
Weissman, Elissa Brent; Alexander, Kwame; Angleberger, Tom; Appelt, Kathi; Bryan, Ashley; Federle, Tim; Fleming, Candace; Frazee, Marla; Gall, Chris; Gino, Alex; Grabenstein, Chris; Korman, Gordon; Krosoczka, Jarrett J.; Lai, Thanhha; Lerangis, Peter; Levine, Gail Carson; Lin, Grace; Morales, Yuyi; Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds; Palacio, R. J.; Park, Linda Sue; Santat, Dan; Selznick, Brian; Smith, Cynthia Leitich; Williams-Garcia, Rita; Rohmann, Eric
- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

Our Story Begins Format: Paperback
Weissman, Elissa Brent; Alexander, Kwame; Angleberger, Tom; Appelt, Kathi; Bryan, Ashley; Federle, Tim; Fleming, Candace; Frazee, Marla; Gall, Chris; Gino, Alex; Grabenstein, Chris; Korman, Gordon; Krosoczka, Jarrett J.; Lai, Thanhha; Lerangis, Peter; Levine, Gail Carson; Lin, Grace; Morales, Yuyi; Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds; Palacio, R. J.; Park, Linda Sue; Santat, Dan; Selznick, Brian; Smith, Cynthia Leitich; Williams-Garcia, Rita; Rohmann, Eric
- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.

Language: English
Published by Atheneum Books for Young Readers July 2017 2017
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.01
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Collectible-Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. First edition by number code.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.71
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Reprint. From award-winning author Elissa Brent Weissman comes a collection of quirky, smart, and vulnerable childhood works by some of today's foremost children's authors and illustrators-revealing young talent, the storytellers they would one day become, and the creativity they inspire today.Everyone…'s story begins somewhere. For Linda Sue Park, it was a trip to the ocean, a brand-new typewriter, and a little creative license. For Jarrett J. Krosoczka, it was a third grade writing assignment that ignited a creative fire in a kid who liked to draw. For Kwame Alexander, it was a loving poem composed for Mother's Day-and perfected through draft after discarded draft. For others, it was a teacher, a parent, a beloved book, a word of encouragement. It was trying, and failing, and trying again. It was a love of words, and pictures, and stories. Your story is beginning, too. Where will it go.

Our Story Begins Format: Hardcover
Weissman, Elissa Brent; Alexander, Kwame; Angleberger, Tom; Appelt, Kathi; Bryan, Ashley; Federle, Tim; Fleming, Candace; Frazee, Marla; Gall, Chris; Gino, Alex; Grabenstein, Chris; Korman, Gordon; Krosoczka, Jarrett J.; Lai, Thanhha; Lerangis, Peter; Levine, Gail Carson; Lin, Grace; Morales, Yuyi; Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds; Palacio, R. J.; Park, Linda Sue; Santat, Dan; Selznick, Brian; Smith, Cynthia Leitich; Williams-Garcia, Rita; Rohmann, Eric
- Hardcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

Our Story Begins Format: Hardcover
Weissman, Elissa Brent; Alexander, Kwame; Angleberger, Tom; Appelt, Kathi; Bryan, Ashley; Federle, Tim; Fleming, Candace; Frazee, Marla; Gall, Chris; Gino, Alex; Grabenstein, Chris; Korman, Gordon; Krosoczka, Jarrett J.; Lai, Thanhha; Lerangis, Peter; Levine, Gail Carson; Lin, Grace; Morales, Yuyi; Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds; Palacio, R. J.; Park, Linda Sue; Santat, Dan; Selznick, Brian; Smith, Cynthia Leitich; Williams-Garcia, Rita; Rohmann, Eric
- Hardcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Hardback. Condition: New.

