Erwin Griswold (398 results)

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Published by Harvard University Press 1955
- Softcover
Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.TotalitarianMedia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.50
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. The Fifth 5th Amendment Today: Three Speeches, Erwin N. Griswold, Harvard University Press, 1955, 82p, trade pb, covers bumped/scuffed/creased/chipped bottom spine/, clean/unmarked text, solid binding--2.50.

- Hardcover
Seller: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.Karen Wickliff - Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.75
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 444pp. Green hardback, no DJ, VG, couple pages upper corner tip creased, index, table of cases, appendices, footnotes, b&w photos, (Title : Old Fields, New Corn), Author's personal memoirs of being a lawyer and professor.
Published by Harvard University Press 1955
- Softcover
Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.TotalitarianMedia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. The Fifth 5th Amendment Today: Three Speeches, Erwin N. Griswold, Harvard University Press, 1955, 82p, trade pb, covers bumped/scuffed/creased, clean text, solid binding--3.00.

- Hardcover
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good.

Language: English
Published by West Group, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.Murphy-Brookfield Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. Dust jacket has light edgewear.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ageless Pages, Cottonwood, AZ, U.S.A.Ageless Pages
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.99
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. The personal memoirs of a twentieth century lawyer.

- Hardcover
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: fine. Dust Jacket Condition: fine. Illus. 444pp. 8vo, green boards, d.w. St. Paul: West, 1992. Near Fine.

Language: English
Published by West Publishing Company, St. Paul, Minn. 1992
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, U.S.A.Virtuous Volumes et al.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.50
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First. Bottom front corner and top rear corner bumped causing small crease lines on each by tips. Dust jacket has 1/4" tear on bottom rear spine corner, small tear also on opposite bottom corner tip. Green cloth with gold lettering on spine and front cover. 44…4 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.10
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
444pp. 8vo Black & white photographs. Green cloth. Fine/Near Fine dj. 0-314-92951-7.
Published by Geog Rev 1939
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 29, No 3, pp. 353-382, Photos, Extracted from orig vol, then Recased in Orig Journal Covers, name on cover else VG.

- Hardcover
Seller: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, U.S.A.Sutton Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Dust Jacket Condition: as new. Hbk, 444pp, a new and unread copy, excellent clean tight unmarked in fine, unclipped and sleeve-protected dj as new.

Language: English
Published by West Group, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. 1992
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.Reader's Corner, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Green faux leather binding, gold stamping, inscribed by author on the front flyleaf, other wise a near fine unmarked copy in a like green mylar protected DJ. Inscribed by Author(s).

FELIX FRANKFURTER - TALKS IN TRIBUTE FEBRUARY 26, 1965
Scott, Austin W.; Freund, Paul A.; Mansfield, John H. Austin W. Scott; Paul A. Freund; Erwin N. Griswold,
Published by Harvard Law School, Cambridge 1965
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquarian Bookshop, Washington, DC, U.S.A.Antiquarian Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.94
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. Occasional Pamphlet Number Eight Harvard Law School; 19 pages; Clean and tight in original printed wrapeprs. Frontispiece photographic protrait of Frankfurter. Transcript from a memorial gathering for Felix Frankfurter, Supreme Court Justice and Harvard Law School Professor. ; Exp…erience the pleasure of reading and appreciating this actual printed item. It has its own physical history that imbues it with a character lacking in ephemeral electronic renderings.
Published by Harvard Law School, Cambridge, MA 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Good. Covers have uneven browning and uneven sun-toning, more marked on the rear. Very small slight stain to outer page ends. ; Approx. 6 1/8" wide by 9 7/8". ; 69+ pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth w/DJ. Condition: VG/VG. St. Paul, MN: West Publishing Co. VG/VG. 1992. . Cloth w/DJ. Inscribed by the author to Eugene C. Gerhart, Binghamton, NY. . 8vo., xi, 444pp. . Black & White Photos & Illus. (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.Riverby Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover with DJ. Green paper over boards with gilt lettering. Green, pictorial DJ with yellow and white lettering. Title and copyright pages both dated 1992. 444 pages. Very good condition. Covers clean and square. DJ crisp. Binding stiff. Pages br…ight. SIGNED by author with inscription to a personal friend on front free end page. Inscribed by Author(s).
More images- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Inscribed by author on front end page. Binding is tight. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.39
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.39
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Gale, U.S. Supreme Court Records 10/30/2011 2011
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Commissioner of Internal Revenue V. Moritz (Charles E.) U.S. Supreme Court Transcript of Record with Supporting Pleadings. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.77
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.77
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.77
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by The Foundation Press, Inc., Brooklyn, NY 1964
- Softcover
Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.57
US$ 3.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good -. No Jacket. Normal age wear; a decent study copy. Book.
Language: English
Published by Mentor Book 1966
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.Callaghan Books South
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fine. 1st Ptg. (1st ptg.) Essays by Samuel E. Thorne, William H. Disham Jr., Philip B. Kurland and Sir Ivor Jennings. Mass-market paperback, beautiful color-illustrated front wrapper, 142 pages plus list of books. Light wear to front tips and spine edges. Fine.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.48
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.