Ern Thill (16 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Ern. Thill Bruxelles

      • Manuscript

      Seller: Postcard Anoraks, Battle, United KingdomPostcard Anoraks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 6.81

      US$ 5.28 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      No Binding. Condition: Good. Antwerpen Belgium Postcard Real Photo Meir en Meirbrug, high gloss image photo, very good condition, has not been posted. Quality deckle edged borders.,Etam Shop,in the background, We use Polyprotec Postcard Sleeves, or similar, for storage and protection when shipping items.

    • Language: English

      Published by Ern. Thill Bruxelles

      • Manuscript

      Seller: Postcard Anoraks, Battle, United KingdomPostcard Anoraks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 6.81

      US$ 5.28 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      No Binding. Condition: Good. Antwerpen Belgium Postcard Real Photo De Keyserlei,in very good condition, has not been posted. Fine deckle edged borders. We use Polyprotec Postcard Sleeves, or similar, for storage and protection when shipping items.

    • Published by Ern. Thill, Bruxelles 1944

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 9.00

      US$ 12.50 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Wrappers. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. Folder containing 10 different postcards of the City of Antwerp in Belgium. Each card is connected in a concertina-like folder with serrated separations to enable them to be detached. Postcards are printed, sepia photos. in the NELS series. This folder, not the postcards, has

    • Published by Belgium 1920

      • Softcover

      Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 20.00

      US$ 3.75 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. THILL, ERN. NELS. VERY GOOD CONDITION, old coffee stain to cover(only) near spine, else quite nice. , solid, bright.photos still protected by original glassene sheets.Belive staple side-bound under flag decorated wraparound cover ; 16 large POSTAL CARD IN ORIGINAL OBLONG BOUND PAMPLET.Protected .

    • More images

      Published by Ern. Thill, Brussels, Belgium 1920

      • First Edition

      Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 18.00

      US$ 7.25 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. c.1920's but Undated. NO OWNER MARKINGS, CLEAN TEXT. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! BRUXELLES: Brussels has grown from a 10th-centur

    • Published by nd, Bruxelles

      • Softcover

      Seller: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 20.00

      US$ 15.00 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Softcover. Condition: Good. Unpaginated viewbook. 15 x 20 cm. B&w photos (2 per page) of Belgian buildings, scenery, etc. Tissue guard between each page. Red paper covers. Tears in spine and edges, some soiling to covers. Front page does show the coats of arms of the 9 provinces and their capitals. Rest is photography. German te

    • Language: English

      Published by Nels, Brussels

      • Softcover

      Seller: Caffrey Books, Oundle, United KingdomCaffrey Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 27.53

      US$ 33.40 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 10 postcards of the Beguinage in Brussels in a card folder. No date but would estimate 1920s. Thill, Ern (illustrator).

    • Published by Brüssel Ern Thill ca ? 1910

      • Softcover

      Seller: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, GermanyGrammat Antiquariat

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 34.46

      US$ 15.00 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      brosch.. 0. 8°, [16] Fotos s/w, französiche Untertitel brosch., Einband beschabt, angegilbt, angeschmutzt u. fleckig, Ecken u. Kanten abgerieben u. bestoßen RW 18 R 8/C Sprache: Deutsch 0,110 gr.

    • More images

      Language: French

      Published by Ernthill, BRUXELLES

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le temps retrouvé, Moëlan-sur-Mer, FranceLe temps retrouvé

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 3.56

      US$ 57.68 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Pas de jaquette. DEBUT 20EME SIECLE OCCASION 140 GRAMMES 16 PAGES 0.

    • More images

      Published by Brüssel, Ern. Thill 1920

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Antiquariat Bäßler, Vohenstrauss, GermanyAntiquariat Bäßler

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 21.39

      US$ 34.61 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      OKarton. 12 Karten, s/w. genaues Ausgabejahr nicht bekannt, Einband zum Rücken lichtrandig, geringe Randläsuren, mit alten Besitzereintrag auf Vorderdeckel, Karten sauber erhalten, Pergament zwischen den Karten teilweise etwas knickspurig, 0 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.

    • Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 11.88

      US$ 43.83 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Ern. Thill, Bruxelles, (um 1910). Ca. 35 S. mit Abb., kartonierter Einband, Quer-Format, (fleckig)--- 162 Gramm.

    • More images

      Language: German

      Published by Nels

      • Softcover

      Seller: Leipziger Antiquariat, Leipzig, GermanyLeipziger Antiquariat

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 20.17

      US$ 69.50 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      9,0 x 15,0 cm, Broschur. Condition: Gut. 12 Postkarten Zustand: Umschlag berieben, Postkarten leicht gebräunt, aber sauber und gut. /// Versand gratis Innerhalb Deutschlands - Portofrei in Deutschland- ab 20 Euro mit Post ID - Gratisversand deutschlandweit innerhalb Deutschlands gratis Versand -Versandkostenfrei innerhalb Deutsc

    • More images

      Language: German

      Published by Nels

      • Softcover

      Seller: Leipziger Antiquariat, Leipzig, GermanyLeipziger Antiquariat

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 20.17

      US$ 69.50 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      9,0 x 15,0 cm, Broschur. Condition: Gut. 12 Postkarten Zustand: Umschlag berieben, Postkarten leicht gebräunt, aber sauber und gut. /// Versand gratis Innerhalb Deutschlands - Portofrei in Deutschland- ab 20 Euro mit Post ID - Gratisversand deutschlandweit innerhalb Deutschlands gratis Versand -Versandkostenfrei innerhalb Deutsc

    • Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 23.76

      US$ 43.83 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Ern. Thill Verlag, Brüssel, (ca. 1928). Leporello mit 10 Ansichtskarten (9 cm x 14 cm) in kartonierter Mappe (etwas fleckig)--- - Die Ansichten zeigen Friedhöfe der Westfront 1914-1918 - 44 Gramm.

    • Condition: Used

      US$ 21.39

      US$ 80.75 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Brüssel, Nels, o.J. (um 1910). Heft mit 10 am Buchblock perforierten Postkarten. Qu.-12° (9 x 14 cm). OBrosch.- Die Photo-Postkarten zeigen 1 Außen- und 9 Innenansichten des 1910 in Tervuren eingeweihten Gebäudes des Museums von Belgisch Kongo. Geographie und Reisen, Europa, Belgien, Flandern, Flämisch-Brabant, Brüssel, Kolonien

    • Condition: Used

      US$ 413.47

      US$ 40.14 shipping 
      Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      11. Bruxelles, Maison Ern. Thill ( photographe), s.d.(ca. 1950-1955), album factice en imitation de cuir, 27 x 21 cm, contient 50 photographies originales , format 105 x 156 mm. La moitié des photos representent vues des rues et monuments de Charleroi. Il y a aussi 10 photos du ''Bateau-Chapelle'' Spes Nostra de l'Abbé Renchon.