Eric Ratcliffe (130 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Pen & Sword Books Ltd, Barnsley 2021

    1526798263 / 9781526798268

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.51

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. On Thursday, 28 September 1944, a force of 283 Consolidated B-24 Liberator bombers from the USAAF's 2nd Combat Bombardment Wing, took off from their bases in Britain and headed out across the North Sea escorted by 198 P-51 Mustang fighters. The bombers' target was the industrial city of Kass

  • Language: English

    Published by Casemate Publishing 2022

    1526798263 / 9781526798268

    • Softcover

    Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.52

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Brand New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Air World 2022

    1526798263 / 9781526798268

    • Softcover

    Seller: Book Bunker USA, Havertown, PA, U.S.A.Book Bunker USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.11

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. *Brand new* Ships from USA.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pen and Sword Books Ltd 2021

    1526798263 / 9781526798268

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hilltop Press, England 1995

    0905262107 / 9780905262109

    • Softcover

    Seller: Black Canyon Books, Olathe, CO, U.S.A.Black Canyon Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    softcover. Condition: very good. no dust jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pen and Sword Books Ltd, GB 2021

    1526798263 / 9781526798268

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.55

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. On Wednesday, 27 September 1944, a force of 283 Consolidated B-24 Liberator bombers from the USAAF's 2nd Combat Bombardment Wing, took off from their bases in Britain and headed out across the North Sea escorted by 198 P-51 Mustang fighters. The bombers' target was the industrial city of Kassel in nort

  • Language: English

    Published by Pen & Sword Books Ltd, Barnsley 2020

    1526774623 / 9781526774620

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.51

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. On Thursday, 28 September 1944, a force of 283 Consolidated B-24 Liberator bombers from the USAAF's 2nd Combat Bombardment Wing, took off from their bases in Britain and headed out across the North Sea escorted by 198 P-51 Mustang fighters. The bombers' target was the industrial city of Kass

  • Language: English

    Published by Casemate Publishing 2020

    1526774623 / 9781526774620

    • Hardcover

    Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.52

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Brand New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pen and Sword Books Ltd 2021

    1526798263 / 9781526798268

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.97

    US$ 5.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Poetry Salzburg 1996

    3705204297 / 9783705204294

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.66

    US$ 18.24 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:3705204297.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pen and Sword Books Ltd, GB 2021

    1526798263 / 9781526798268

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.64

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. On Wednesday, 27 September 1944, a force of 283 Consolidated B-24 Liberator bombers from the USAAF's 2nd Combat Bombardment Wing, took off from their bases in Britain and headed out across the North Sea escorted by 198 P-51 Mustang fighters. The bombers' target was the industrial city of Kassel in nort

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Salzburg Press, Salzburg, Austria 1995

    3705204297 / 9783705204294

    • Softcover

    Seller: Joy Norfolk, Deez Books, IPSWICH, , United KingdomJoy Norfolk, Deez Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 6.32

    US$ 22.80 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket (as published). Poetry by British poet Eric Ratcliffe (1918 - 2009) with notes on his life and work. In pristine condition free from notes and annotations. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK. Please email with your questions.

  • Language: English

    Published by Air World 2020

    1526774623 / 9781526774620

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Book Bunker USA, Havertown, PA, U.S.A.Book Bunker USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.02

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. *Brand new* Ships from USA.

  • Language: English

    Published by Air World 2020

    1526774623 / 9781526774620

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 29.29

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Astrapost, Stevenage, Herts. 1989

    0904838099 / 9780904838091

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, United KingdomThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 14.51

    US$ 15.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Stapled Wrappers. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. 20pp. Publisher's slip laid in.

  • Language: English

    Published by Astrapost, Stevenage 1990

    0904838110 / 9780904838114

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, United KingdomThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 14.51

    US$ 15.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Stapled Wrappers. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. 32pp. Hint of rust on staples.

  • Language: English

    Published by Air World 2022

    1526798263 / 9781526798268

    • Softcover

    Seller: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.72

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: NEW.

  • Language: English

    Published by Platform Poets, Luffenden Foot, Yorkshire 1970

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, United KingdomThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.58

    US$ 15.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Stapled Wrappers. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 28pp.Silkscreen illustrated covers. Logue's poem is Gulliver. Folded in half for mailing (?).

  • Language: English

    Published by Airworld, Pen and Sword Books, Barnsley, UK 2021

    1526798263 / 9781526798268

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Church Street Books, Lutterworth, LEICS, United KingdomChurch Street Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.55

    US$ 19.52 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Soft cover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. Tale of the USAAF air raid on Germany which suffered the largest loss of any group in WW11. Includes many contemporaneous,15 first-hand accounts of the raid on Kassel. There were more than 280 Liberator bombers in the group. A navigation error isolated the 35 planes from the 445th Bomb Gr

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.72

    US$ 14.76 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 96 pages. Peter Finch, Sophie Hannah, Roger McGough, William Neill, Eric Ratcliffe, Knute Skinner, Kenneth C Steven, Richard Tyrrel (U.P.).

  • Language: English

    Published by Air World 2021

    1526798263 / 9781526798268

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.36

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 200 pages. 9.20x6.10x0.55 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mandrake 2016

    1869928989 / 9781869928988

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 32.90

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pen and Sword Books Ltd, GB 2020

    1526774623 / 9781526774620

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.76

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. On Wednesday, 27 September 1944, a force of 283 Consolidated B-24 Liberator bombers from the USAAF's 2nd Combat Bombardment Wing, took off from their bases in Britain and headed out across the North Sea escorted by 198 P-51 Mustang fighters. The bombers' target was the industrial city of Kassel in north

  • Language: English

    Published by Air World 2020

    1526774623 / 9781526774620

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 27.14

    US$ 10.52 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 25.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Warwickshire, paperback, Near Fine. 96 pages, unmarked. POETRY; H0813 C7C; 96 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Air World 2021-11-30 2021

    1526798263 / 9781526798268

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.84

    US$ 20.78 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Air World 2022

    1526798263 / 9781526798268

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.06

    US$ 16.07 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mandrake 2016

    1869928989 / 9781869928988

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.70

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mandrake of Oxford, Oxford 2007

    1869928989 / 9781869928988

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.35

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. The skills of Ithell Colquhoun in her main practice, that of artist and pioneer in this country of surrealistic art, have been long recognised. Additionally, other interests alchemy, Earth-magic, active occultism, poetry, druidism, the pre-Christian pagan calendar, the history and membership

  • Language: English

    Published by Mandrake of Oxford, GB 2007

    1869928989 / 9781869928988

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.85

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.