Ernst Marc (126 results)

- Softcover
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , United KingdomMusicMagpie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.80
US$ 7.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 44487872. 1780656982. 6/5/2026 10:56:22 AM.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.39
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.33
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. some shelfwear/edgewear, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - still NICE! Oversized.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Editeur différent. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Different publisher. Ammareal gives bac…k up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to…charity organizations.

The Concerned Photographer 2
CAPA, Cornell (editor) Marc Riboud, Roman Vishniac, Bruce Davidson, Gordon Parks, Ernst Haas, Hiroshi Hamaya, Donald McCullen & W. Eugene Smith
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. The simultaneous paperback edition. Includes a small portfolio of photographs from each Marc Riboud, Roman Vishniac, Bruce Davidson, Gordon Parks, Ernst Haas, Hiroshi Hamaya, Donald McCullen and W. Eugene Smith A near fine copy in wrappers with some light wear and a paperclip impression t…o the top of the front panel that extends to the first few pages. A terrific anthology of nicely printed images.
AQUARELLE DES EXPRESSIONISMUS Bilder Aus Einer Privatsammlung
Max Beckmann, Marc Chagall, Xaver Fuhr, Erich Heckel, Ernst-Ludwig Kirchner, Otto Mueller, Ernst Wilhelm Nay, Emil Nolde, Hans Purrmann, Christian Rohlfs, Karl Schmidt-Rottluff, & Hilary Schmalbach Dagmar Preising
Published by Museen Der Stadt Aachen 1996
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: marvin granlund, emeryville, CA, U.S.A.marvin granlund
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Near Fine white paperback about 7x8½ inches. 55 pages, unmarked. Max Beckmann, Marc Chagall, Xaver Fuhr, Erich Heckel, Ernst-Ludwig Kirchner, Otto Mueller, Ernst Wilhelm Nay, Emil Nolde, Hans Purrmann, Christian Rohlfs, Karl Schmidt-Rottluff ; ECR OV25; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 55 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.42
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.80
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.88
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by (Stuttgart), Hatje (1994). 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, GermanyAntiquariat Les-art
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.45
US$ 9.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°. 285 S. mit 292, teils ganzseitigen bzw. farbigen Abbildungen auf Tafeln, sowie weiteren Abbildungen und Photodokumenten im Text. Farbig illustrierter Okart. Tadelloses Exemplar. Buchhandelsausgabe des Kataloges. Sprache: de.
Published by Humlebaek 1983
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.51
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 68 pp., oversize paperback, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any add…itional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

The Concerned Photographer 2
Marc Riboud; Roman Vishniac; Bruce Davidson; Gordon Parks; Ernst Haas; Donald McCULLIN; W. Eugene Smith
- Hardcover
Seller: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, CanadaAlhambra Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.25
US$ 35.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Dj has chips and tears at edges - some tape-repaired. various photographers (illustrator).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: S.Carter, NEWPORT, , United KingdomS.Carter
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 24.86
US$ 26.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. uk1st.edition.1st.printing/fine large oblong sized card cover originals.
Published by London, Thames and Hudson, 1972. 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.96
US$ 19.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
unpaginated. Sqaure 4to. Original wrappers, lightly rubbed and edgeworn. Colour and black and white plates. A very good copy.

- Softcover
- Sheet Music
Seller: Mega Music, Galápagos, GU, SpainMega Music
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.05
US$ 32.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. Following the revision of our facsimile of the Piano Sonata in b minor in 2015, we are now proud topresent the corresponding new Henle Urtext edition. With the help of the splendid facsimile reproduction we were able to analyse several passages in the autograph more reliably; in addition the editor Ern…st Herttrich not only consulted the first edition but also a copy of a student of LisztÆs, in which the composer had made entries in his own hand. Clara Schumann reacted with a lack of understanding when Liszt sent the sonata: ôIt is only blind noise û not a single healthy thought, everything confused.ö Today we view this differently. Our new edition of this key piano work is further enhancedby the sophisticated fingerings supplied by the piano titan Marc-André Hamelin. 21 X 30 Cm. Lingua: german.

