Ernest Honigmann (33 results)

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.09
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Matt Kindt (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Matt Kindt (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Matt Kindt (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Matt Kindt (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, GA, U.S.A.MI Re-Tale
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.00
US$ 5.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very nice book. Cover edges have light wear. Matt Kindt (illustrator).

Language: French
Published by Académie Royale de Belgique, Bruxelles 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Archaion, Bruxelles, , BelgiumLibrairie Archaion
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.26
US$ 24.88 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Bon. 230 p. non coupées, 1 carte. (Classe des Lettres et des Sciences morales et politiques. Mémoires T.LIV) Inv. 17585.

- Softcover
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , GermanyNEPO UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 52.42
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Broschiert. Condition: Wie neu. Neuwertiges Buch als Geschenk geeignet als Maengelexemplar gekennzeichnet Sofort verfügbar Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt. liegt bei daily shipping worldwide with invoice Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550. Matt Kindt (illustrator).
Published by , Bruxelles, Palais des academies, 1950., 1950
- Softcover
Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 45.71 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback, original wrappers, 16,5x25,5cm, 43pp, uncut. Academie Royale de Belgique. Classe des lettres et des Sciences Morale et Politiques. Memoires/ Koninklijke Belgische Acedemie. Klasse der Letteren en der Morele en Staatkundig wetenschappen. Verhandelingen. 100 g.
Language: English
Published by Biblioteca Apostolica Vaticana 1953
- Softcover
Seller: Silent Way Books, Glenside, PA, U.S.A.Silent Way Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 99.95
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Solid overall, with tight binding and unmarked text.

- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 101.57
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Matt Kindt (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Vatikanstadt, Biblioteca Apostolica Vaticana, 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat hinter der Stadtmauer, Hann. Münden, , GermanyAntiquariat hinter der Stadtmauer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 83.44
US$ 84.20 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Halbleinen. Condition: Sehr gut. vii, 254 S., 25x18 cm HLn., Leinenecken, goldgepr. Rücken; ohne Umschlag. Ex-Bibliothek mit Stempeln vorne. Seiten leicht gebräunt, Buch sonst sauber und fest; noch sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 650.
More imagesPublished by Palais des académies / Paleis der academiën 1952
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 41.72
US$ 16.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état couverture défraîchie intérieur propre bonne tenue. in8. 1952. Broché. Good.
More imagesPublished by Palais des académies 1952
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 41.72
US$ 16.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état (BE) sous papier de soie pages non coupées intérieur frais qq rousseurs sur tranche. in8. 1952. Broché. Good.
More imagesPublished by Societe des Bollandistes, Bruxelles, 1961 1961
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: ROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD, Aldeburgh, United KingdomROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.43
US$ 38.88 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. First edition. Paperback. Slight wear to covers and corner creasing, otherwise very good. Ink name inside front cover.
Published by Bruxelles, Palais des Académies 1961 1961
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 39.34
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
ix + 230pp.+ 2 cartes hors-texte, br.orig., 25cm., non coupé, bel état, dans la série "Académie royale de Belgique. Classe des lettres et des sciences morales et politiques . Mémoires, in-8" Tome LIV fasc.6, [contient I: Le concile de Constantinople de 394 et les auteurs du "syntagma des XIV titres", II: Une "scala" géographique… copte-arabe et l'emplacement de Romanopolis en Arménie, III: La valeur historique du "Thronos Alexandrinos"].
Published by Citta del Vaticano, Biblioteca Apostolica Vaticana 1953 1953
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 78.68
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
vii + 255pp., in the series "Studi e Testi" volume 173, 26cm., softcover, pages still uncut, good condition, R120036.
Published by Louvain, Durbecq 1951 1951
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 78.68
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
xxxvi + 286pp. + 3 cartes dépliantes, dans la série "Corpus Scriptorum Christianorum Orientalium" vol.127 (Subsidia tome 2), 25cm., brochure originale, cachet, bon état, R108313.
Published by Citta del Vaticano, Biblioteca Apostolica Vaticana 1953 1953
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 85.24
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
vii + 255pp., with handwritten dedication by author, in the series "Studi e Testi" volume 173, 26cm., softcover, copy from the collection of the Belgian byzantinist prof. Justin Mossay (with stamp and ex-libris), good condition, R103406.
Published by Bruxelles, Palais des Académies 1961 1961
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 52.45
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
ix + 230pp. + 2 cartes hors-texte, br.orig., 25cm., ex.bibl. (qqs. cachets), non coupé, dans la série "Académie royale de Belgique. Classe des lettres et des sciences morales et politiques . Mémoires, in-8" Tome LIV fasc.6, [contient I: Le concile de Constantinople de 394 et les auteurs du "syntagma des XIV titres", II: Une "sca…la" géographique copte-arabe et l'emplacement de Romanopolis en Arménie, III: La valeur historique du "Thronos Alexandrinos"], R49717.
Published by Bruxelles, Palais des Académies 1953 1953
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 91.79
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
204pp. + 4 planches hors-texte et une grande carte dépliante, signé avec dédicace par l'auteur Maricq, 26cm., dans la série "Académie royale de Belgique. Classe des lettres et des sciences morales et politiques. Mémoires, in-8" Tome 47 fasc.4, exemplaire de la collection du prof. et byzantiniste belge Justin Mossay (avec ex-libr…is cachet), brochure originale, bon état, X103216.

