Erich Hermann (Over 1,800 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

A Very German Christmas: The Greatest Austrian, Swiss and German Holiday Stories of All Time (Very Christmas, 5)
Goethe, Johann Wolfgang Von; Heine, Heinrich; Rilke, Rainer Maria; Hesse, Hermann; Kästner, Erich; Suter, Martin; Mann, Thomas; Schnitzler, Arthur; Roth, Joseph
Language: English
Published by New Vessel Press 2020
Series: Very Christmas, Book 5 of 7. Book 5 of 7 - Very Christmas
- Hardcover
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.41
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by New Vessel Press 2020
Series: Very Christmas, Book 5 of 7. Book 5 of 7 - Very Christmas
- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.47
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

A Very German Christmas: The Greatest Austrian, Swiss and German Holiday Stories of All Time (Very Christmas, 5)
Goethe, Johann Wolfgang Von; Heine, Heinrich; Rilke, Rainer Maria; Hesse, Hermann; Kästner, Erich; Suter, Martin; Mann, Thomas; Schnitzler, Arthur; Roth, Joseph
Language: English
Published by New Vessel Press 2020
Series: Very Christmas, Book 5 of 7. Book 5 of 7 - Very Christmas
- Hardcover
Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.Big River Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.06
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.

A Very German Christmas: The Greatest Austrian, Swiss and German Holiday Stories of All Time (Very Christmas, 5)
Goethe, Johann Wolfgang Von; Heine, Heinrich; Rilke, Rainer Maria; Hesse, Hermann; Kästner, Erich; Suter, Martin; Mann, Thomas; Schnitzler, Arthur; Roth, Joseph
Language: English
Published by New Vessel Press 2020
Series: Very Christmas, Book 5 of 7. Book 5 of 7 - Very Christmas
- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.Goodwill
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.62
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: new.

- Softcover
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.14
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ.

Deutsche Gedichte -Language: german
Rose Ausländer; Ingeborg Bachmann; Bertolt Brecht; Paul Celan; Matthias Claudius; Hilde Domin; Theodor Fontane; Erich Fried; Günter Grass; Friedrich Hebbel; Heinrich Heine; Johann Gottfried Herder; Hermann Hesse; Friedrich Hölderlin; Peter Huchel
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 5.14
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Books 2
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.00
US$ 6.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. hardback book and dust jacket in fine condition.
Published by Preußenverlag, Elbing, 1990 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
31 S., brosch., Abb., sehr guter Zustand.

Very German Christmas : The Greatest Austrian, Swiss and German Holiday Stories of All Time
Goethe, Johann Wolfgang Von; Heine, Heinrich; Rilke, Rainer Maria; Hesse, Hermann; Kästner, Erich
Language: English
Published by New Vessel Press 2020
Series: Very Christmas, Book 5 of 7. Book 5 of 7 - Very Christmas
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.04
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Herder Verlag, Freiburg 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.58
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
ISBN 3-451-20622-6 144 S 26,4x12,5cm, Hardcover Leinenstruktur, illustr. OU, Namenseintrag, Gebrauchsspuren.

Language: German
Published by Boldt Verlag; 1965
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.13
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 179 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 210.
Aktiruebtakuscge Texte Zum Alten Testament [Altorientalische Texte und Bilder Zum Alten Testament]
Gressmann, Hugo, Hrsg.; Erich Ebeling, Hermann Ranke and Nikolaus Rhodokanakis
Published by Verlag Walter de Gruyter 1926
- Hardcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover, no dust jacket. Staining to end pages. Foxing throughout. Boards are worn, rubbed and scuffed. Fading to spine and edges. 478 pages. 478 pp.

