Published by Editions De L'ecrivain Sovietique, Moscow.
Paperback. Condition: Good. In French. BW Illus. Shelf wear, aging. Covers tattered. Interior pages are lightly tanned, no markings found. Year 1949. 182 pp. > Language: French | > Size: 4to | > Media/Binding: paperback |.
Published by éditions en langues étrangères - Moscou, 1950
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1950. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1950. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by éditions en langues étrangères - Moscou, 1950
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slightly creased cover. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
US$ 16.48
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Series: Biblioteka teatra A. P. Chekhova 127p small format, period paperback, very well preserved Language: Russian.
Language: English
Published by Annely Juda Fine Art, 1991
ISBN 10: 187028027X ISBN 13: 9781870280273
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 88 pages, very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Published by Moskau, Chudlit ,, 1954
Seller: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Germany
339 S., OLn., Sprache: russisch.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
US$ 32.96
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. 446p grey pictorial card cover hardback, light brown cloth spine with ornament and writing, colour frontispiece, some age-related discolouration, numerous drawings and illustrations, a very well-preserved copy Language: Russian.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Annely Juda Fine Art, 1991
ISBN 10: 187028027X ISBN 13: 9781870280273
Seller: 1001rarebooks, Coventry, United Kingdom
US$ 41.20
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: As New. Looks unread inv 47.
US$ 38.45
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. 407p blue cloth with white lettering and Gogol bust to front cover, clean tight copy with a few faint pencil notes to text Language: Russian.
Published by Gosizdat khudozhestvennoj literatury, 1953
Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Germany
Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Fair. Postanovleniem Soveta Ministrov Soyuza SSR ot 7 marta 1950 goda Ermilovu Vladimiru Vladimirovichu prisuzhdena Stalinskaya premiya vtoroj stepeni za knigi A.P. Chekhov i Dramaturgiya ChekhovaKniga posvyashchena istorii zhizni i tvorchestva, istorii talanta i voli, preodolevayushchikh vse prepyatstviya.
Published by Khudozhestvennaya literatura, 1961
Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Germany
Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Fair.
Published by Sovetskij pisatel, 1952
Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Germany
Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Fair. V dannom izdanii predstavlena biografiya pisatelya i issledovaniya ego proizvedenij.nbsp;
Published by Moskovskij rabochij, 1972
Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Germany
Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Good. V predlagaemoj knige 'Schaste trudnykh dorog' slesarya moskovskogo stankostroitelnogo zavoda 'Krasnyj proletarij' Geroya Sotsialisticheskogo Truda V.V.Ermilova povestvuetsya o bolshom, slozhnom zhiznennom puti rabochego cheloveka. Avtor rasskazyvaet o stanovlenii trudovogo kollektiva krasnoproletartsev, o vospitanii molodogo pokoleniya rabochego klassa. V.V.Ermilov pobyval vo mnogikh stranakh mira, gde vstrechalsya s rabochimi, uchenymi, pisatelyami.
Published by Khimiya, 1988
ISBN 10: 5724500477 ISBN 13: 9785724500470
Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Germany
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Fair. Privedeny svedeniya o lakokrasochnykh materialakh, primenyaemykh v bytu: dlya remonta kvartiry i mebeli, okraski avtomobilya, katerov i yakht, a takzhe izdelij iz metallov, plastmass, kozhi, sadovogo inventarya i t. d. Kniga soderzhit neobkhodimye svedeniya o vsekh stadiyakh polucheniya pokrytij, nachinaya s pravilnogo vybora lakokrasochnogo materiala, podgotovki poverkhnosti i konchaya sushkoj posle naneseniya materiala. Kniga prednaznachena dlya shirokogo kruga chitatelej. Mozhet byt polezna rabotnikam torgovli.
Published by LISTOS. Ivanovo. 2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 5905158169 ISBN 13: 9785905158162
Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Germany
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Good. V knige nasledie Andreya Tarkovskogo rassmatrivaetsya v neobychnom aspekte: cherez prizmu russkoj ikonosfery. Issleduya tvorchestvo rezhissera, avtor pokazyvaet ego tesnuyu svyaz s russkoj religiozno-dukhovnoj kulturoj.
Published by Moskva, Chudozestvennaja Literatura, 1955/1956,, 1956
Seller: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Germany
468/394/562 S./p., Originalleineneinband (publisher's cloth binding), Einband gering gebrauchsspurig (binding shows some tear and wear), Papier etwas gebräunt/Paper slightly browned, sonst gutes Exemplar (otherwise fine), T 1: A. P. Cechov/Na Puskin. T 2: N. V. Gogol'. T 3: Dramaturgija Cechova/O Sovetskoj literature. Sprache: russisch.
Condition: New. pp. 244.
