Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Hurtig, Edmonton, Alberta, 1982
ISBN 10: 0860512177 ISBN 13: 9780860512172
Seller: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. a nice, clean, square copy.
Language: English
Published by HARPER & BROTHERS, NEW YORK, 1961
Seller: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. VERY GOOD HARDCOVER WITH GOOD DJ. PLEASE REVIEW PICTURES.
Language: English
Published by Harper & Brothers, 1961
Seller: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover with Dust Jacket - Good condition. PLEASE REVIEW PICTURES.
Language: English
Published by McClelland & Stewart/Tundra Books, 1992
ISBN 10: 0771068093 ISBN 13: 9780771068096
Seller: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Trade Paperback - VG - Book is clean and tight with light wear - Illustrated.
Language: English
Published by Robson Books Ltd 01/01/1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0860513416 ISBN 13: 9780860513414
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Harbour Publishing Company, Limited, 1998
ISBN 10: 1550171879 ISBN 13: 9781550171877
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Holt, Rinehart & Winston, Toronto, 1973
ISBN 10: 0039299910 ISBN 13: 9780039299910
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Good+. First Edition. Soiling and wear overall to wraps, some bumping to lowere corner, ink gift inscription to front endpaper. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Pierre Publishing Co. Ltd., Toronto, Ont., 1974
ISBN 10: 0889240140 ISBN 13: 9780889240148
Seller: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Edition not stated. Book of Canadian drama. Front cover with light aging, minor dust soiling. Spine lightly sunned, full and solid. Tightly bound. Contents clean and bright. Photographs available upon request. Size: 4to - 9¾" - 12" Tall.
Published by Harper & Brothers, 1961
Seller: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Light Chipping And Fraying On The Jacket, Binding Is Solid And Pages Are Clean. "The World Has Been Waiting For A New And Authoritative History Of The United States. This Book Is Definitely Not It!".
Language: English
Published by Harper & Brothers, NY, 1961
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Cartoon Sketches (illustrator). 1st. 1st printing; dj w/soiling, chipping, rubbing, clipped price; 96 clean, unmarked pages.
Language: English
Published by Robson Books Ltd 01/01/1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0860513416 ISBN 13: 9780860513414
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. ix, [3], 582 p., with in-text illustrations plus plates. Size: 9 1/4 x 6 1/8 inches. [otob: 34L frnt].
Language: English
Published by Edmonton: Hurtig Publishers, 1977
ISBN 10: 0888301391 ISBN 13: 9780888301390
Seller: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
1st printing of 1st edition. At last, Canadians can rejoice over what distinguishes them for Americans, Britons, French and, even, lawn furniture! Fine hard cover book/ closed tears dust jacket spine ends otherwise very good+ price clipped dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Ryerson Press, 1966
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Toronto, 1966; red cloth covered boards; minimal shelf wear; illustrated white jacket with mild edge and corner wear; 4to, 9 3/4"-12" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; not paginated.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Minimal scuffing and wear, tint stain (coffee?) on edge, text block clear and binding solid.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Harper & Row, 1963
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. First Edition. First edition hardcover in VG condition, with poor dust jacket. 93 pages, with cartoons throughout. [11oz]. Book.
Language: English
Published by Hurtig Publishers, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada, 1982
ISBN 10: 0888302185 ISBN 13: 9780888302182
Seller: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Volume itself has green covers with sharp gilt lettering on the spine. Opposite the half title page is a gift inscription that states: "To Dad/Merry Xmas/Dec 25, '82/Love,/Ted and Jennifer/". Otherwise, book would grade fine as pages are clean and binding is tight. Dust jacket is protected in an archival quality cover. Dust jacket is not price clipped. DJ has just a touch of wear at the head and tail of the spine. A quite nice copy; available for immediate shipment.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Golf: The Agony and the Ecstasy This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hurtig 1982-01-01 00:00:00 Binding: Hardcover VG. in VG dj. dj in mylar; owner's insc; price clipped 160. 1st Canadian edition. sm 4vo.
Language: English
Published by Ronsdale Press, Vancouver, BC, 2001
ISBN 10: 0921870884 ISBN 13: 9780921870883
Seller: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. Canadian First. Signed by Eric Nicol on the title page with no inscripton; minor wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition. Book.
Published by Harper and Brothers, Publishers
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Harper and Brothers, Publishers
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Hardcover edition. (Canadian wit and humor, wit and humor ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. (Canada, History, Humor) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Published by Garden City, NY, Doubleday & Co., 1970, 1970
Seller: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. Hardback, 1st American Edition, Very Good Plus in a Very Good Plus, price clipped DJ; small amount of shelf wear to spine ends of book, some foxing to endpapers along front and rear hinges of book, DJ has some wear and minor chipping at spine ends and corner tips, illustrated, 8vo., 259 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0.
Published by Ryerson Press., Canada, 1958
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Cloth. Condition: Very Good to Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD+ Dust Jacket. James Simpkins (illustrator). Fourth Printing. 134 pages. (weight = 350 grams) >> BOOK = Inscription in pen on first page. ;DUSTJACKET = Creasing, edge wear Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by The Ryerson Press, Toronto, 1964
Seller: arbour books, Ladysmith, BC, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Whalley, Peter (illustrator). Early penned inscription dated 1964 to the ffep. Two tears with creasing to the jacket front bottom edge, two small tears to the jacket rear bottom; little wear overall. Text is clean. 2nd printing, October 1964. 140 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.