A Very German Christmas: The Greatest Austrian, Swiss and German Holiday Stories of All Time (Very Christmas, 5)
Goethe, Johann Wolfgang Von; Heine, Heinrich; Rilke, Rainer Maria; Hesse, Hermann; Kästner, Erich; Suter, Martin; Mann, Thomas; Schnitzler, Arthur; Roth, Joseph
Language: English
Published by New Vessel Press 2020
Series: Very Christmas, Book 5 of 7. Book 5 of 7 - Very Christmas
- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Very German Christmas : The Greatest Austrian, Swiss and German Holiday Stories of All Time
Goethe, Johann Wolfgang Von; Heine, Heinrich; Rilke, Rainer Maria; Hesse, Hermann; Kästner, Erich
Language: English
Published by New Vessel Press 2020
Series: Very Christmas, Book 5 of 7. Book 5 of 7 - Very Christmas
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.38
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Die schönsten Sommergeschichten
Marie Von Ebner-Eschenbach; Franziska Zu Reventlow; Erich Kästner; Wolfgang Borchert; Helene Böhlau; Theodor Storm; Selma Lagerlöf; Theodor Fontane; Kurt Tucholsky; Charles Dickens; Simone De Beauvoir; Hermann Hesse; Katherine Mansfield; Joachim Ringelnatz; Isabel Allende
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.66
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Maximilian-Gesellschaft, Hamburg 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, U.S.A.Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellercloth. large 8vo. cloth. 360, (6) pages. Printed in an edition limited to 1350 copies. Festschrift of essays for the librarian, Hermann Tiemann. The essays are divided into three sections: one on libraries past and present (includes an essay on Tiemann's stature as a librarian), one on the history of the book (includes essays on… illustration and incunabula), and one on literary history (includes essays on several German authors). Also includes frontispiece of Tiemann and bibliography of his works. Tiemann, Hermann (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.74
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Wie neu. 214 pages. Like new. Shrink wrapped. / Wie neu. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 440.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Deutsche Gedichte -Language: german
Rose Ausländer; Ingeborg Bachmann; Bertolt Brecht; Paul Celan; Matthias Claudius; Hilde Domin; Theodor Fontane; Erich Fried; Günter Grass; Friedrich Hebbel; Heinrich Heine; Johann Gottfried Herder; Hermann Hesse; Friedrich Hölderlin; Peter Huchel
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.81
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Condition: New.

Hamburger Lesehefte, Nr.69, Deutsche Gedichte im Jahreskreis
Rose Ausländer; Ingeborg Bachmann; Bertolt Brecht; Paul Celan; Matthias Claudius; Hilde Domin; Theodor Fontane; Erich Fried; Günter Grass; Friedrich Hebbel; Heinrich Heine; Johann Gottfried Herder; Hermann Hesse; Friedrich Hölderlin; Peter Huchel
Language: German
Published by Hamburger Lesehefte; Neuausg. Edition (1. Januar 1986) 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.46
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: German
Published by Stuttgart : Klett 1952
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.30
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 1. - 5. Tsd. 48 S. ; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 60.

Die schönsten Sommergeschichten
Marie Von Ebner-Eschenbach; Franziska Zu Reventlow; Erich Kästner; Wolfgang Borchert; Helene Böhlau; Theodor Storm; Selma Lagerlöf; Theodor Fontane; Kurt Tucholsky; Charles Dickens; Simone De Beauvoir; Hermann Hesse; Katherine Mansfield; Joachim Ringelnatz; Isabel Allende
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.60
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Die sch?nsten Sommergeschichten
Marie Von Ebner-Eschenbach; Franziska Zu Reventlow; Erich Kästner; Wolfgang Borchert; Helene Böhlau; Theodor Storm; Selma Lagerlöf; Theodor Fontane; Kurt Tucholsky; Charles Dickens; Simone De Beauvoir; Hermann Hesse; Katherine Mansfield; Joachim Ringelnatz; Isabel Allende
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.88
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Hamburger Lesehefte, Nr.69, Deutsche Gedichte im Jahreskreis
Rose Ausländer; Ingeborg Bachmann; Bertolt Brecht; Paul Celan; Matthias Claudius; Hilde Domin; Theodor Fontane; Erich Fried; Günter Grass; Friedrich Hebbel; Heinrich Heine; Johann Gottfried Herder; Hermann Hesse; Friedrich Hölderlin; Peter Huchel
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.75
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Published by Berlin: Evangel. Verlagsanst. 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Axel Kurta, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Axel Kurta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.54
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 303 Seiten. OLeinen mit Schutzumschlag. Der Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, das Papier etwas gebräunt. (vgl. RGG II, 1015).