paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Concordia Pub House (edition ), 1984
ISBN 10: 0570039258 ISBN 13: 9780570039259
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Concordia Publishing House, 1984
ISBN 10: 0570039258 ISBN 13: 9780570039259
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Concordia Publishing House, 1984
ISBN 10: 0570039258 ISBN 13: 9780570039259
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Augsburg Fortress Publishers, 1995
ISBN 10: 0806627298 ISBN 13: 9780806627298
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. First Printing. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Open Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Colorado Associated University Press,; 1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0870811428 ISBN 13: 9780870811425
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harpercollins College Div, 1990
ISBN 10: 0060456736 ISBN 13: 9780060456733
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Concordia Publishing House, 1985
ISBN 10: 057003972X ISBN 13: 9780570039723
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0520031628 ISBN 13: 9780520031623
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. b/w Illustration (illustrator). First Paperback Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Univ of California Pr, 1977
ISBN 10: 0520031628 ISBN 13: 9780520031623
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good.
Seller: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: near fine. Dust Jacket Condition: near fine. NOT an ex library book. 247 pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears.
Language: English
Published by Chartwell Books January 1976, 1976
ISBN 10: 089009084X ISBN 13: 9780890090848
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good - Cash. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Secure pages, solid binding. Dust jacket has heavy wear, chipping, tears, and missing pieces. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Paperback. Condition: Like New. First Edition. Flatsigned by Kenneth Erickson on title page. Clean, crisp, lightly read if at all. Signed by Author.