Rice Policy in Indonesia (Food Systems & Agrarian Change)
Naylor, Rosamun,Monke, Eric A.,Heytens, Paul,Falcon, Walter,Pearson, Scott R.
- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.59
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

Rice Policy in Indonesia (Food Systems & Agrarian Change)
Naylor, Rosamun,Monke, Eric A.,Heytens, Paul,Falcon, Walter,Pearson, Scott R.
- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.15
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

Published by Tempe: Arizona Center for Medieval and Renaissance Studies, 2013 2013
- Hardcover
Seller: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, U.S.A.Steven Wolfe Books
Contact seller5-star sellerNaylor, Eric W. / Rank, Jerry. The Archpriest of Talavera by Alonso Martínez de Toledo: dealing with the vices of wicked women and the complexions of men. Tempe: Arizona Center for Medieval and Renaissance Studies, 2013, ix, 230pp., attractive copy, appears unused, very good hardcover with illustrated and printed covers. Medieva…l & Renaissance Texts & Studies, vol. 432. ISBN 9780866984805.

Rice Policy in Indonesia
Pearson, Scott R.; Falcon, Walter; Heytens, Paul; Monke, Eric A.; Naylor, Rosamun
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, U.S.A.Paisleyhaze Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 24.95
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Cornell University Press hardcover with dust jacket, 1991, 1st edition, unused and carefully stored, No marks or 'shelf wear' (as New/as New). We will add a custom fitted mylar cover, bubble-wrap the book and ship it in a BOX with delivery confirmation/tracking.
Rice Policy In Indonesia.
Pearson, Scott, Walter Falcon, Paul Heytens, Eric Monke and Rosamund Naylor.
- Hardcover
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star seller1991, Asia, Indonesia, Cornell University Press, 180 p., very good cloth and dust jacket, previous owner's name blacked out on end sheet.

- Hardcover
Seller: Postscript Books, Newton Abbot, DEVON, United KingdomPostscript Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.25
US$ 14.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Taking its title from the ecclesiastical title of its author, Alonso Martínez de Toledo (1398-1468), this 15th-century treatise on the harmful effects of illicit sex is famous for its vivid vernacular style and the second of its four books, comprising tales of wicked women and their wiles. This edition… presents a translation into modern English with a critical introduction, notes and bibliography.
Language: English
Published by Sewanee, U of the South, United Kingdom 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Winghale Books, South Kelsey, LINCS, United KingdomWinghale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.01
US$ 24.05 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: read description. 253 pages. Binding slightly 'cracked' between pages 180/1 but holding fairly well (usual old glue/paperback problem). Paperback. (Essays in Honor of Edward B. King. Edited by Robert G. Benson and Eric W. Naylor).

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.25
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 230 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Published by Cornell University Press Ithaca and London 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: E.J Morten Booksellers BA, MANCHESTER, , United KingdomE.J Morten Booksellers BA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.76
US$ 16.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hb in Dw 180pp graphs and charts A FINE/FINE copy.
Published by Sewanee, Univ of the South 1991.; iv, 253pp, f/p. 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, , United KingdomBennett and Kerr Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.76
US$ 21.38 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Cloth. KING, Edward B.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.18
US$ 50.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Reprint. From award-winning author Elissa Brent Weissman comes a collection of quirky, smart, and vulnerable childhood works by some of today's foremost children's authors and illustrators-revealing young talent, the storytellers they would one day become, and the creativity they inspire today.Everyone…'s story begins somewhere. For Linda Sue Park, it was a trip to the ocean, a brand-new typewriter, and a little creative license. For Jarrett J. Krosoczka, it was a third grade writing assignment that ignited a creative fire in a kid who liked to draw. For Kwame Alexander, it was a loving poem composed for Mother's Day-and perfected through draft after discarded draft. For others, it was a teacher, a parent, a beloved book, a word of encouragement. It was trying, and failing, and trying again. It was a love of words, and pictures, and stories. Your story is beginning, too. Where will it go.

Language: English
Published by Department of Geography University of Aberdeen, Aberdeen 1985
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, , United KingdomWebbooks, Wigtown
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.77
US$ 40.09 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. From an academic library with the usual stamps and labels. Apart from the library provenance a clean tight copy. Pages 65-86 bound-in upside down. 179 pp. Blue paper wraps. A4 size. B00001128.

Arcipreste de Hita : Libro de buen amor; edición crítica
Juan Ruiz, Manuel Criado de Val (Editor), Eric W. Naylor (Editor)
Published by Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Científicas, Madrid 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, United KingdomJoseph Burridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.64
US$ 30.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. xxxi, 664 pages : 26 cm. In Spanish.