- Hardcover
Seller: Aardvark Rare Books, Presteigne, HEREF, United KingdomAardvark Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.83
US$ 18.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

Das junge Deutschland. Heft 3, 1919. Zweiter Jahrgang (Fünfter Jahrgang der 'Blätter des Deutschen Theaters') Monatsschrift für Theater und Literatur, herausgegeben vom Deutschen Theater. - Aus dem Inhalt: Original-Lithographie von Ernst Stern / Ernst Blaß: Geist der Utopie / Willi Wolfradt über Walt Laurent / Fritz Harold Cohn: Das Schicksal der Brüder Heinrich und Thomas Mann / Werner Schendell: Der Steilhang / Else Lasker-Schüler: Briefe an Franz Marc / Klabund: Der Volkskommissär / Kasimir Edschmid: Niddy Impekoven. -
Junge Deutschland, Das. - Schriftleitung: Arthur Kahane, Heinz Herald. - Texte von Ernst Blaß, Willi Wolfradt, Fritz Harold Cohn über Heinrich und Thomas Mann, Werner Schendell, Else Lasker-Schüler an Franz Marc, Klabund, Kasimir Edschmid ber Niddy I
Published by Erich Reiß Verlag, Berlin 1919. 1919
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 10.41 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 8°, Originalheft, vollständig mit den Seiten 63 - 94 (4) der fortlaufenden Jahrgangspaginierung sowie einer Original-Lithographie. Insgesamt etwas randlädiert, der beschädigte Rücken wurde (auch von innen) stellenweise mit säurehaltigem Filmoplast umlegt. Durchgehend leicht randgebräunt, in der Bindung gelockert. Befr…iedigender Zustand. Beigegeben: Gesamtinhaltsverzeichnis für den Jahrgang mit 4 Blatt. - -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K25452-431256.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Johann Forster, Friedenweiler, BW, GermanyAntiquariat Johann Forster
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: in bestem Zustand. (s. Foto). Stuttgart, Hatje, 1985. 4°. 285 S. mit zahlreichen meist farbigen ganzseitigen Reproduktionen. OPpbd. mit OUmschl. im Schuber, in bestem Zustand. (s. Foto). Sprache: de.
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Lang, Rennerod, , GermanyAntiquariat Lang
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Katalog zur Ausstellung im Landschaftsverband Westfalen-Lippe, Westfälisches Landesmuseum für Kunst und Kulturgeschichte Münster. Stuttgart: Hatje, 1985. Illustr. OLn. m. farb. illustr. OU. 287 Seiten m. 294 teils farb., meist ganzs. Abb. - 29 x 23. * Erste Ausgabe. - Das Verzeichnis der ausgestellten Werke umfaßt 292 Nummern. -… Sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar .
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam, Amsterdam 1963
- Softcover
Seller: VintagePhotoBooks, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsVintagePhotoBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.88
US$ 44.55 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. cat. 345, stamp of a former owner, 122 gr, 26 x 19 cm.

Published by Hamburg. Thole Rotermund (2015. 61 Seiten. Teils farbige Abbildungen. Sprache: deutsch. Format: ca. (33 x 23) cm. 2015
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, , GermanyAntiquariat Bernd Preßler
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.39
US$ 33.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ohne Stempel, keine An- und Unterstreichungen, altersgemäß sehr guter Zustand. Softcover. Original kartoniert. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 26.07
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

