Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521664470 ISBN 13: 9780521664479
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521664470 ISBN 13: 9780521664479
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 12/02/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521894573 ISBN 13: 9780521894579
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 12/02/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521894573 ISBN 13: 9780521894579
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780412399107.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0521122058 ISBN 13: 9780521122054
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780412335402.
Published by Charles Griffin, London, 1909
Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. . . . . 8vo, hardcover. No dj, maroon cloth. Vg condition. Rear card pocket. Covers and spine edges lightly rubbed; contents clean, no marking or writing. Binding sturdy and tight. 129 pp History, Maufacturing, Processes, Technology,
Condition: Muy bueno. : Este atlas de histología es una guía visual completa para el estudio de los tejidos biológicos. Publicado por Marbán, este libro en tapa blanda ofrece una introducción detallada a la anatomía microscópica, ideal para estudiantes y profesionales de la salud. Con ilustraciones a color y en blanco y negro, facilita la comprensión de las estructuras celulares y tisulares. EAN: 9788471010988 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencias|Educación Título: Atlas de histología Autor: W. Krommenhoek| J. Sebus| G. J. van Esch Editorial: Marban Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 78 Formato: tapa blanda.
Language: French
Published by Editions Thierry Magnier, 2010
ISBN 10: 2844208010 ISBN 13: 9782844208019
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
US$ 23.73
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Owner name to front endpaper.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Tagesspiegel Berlin, 1972
Seller: Versandantiquariat Ingo Lutter, Buchholz, Germany
Zustand des Buches leichte Gebrauchs spuren (Lese spuren) Kanten leicht bestoßen kleiner Fleck auf einband an den Ränder kleine Löcher von Nadeln 95 Deutsch 510g.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521894573 ISBN 13: 9780521894579
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
US$ 13.31
Quantity: 4 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: Good. Used copy in good condition - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, Warsaw, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521894573 ISBN 13: 9780521894579
Seller: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, United Kingdom
US$ 13.73
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very good. xiii, 235, 51 text figs. . PB. Vg. . [9780521894579].
Published by J. comp. Physiol, 137, 27-38 (1980).,, 1980
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
SC. Condition: Gut. Obr., [WES2.- Deu 300g.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press CUP, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521894573 ISBN 13: 9780521894579
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 250 Index.
Publication Date: 1957
Seller: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: binding (fair) pages (good). 1957 294 pages dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521894573 ISBN 13: 9780521894579
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 250 50 Illus.
Seller: Placitas Community Library, a non-profit organization, Placitas, NM, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. This book is signed by John Janovy, Jr., one of the editors. This book has no rips or stains. The spine was tight and intact. The corners have a little wear. Placitas Community Library is a small rural library located in an unincorporated area. All proceeds help pay for the operating expenses of the library. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521894573 ISBN 13: 9780521894579
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 250 Acknowledgements.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521894573 ISBN 13: 9780521894579
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521894573 ISBN 13: 9780521894579
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Language: English
Published by Edition Neues Fachwissen, 2006
ISBN 10: 3981122003 ISBN 13: 9783981122008
Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: gut. 2006. Die Historie bestimmt maßgeblich die Identität einer Marke und bietet immense Identifikations- und Orientierungspotenziale nach innen und außen. Da sie garantiert individuell und nicht kopierbar ist, bietet sie einzigartige Differenzierungspotenziale. Über die Möglichkeit, Leistungen zu beweisen statt nur zu versprechen, wird sie zur wichtigsten Quelle von Vertrauen und Glaubwürdigkeit. Darüber hinaus kann sie über eine Lernfunktion die Markenkompetenz steigern und im Rahmen einer Gewissensfunktion zur Kontinuität in der Markenführung beitragen. In Beiträgen zahlreicher renommierter Wissenschaftler aus verschiedenen Disziplinen wie bspw. den Professoren Meffert, Esch, Burmann, Buß, Diez und Wiedmann werden die Wirkung der Markenhistorie auf die Markenidentität, das Markenimage und die Positionierung beschrieben und die jeweiligen Potenziale für das Markenmanagement aufgezeigt. Best-Practice-Beispiele erfolgreicher Unternehmen wie bspw. Mercedes-Benz, Harley-Davidson, Bosch, Henkel, Siemens, Lange & Söhne, Märklin, Faber-Castell oder Bahlsen verdeutlichen die vielfältigen Einsatzmöglichkeiten in der Praxis. Durch die Darstellung unterschiedlichster Facetten der Thematik sowie die Verbindung wissenschaftlicher und praktischer Perspektiven erhält der Sammelband den Charakter eines Grundlagenwerkes für Manager, Berater, Wissenschaftler und Studenten. Durch die äußerst umfassende, zugleich aber kompakte Darstellung sollen verantwortlichen Managern und Beratern die immensen Potenziale eines ganzheitlichen 'History Management' sowie Konzepte und Instrumente zur zielgerichteten Ausschöpfung nahegebracht werden. Wissenschaftlern soll der aktuelle Stand der Forschung sowie die aus Sicht der Herausgeber durchaus existente 'Theorielücke' verdeutlicht und offene Forschungsfelder aufgezeigt werden. Studierenden soll der Sammelband als Lehrbuch dienen. Effektives und effizientes Markenmanagement gilt heute sowohl in der Wissenschaft als auch in der unternehmerischen Praxis als entscheidender, wettbewerbsrelevanter Erfolgsfaktor. In Beiträgen zahlreicher renommierter Wissenschaftler aus verschiedenen Disziplinen wie bspw. den Professoren Meffert, Esch, Burmann, Buß, Diez und Wiedmann werden die Wirkung der Markenhistorie auf die Markenidentität, das Markenimage und die Positionierung beschrieben und die immensen Potenziale der Markenhistorie für das Markenmanagement aufgezeigt. Diverse BestPracticeBeispiele von renommierten Unternehmen wie bspw. Mercedes-Benz, Harley-Davidson, Bosch, Henkel, Siemens, Lange & Söhne, Märklin, Faber-Castell oder Bahlsen verdeutlichen die vielfältigen Einsatzmöglichkeiten in der Unternehmenspraxis. Durch die Darstellung der unterschiedlichsten Facetten sowie durch die Verbindung wissenschaftlicher und praktischer Perspektiven erhält der Sammelband den Charakter eines Grundlagenwerkes. Als integrative Klammer über alle Beiträge formulieren die Herausgeber zum Abschluss des Bandes unter dem Titel History Management" Grundzüge eines umfassenden Ansatzes zur Identifikation und Ausschöpfung der erfolgsrelevanten Ressource Markenhistorie". Durch die äußerst umfassende, zugleich aber kompakte Darstellung sollen verantwortlichen Managern und Beratern die immensen Potenziale eines ganzheitlichen History Management" sowie Konzepte und Instrumente zur zielgerichteten Ausschöpfung nahegebracht werden. Wissenschaftlern soll der aktuelle Stand der Forschung sowie die aus Sicht der Herausgeber durchaus existente Theorielücke" verdeutlicht und offene Forschungsfelder aufgezeigt werden. Studierenden soll der Sammelband als Lehrbuch dienen. Vorwort I. Zur Historie der Marke und ihrer Rolle in Gesellschaft und Management Horst Prießnitz Mehr als ein Zeichen: Die Geschichte der Marke - Von der experimentellen Vermarktungsidee zur weltumspannenden Strategie Klaus-Peter Wiedmann Die Rolle der Marke in der Gesellschaft Manfred Schmidt Die Bedeutung des Markenmanagements zur Jahrtausendwende Stefan Heinemann Grands recits nouveaux - Reflexionen zur Geschichte von Unternehmen und Marken an der Grenze von Philosophie und Ökonomie Stephen Brown Retromania: Next Big Thing or Same Old Story? II. Potenziale der Markenhistorie im Kontext des Markenmanagement Heribert Meffert Was macht eine starke Marke aus? - Identitätsorientierte Markenführung als Fundament Franz-Rudolf Esch, Christian Brunner Markenhistorie und Markenidentität Markenentwicklung im Zeitverlauf Willi Diez Grundlegende Potenziale von Tradition im Markenmanagement Eugen Buß Unternehmensgeschichte und Markenhistorie - Die heimlichen Erfolgsfaktoren des Markenmanagements Christoph Burmann, Sabrina Zeplin Erfolgspotenziale der Markenherkunft und Tradition für die innengerichtete Markenführung Jutta Menninger, Diane Robers Markenwert - Paradigmenwechsel im Marketing? III. Anwendungsbeispiele zur Ausschöpfung des Erfolgspotenzials Markenhistorie in der Unternehmenspraxis i. Ansätze im Rahmen der Unternehmens-/Markenführung Wilfried Feldenkirchen Kontinuität und Wandel - Geschichte als Element der Marken- und Unternehmensidentität der Siemens AG Anton W. Graf von Faber-Castell Auf dem Weg zur Weltmarke: Die Erfolgsstrategie des Familienunternehmens Faber-Castell Andreas Dahms, Marcos Ormeño Tradition als Positionierungsmerkmal von Corporate Brands am Beispiel DaimlerChrysler Fabian Krone A. Lange & Söhne: Renaissance einer Marke - Über das dialektische Verhältnis von Innovation und Tradition bei der Uhrenmarke Lange & Söhne Birgit Nachtwey Bahlsen - sweet life made in Germany since 1889 Wolfgang Zengerling Eine Marke wie ein Freund - Potenziale der Markenhistorie bei Henkel - Die Möglichkeit der Markengeschichte für den Markterfolg nutzen ii. Ansätze im Rahmen der internen Kommunikation Anja Rother Potenziale der Historie für die interne Kommunikation am Beispiel der Marke Mercedes-Benz: "Zukunft braucht Herkunft" Eva-Maria Rakob, Rainer Burkhardt Der Bosch-Zünder - Die Marke in der Marke - Die Mitarbeiterzeitung "Bosch-Zünder" ist für die B.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521815495 ISBN 13: 9780521815499
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521815495 ISBN 13: 9780521815499
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521815495 ISBN 13: 9780521815499
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Language: Dutch
Published by Software Licentie Materiaal (MBOWebs), 2010
ISBN 10: 905650892X ISBN 13: 9789056508920
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good.