Erwin W M (70 results)

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 1983
Series: Elementary Modern Standard Arabic, Lessons 1-30, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Elementary Modern Standard Arabic, Lessons 1-30
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 1983
Series: Elementary Modern Standard Arabic, Lessons 1-30, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Elementary Modern Standard Arabic, Lessons 1-30
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 1983
Series: Elementary Modern Standard Arabic, Lessons 1-30, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Elementary Modern Standard Arabic, Lessons 1-30
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 1983
Series: Elementary Modern Standard Arabic, Lessons 1-30, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Elementary Modern Standard Arabic, Lessons 1-30
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 1983
Series: Elementary Modern Standard Arabic, Lessons 1-30, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Elementary Modern Standard Arabic, Lessons 1-30
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 1983
Series: Elementary Modern Standard Arabic, Lessons 1-30, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Elementary Modern Standard Arabic, Lessons 1-30
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 1983
Series: Elementary Modern Standard Arabic, Lessons 1-30, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Elementary Modern Standard Arabic, Lessons 1-30
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 1983
Series: Elementary Modern Standard Arabic, Lessons 1-30, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Elementary Modern Standard Arabic, Lessons 1-30
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Has a small amount of writing/highlighting. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 1983
Series: Elementary Modern Standard Arabic, Lessons 1-30, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Elementary Modern Standard Arabic, Lessons 1-30
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1REP. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lead Yourself First : Inspiring Leadership Through Solitude
Kethledge, Raymond M.; Erwin, Michael S.; Collins, Jim (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.93
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Lead Yourself First : Inspiring Leadership Through Solitude
Kethledge, Raymond M.; Erwin, Michael S.; Collins, Jim (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.86
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lead Yourself First : Inspiring Leadership Through Solitude
Kethledge, Raymond M.; Erwin, Michael S.; Collins, Jim (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.86
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.
All the King's Men: A Symposium; Carnegie Series in English, Number Three
A. Fred Sochatoff; Erwin R. Steinberg; Robert C. Slack; Beekman W. Cotrell; Jr. Neal Woodruff; John A. Harte; William M. Schutte
Published by Carnegie Press
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Macmillan Coll Div (edition Subsequent) 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 26.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Subsequent. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Duquesne University 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.Maxwell's House of Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 4.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. A beautiful, crisp, unmarked hardcover in very good condition; former owner's name stamped neatly in ink on title page, light rubbing to boards. No dust jacket.

Price and Productivity Measurement : Index Number Theory
Diewert, W. Erwin; Balk, Bert M. (EDT); Fixler, Dennis (EDT); Fox, Kevin J. (EDT); Nakamura, Alice O. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.98
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Price and Productivity Measurement: Volume 6 - Index Number Theory. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, CanadaRegent College Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.61
US$ 10.75 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. ***EXTRA SHIPPING FEE MAY APPLY DUE TO BOOK'S SIZE. Book in great conditions. Binding remains tight, no markings and it includes dust jacket. Never sold off the shelf. It does show usual signs of shelf wear without any major imperfection. DB.

Price and Productivity Measurement : Index Number Theory
Diewert, W. Erwin; Balk, Bert M. (EDT); Fixler, Dennis (EDT); Fox, Kevin J. (EDT); Nakamura, Alice O. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.30
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Fish & Wildlife Service, Dept. Of the Interioir, Wash DC.
- Softcover
Seller: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, U.S.A.The Book Bin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. > Edition/Printing: FWS/OBS-80/05 | Light edge and corner wear. Ink marking on front cover. Shelf wear. Bending to corners of book. Interior clean. 4to - over 9 3/4 in - 12 in Tall 121 pp. > Language: English | > Media/Binding: Card Wraps |.

Lead Yourself First : Inspiring Leadership Through Solitude
Kethledge, Raymond M.; Erwin, Michael S.; Collins, Jim (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.20
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Lead Yourself First : Inspiring Leadership Through Solitude
Kethledge, Raymond M.; Erwin, Michael S.; Collins, Jim (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.31
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.11
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Phenomenology of Will and Action: The Second Lexington Conference on Pure and Applied Phenomenology
Erwin W. Richard M. Griffith [Paul Ricoeur] Ed. Straus,Richard M. Griffith
Published by Duquesne University Press 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.88
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lead Yourself First : Inspiring Leadership Through Solitude
Kethledge, Raymond M.; Erwin, Michael S.; Collins, Jim (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.25
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 42.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing….

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.62
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Price and Productivity Measurement: Volume 6 - Index Number Theory
Bert M. Balk W. Erwin Diewert,Alice O. Nakamura, Kevin J. Fox Dennis Fixler
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.46
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.