The Concerned Photographer 2 - The Photographs of Marc Riboud, Dr. Roman Vishniac, Bruce Davidson, Gordon Parks, Ernst Haas, Hiroshi Hamaya, Donald McCullin, W. Eugene Smith
Marc Riboud; Roman Vishniac; Bruce Davidson; Gordon Parks; Ernst Haas; Donald McCULLIN; W. Eugene Smith
- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Weitersehen. (1980-1990).
Koons, Jeff; Wall, Jeff; West, Franz; Mucha, Reinhard; Munoz, Juan; Ruff, Thomas; Schütte, Thomas; Struth, Thomas, Bleckner, Ross; Bustamante,Jean-Marc; Caramelle, Ernst; Daniels, Rene; Deacin, Richard; Cordier, Thierry de; Dorner, Helmut; Fritsch, Katharina; Graham, Rodney; Halley, Peter; Kiecol, Hubert; Klingelhöller, Harald; Vercruysse, Jan;
Published by Krefeld. Stadt Krefeld Oberstadtdirektor. . 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, GermanyAntiquariat & Verlag Jenior
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
204 S. Hardcover. Sauberes Exemplar ohne Stempel und Anstreichungen. Zahlreiche Abbildungen und Tafeln. Mit Beiheft: Dokumentation. Ecken und Kanten minimal bestoßen. Buchrücken und Oberkante minimal ausgeblichen. Sonst sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: deu.

Jahrbuch für hallische Stadtgeschichte. Herausgegeben im Auftrag. / Jahrbuch für hallische Stadtgeschichte 2007. Herausgegeben im Auftrag des Vereins für hallische Stadtgeschichte e. V.
Arnold Esch; Michael Ruprecht; Manfred Wilde; Angela Dolgner; Erik Neumann; Marc-Robert Wistuba; Reimar Lindauer-Huber; Udo Grashoff; Heiner Lück; Leonhard Helten; Andreas Tacke; Gerrit Deutschländer; Verena Grave; Katrin Minner; Enno Bünz; Ernst Badstübn
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR, Leipzig, , GermanyAntiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.74
US$ 19.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Inhaltsverzeichnis Vorwort AUFSÄTZE Arnold Esch Von Halle in die Provence Der Bericht des Hans von Waltheym über seine Pilgerreise 1474 Michael Ruprecht Gemeinwohl und Policey in den Stiftungen des hallischen Bürgers Nikolaus Schildberg Manfred Wilde An der Schwelle vom Mittelalter zur Frühen Neuzeit Die Pfännerfamilie Drachsted…t und die Kaufmannsfamilie Kreuziger als Großkaufleute und Montanunternehmer in Halle und Leipzig Angela Dolgner Die ?Burg" und die Stadt Halle ? Streiflichter einer Partnerschaft STRASSEN, PLÄTZE, DENKMÄLER Erik Neumann Zwischen Brücken ? Fernhandelsweg, Kneipenmeile, Medienzentrum Zur Geschichte der Mansfelder Straße ARBEITSBERICHTE Marc-Robert Wistuba Die Sammlung der Siegelstempel im Stadtarchiv Halle JUBILÄEN Reimar Lindauer-Huber Christoph Cellarius (1638-1707) Erster Professor für Philologie, Geschichte und Altertumskunde an "der Universität Halle Udo Grashoff ?Die Freyheit folgte seinem ganzen Wesen" Zum 270. Geburtstag des hallischen Arztes und Staatsmannes Johann Friedrich Struensee Heiner Lück ?Da steht eine Burg über'm Tale [.]" Dem hallischen Studenten der Rechte Joseph Freiherr von Eichendorff (1788-1857) zum 150. Todestag 6 Inhalt Leonhard Helten 100 Jahre Volkspark TAGUNGSBERICHTE Andreas Tacke ?[.] wir wollen der Liebe Raum geben. Konkubinate geistlicher und weltlicher Fürsten in der Kunst- und Kulturgeschichte um 1500" Bericht zur 3. Moritzburg-Tagung vom 31. März bis 2. April 2006 in der Stiftung Moritzburg, Kunstmuseum des Landes Sachsen-Anhalt (Halle/Saale) Gerrit Deutschländer, Verena Grave Symbolische Interaktion in der Residenzstadt des späten Mittelalters Wissenschaftliche Tagung in Halle an der Saale vom 23. bis 25. November 2006 Katrin Minner Stadtgeschichtsforschung im Jubiläumsjahr 2006: Bilanz, Erträge und Forschungsperspektiven Tagungsbericht zum 7. Tag der hallischen Stadtgeschichte vom 30. November bis 2. Dezember 2006 REZENSIONEN Enno Bünz Geschichte der Stadt Halle. Werner Freitag, Andreas Ranft (Hg.): Halle im Mittelalter und in der Frühen Neuzeit. Band 1; Werner Freitag, Katrin Minner (Hg.): Halle im 19. und 20. Jahrhundert. Band 2 Ernst Badstübner Der Kardinal Albrecht von Brandenburg. Renaissancefürst und Mäzen. Thomas Schauerte (Hg.): Katalog. Band 1; Andreas Tacke (Hg): Essays. Band 2 Stephan Selzer Andreas Tacke (Hg.): Kontinuität und Zäsur. Ernst von Wettin und Albrecht von Brandenburg. Band 1; ?Ich armer sundiger mensch". Heiligen- und Reliquienkult am Übergang zum konfessionellen Zeitalter. Band 2; ?[.] wir wollen der Liebe Raum geben". Konkubinate geistlicher und weltlicher Fürsten um 1500. Band 3 Thomas Großbölting Frank Hirschinger: Fälschung und Instrumentalisierung antifaschistischer Biografien. Das Beispiel Halle/Saale 1945-2005, Berichte und Studien Nr. 53, hg. vom Hannah-Arendt-Institut für Totalitarismusforschung Patrick Wagner Steffen Reichert: Unter Kontrolle. Die Martin-Luther-Universität und das Ministerium für Staatssicherheit 1968-1989,2 Bände 4 INFORMATIONEN Jahresbericht des Vereins für hallische Stadtgeschichte e. V. für das Jahr 2006 Jahresbericht des Stadtarchivs Halle (Saale) für das Jahr 2006 Autorenverzeichnis Abbildungsverzeichnis gutes Exemplar, ordentlich, * Verlag: Stadtarchiv Halle (Saale), Stekovics, J * Bindung: broschiert.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.26
US$ 56.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Nussbaum, Bernkastel-Kues, RP, GermanyVersandantiquariat Nussbaum
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 22.06
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. 285 S. : überwiegend Ill. ; 28 cm Bildband - sehr gutes und sauberes Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1327.

