Erih Kos (12 results)
Language: English
Published by Harcourt, Brace & World, New York 1962
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Andrew's Books, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.Andrew's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Yugoslav satiric novel in brown boards and red spine has minor rubbing to spine top and bottom, tight and unmarked. Unclipped jacket in new mylar cover small tear to top spine, modest shelf-wear.
Published by Harcourt, Brace and World 1966 - First Edition 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: GloryBe Books & Ephemera, LLC, Deforest, WI, U.S.A.GloryBe Books & Ephemera, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Pages slightly tanned. Outer page edges on the top of volume are slightly foxed. Contents are clean and tight. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY BOOK.
Published by Harcourt Brace & Company, NY 1962
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First US Edition. Slightly Rubbed.

- Hardcover
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.80
US$ 34.67 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Published by Harcourt Brace & Company 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 39.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Translated from the Serbo-Croat by Lovett F. Edwards. A classic of modern Yogoslavian literature in its first English-language publication. A clean, unmarked and unclipped copy in a Brodart cover.

Published by Methuen 1962
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MacKellar Art & Books, Bournemouth, , United KingdomMacKellar Art & Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.17
US$ 38.88 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1962 Methuen Hardcover 1st Edition 1st Impression. Very good+ clean tight binding in very good unclipped dustjacket. Fantastic 60's jacket design as shown.
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 50.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: VG. Belgrade 1961 first edition. Hardcover small octavo. Ivory cloth with black and gilt design. 239p. Entirely in Serbian. VG. light wear; no ownership marks; no dj. Serbian author of Jewish origin.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, , GermanyBook Broker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.73
US$ 38.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Aufl. 168 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser P…roduktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Mit Schutzumschlag in gutem Zustand. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 231.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.77
US$ 121.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 128 | Sprache: serbian | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Volk und Welt
Seller: Leipziger Antiquariat, Leipzig, , GermanyLeipziger Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 59.58
US$ 79.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. 7 Bände. zahlreiche Seiten Zustand: sauber & frisch // Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel. Alle Artikel befinden sich stets in gebrauchsfähigem Zustand. Gebrauchte Bücher sparen Ressourcen gegenüber Neuware und schonen die Umwelt. /// Versand gratis Innerhalb Deutschlands - Portofrei i…n Deutschland- ab 20 Euro mit Post ID - Gratisversand deutschlandweit innerhalb Deutschlands gratis Versand -Versandkostenfrei innerhalb Deutschlands /// Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1700 19,5 x 12,5 cm, Hardcover/Pappbände mit Schutzumschlag.

Language: Serbian
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.66
US$ 17.46 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

Language: Serbian
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.67
US$ 49.61 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Biblioteka REC I MISAO fototipsko izdanje This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.