Published by Sovetskij pisatel, 1959
Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Germany
Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Fair. Prizhiznennoe izdanie.Kniga A.P.Chekhov - eto istoriya zhizni i tvorchestva, istoriya talanta i voli, preodolevayushchikh vse prepyatstviya. Postanovleniem Soveta Ministrov Soyuza SSR ot 7 marta 1950 goda Ermilovu Vladimiru Vladimirovichu prisuzhdena Stalinskaya premiya vtoroj stepeni za knigi A.P.Chekhov i Dramaturgiya Chekhova.Pod oblozhkoj shtamp pisatelya Konstantina Raudive.
Language: English
Published by Annely Juda Fine Art, 1991
ISBN 10: 187028027X ISBN 13: 9781870280273
Seller: PAPER CAVALIER UK, London, United Kingdom
Condition: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.
Publication Date: 2012
Seller: ConchBooks, Harxheim, Germany
New taxa: Nothrus louiseae n. sp., Nothrus engelbrechti n. sp. 16 pp., 49 figs, stapled gr. 8.
Published by Moskva: Hudozhestvennaja Literatura., 1956
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 8vo. 280 pp., port. Text in Russian. Very good in quarter cloth boards. Light soiling to covers. Spine frayed. Corners bumped.
Language: Russian
Published by Sibirskoe otdelenie RAN, 2009
ISBN 10: 5769210907 ISBN 13: 9785769210907
Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Germany
Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Good. V monografii osveshchayutsya ekonomicheskie problemy upravleniya investitsionnym proektirovaniem neftegazovogo kompleksa v ekstremalnykh usloviyakh osvoeniya mestorozhdenij.Rassmatrivayutsya sushchestvuyushchie metody proektnogo proizvodstva i realizatsii proektov obektov gazodobychi, obosnovyvaetsya neobkhodimost poiska innovatsionnykh tekhnicheskikh, tekhnologicheskikh i upravlencheskikh reshenij.Issledovany protsessy proektirovaniya, upravleniya i realizatsii proektov osvoeniya gazovykh mestorozhdenij. Otseneny perspektivy osvoeniya krupnykh proizvodstvennykh gazodobyvayushchikh i gazotransportnykh kompleksov na poluostrove Yamal.Analiziruetsya na primere OAO VNIPIgazdobycha deyatelnost proektnykh institutov, opredelyayutsya prioritetnye zadachi issledovanij, predlagayutsya napravleniya ikh resheniya. Formuliruyutsya rekomendatsii po upravleniyu investitsionnym proektirovaniem, bolee sovershennye organizatsionnye, tekhnologicheskie i upravlencheskie mekhanizmy v sfere proektirovaniya, novye podkhody v organizatsii i upravlenii proektami.Kniga rasschitana na spetsialistov v oblasti upravleniya proektami neftegazovykh mestorozhdenij, ekonomiki, prepodavatelej i aspirantov vuzov.
Publication Date: 1988
ISBN 10: 5724500477 ISBN 13: 9785724500470
Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Germany
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Good. Privedeny svedeniya o lakokrasochnykh materialakh, primenyaemykh v bytu: dlya remonta kvartiry i mebeli, okraski avtomobilya, katerov i yakht, a takzhe izdelij iz metallov, plastmass, kozhi, sadovogo inventarya i t. d. Kniga soderzhit neobkhodimye svedeniya o vsekh stadiyakh polucheniya pokrytij, nachinaya s pravilnogo vybora lakokrasochnogo materiala, podgotovki poverkhnosti i konchaya sushkoj posle naneseniya materiala. Kniga prednaznachena dlya shirokogo kruga chitatelej. Mozhet byt polezna rabotnikam torgovli.
Published by Moskva. Gos. Ishchd-vo Khudozhestvennoj literatury, 1955
Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Germany
Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Fair. V pervyj tom nastoyashchego trekhtomnika literaturnogo kritika Vladimira Ermilova 1904-1965 vkhodyat raboty o Chekhove i Pushkine, vo vtoroj Nr. o Gogole i o znachenii gogolevskoj traditsii dlya sovetskoj dramaturgii, v tretij Nr. o dramaturgii Chekhova i ryad statej o sovetskoj literature. Raboty raspolozheny v tom poryadke, v kakom oni byli opublikovany v svoe vremya. Pri issledovanii russkoj literatury kriticheskogo realizma i russkoj literatury sotsialisticheskogo realizma, avtora vsegda interesovali voprosy, o ikh svyazyakh i otlichiyakh. Traditsii klassicheskoj russkoj literatury, vosprinyatye i po-novomu razvitye sovetskoj literaturoj, novatorskoe idejno-khudozhestvennoe svoeobrazie literatury sotsialisticheskogo realizma Nr. takova v sushchnosti glavnaya tema trekhtomnika, predlagaemogo vnimaniyu chitatelya.
US$ 46.33
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
US$ 47.91
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Annely Juda Fine Art, 1991
ISBN 10: 187028027X ISBN 13: 9781870280273
Seller: Equipment for Living, Aliquippa, PA, U.S.A.
Condition: new.