paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Harbor Books LLC, Old Saybrook, CT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. White card covers with some very minor toning to edge of front cover. 166pp completely unmarked.
Paperback. Laminated paperback. Ex-library. Else good. 166 pages. 166 pp.
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very good paperback from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; exterior shelfwear is very minor. Text is also very good and interior appears free of markings. Ships same or next day from Dinkytown, Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Condition: New. The Portuguese Letters (Paperback or Softback).
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Crown Publishers, Inc., New York, 1941
Seller: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. 66pp. Dust jacket lightly soiled with closed tear at the jacket foot. H.
Published by Crown, New York, 1941
Seller: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG/CG copy/ BP/PortugueseHist.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014364027 ISBN 13: 9781014364029
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014364027 ISBN 13: 9781014364029
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Published by Crown Publishers, 1941
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1941. No edition remarks. 66 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Minor inscription to front endpapers. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor chipping and creasing. Some tanning and foxing to all surfaces, particularly to spine.
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New.
Published by NY Bennett-Edwards.1941 first edition., 1941
Seller: The Compulsive Collector, New York NY, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. cloth, Hard cover.tall 8vo.57 pages.very good copy in very good DUST JACKET.very scarce.
Language: English
Published by Bennett-Edwards, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 096172711X ISBN 13: 9780961727116
Seller: Merandja Books, Cornwall, United Kingdom
US$ 16.53
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Fine. First Thus. A paperback book in fine condition, dated 1990. Their lives, their love, their letters.
Gebunden. Condition: New.