urbainable/stadthaltig: Positions on the European City for the 21st Century
Auer, Fritz; Auer, Thomas; Bollinger, Klaus; Bräuer, Michael; Brandlhuber, Arno; Brenne, Winfried; Hanakata, Naomi C.; Gigon, Annette; Grüntuch-Ernst, Almut; Hager, Guido; Haimerl, Peter; Herzog, Thomas; Keller, Regine; Thalgott, Christiane; Kowalski, Karla; Lacaton, Anne; Laconte, Pierre; Leibinger, Regine; Léon, Hilde; Merz, HG; Nagel, Günter; Nagler, Florian; Raud, Irina; Ritchie, Ian; Sauerbruch, Matthias; Schlaich, Jörg; Schulitz, Helmut C.; Sieverts, Thomas; Sobejano, Enrique; Staab, Volker; Thorsen, Kjetil Trædal; Venturi, Marco; Walter, Jörn; Wang, Wilfried; Rieniets, Tim; Grafe, Christoph; Schellnhuber, Hans Joachim; Weissgerber, Marc; Peters, Britta; Ngo, Anh-Linh; Erpenbeck, Jenny; Braun, Steffen; Welzer, Harald; Werner, Frank Rolf; Nieto, Fuensanta; Düchs, Martin; Christiaanse, Kees
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 67.77
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Action poétique, n° 89-90, 1982. 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Dhouailly, Paris, , FranceLibrairie Dhouailly
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In-8, broché. Bel exemplaire. [11655].