Published by BYZANTION 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 66.16
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. ROD0102664: 1961. In-8. Broché. Etat passable, Coins frottés, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 228 pages. Une carte en noir et blanc hors texte. Manque quelques pages sommaire de fin et le second plat. . . . Classification Dewey : 270-Histoire et géographie de l'Eglise.

Published by Éditions de byzantion 1961
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 69.14
US$ 16.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état légère usure de la couverture intérieur en excellent état non coupé. in-8. 1961. broché. 229 pages. Good.
More imagesPublished by Palais des académies / Paleis der academiën 1961
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 71.52
US$ 16.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat sous papier de soie intérieur propre bonne tenue. in8. 1961. Broché. Koninklijke academie van Belgïe - Klasse der letteren Verhandelingen - BOEK LIV afl. 6 en laatste - Classe des lettres mémoires TOME LIV fasc. 6 et dernier - Académie Royale de Belgique. Good.
Published by Bruxelles, Editions de Byzantion 1961 1961
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 65.56
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
ix + 230pp. + 2 cartes hors-texte, br.orig., 25cm., non coupé, dans la série "Corpus Bruxellense Historiae Byzantinae" Subsidia IV, exemplaire de la collection du byzantiniste belge prof. Justin Mossay (avec cachet et ex-libris), bon état, [contient I: Le concile de Constantinople de 394 et les auteurs du "syntagma des XIV titre…s", II: Une "scala" géographique copte-arabe et l'emplacement de Romanopolis en Arménie, III: La valeur historique du "Thronos Alexandrinos"], R103364.

- Softcover
Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, FranceOkmhistoire
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 71.52
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. 2ème Édition. Vatican 1973.-- [ Ree 1953 ] -- Come Nuovo -- Brossura / Softbound. Format in-8°(.25 18 cm )(.531 gr ) ------ VII-254 pagine. **************** [ STUDI E TESTI N° 173 ] ************** Ref fav-06-03-07.
Published by Palais Des Académies 1953
- Softcover
Seller: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAncient World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 145.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Spine is browned. Cellotape to base of spine. Small chip to front foreedge. Very light foxing. ; 1 large folding map at end. ; Académie Royale De Belgique. Mémoires Tome XLVII, Fasc. 4.; 204 pages.
More imagesPublished by Palais des académies / Paleis der academiën 1961
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 83.44
US$ 16.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état couverture défraîchie bords frottés intérieur propre pages non coupées. in8. 1961. Broché. Good.
More imagesPublished by Palais des académies / Paleis der academiën 1953
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 87.02
US$ 16.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat de conservation sous papier de soie intérieur propre. in8. 1953. Broché. iconographie en noir et blanc carte dépliante in-fine. Good.

Language: Italian
Published by Biblioteca apostolica vaticana, Città del Vaticano 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, United KingdomJoseph Burridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 124.28
US$ 36.20 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. In-4°, VIII-255 p.
Language: French
Seller: Librairie Le Trait d'Union sarl., TROYES, , FranceLibrairie Le Trait d'Union sarl.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 71.52
US$ 33.39 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Louvain, L. Durbecq, 1951. In-8 broché, XXXVI-286 pp., 3 cartes dépl., bibliographie. Corpus criptorum christianorum orientalium. Vol. 127. Subsidia Tome 2. /A3D Très bon ex.