Espinosa Alberto (338 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Against the Troika: Crisis and Austerity in the Eurozone
Flassbeck, Heiner; Lapavitsas, Costas; Mason, Paul [Preface]; Espinosa, Alberto Garzón [Afterword]; Lafontaine, Oskar [Foreword];
- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fair.

Against the Troika: Crisis and Austerity in the Eurozone
Flassbeck, Heiner; Lapavitsas, Costas; Mason, Paul [Preface]; Espinosa, Alberto Garzón [Afterword]; Lafontaine, Oskar [Foreword];
- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

Against the Troika: Crisis and Austerity in the Eurozone
Flassbeck, Heiner; Lapavitsas, Costas; Mason, Paul [Preface]; Espinosa, Alberto Garzón [Afterword]; Lafontaine, Oskar [Foreword];
- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

Against the Troika: Crisis and Austerity in the Eurozone
Flassbeck, Heiner; Lapavitsas, Costas; Mason, Paul [Preface]; Espinosa, Alberto Garzón [Afterword]; Lafontaine, Oskar [Foreword];
- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

Against the Troika: Crisis and Austerity in the Eurozone
Flassbeck, Heiner; Lapavitsas, Costas; Mason, Paul [Preface]; Espinosa, Alberto Garzón [Afterword]; Lafontaine, Oskar [Foreword];
- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fair.

- Softcover
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.50
US$ 4.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.39
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Against the Troika : Crisis and Austerity in the Eurozone
Flassbeck, Heiner; Lapavitsas, Costas; Lafontaine, Oskar (FRW); Mason, Paul (FRW); Espinosa, Alberto Garzón (AFT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.00
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

Against the Troika : Crisis and Austerity in the Eurozone
Flassbeck, Heiner; Lapavitsas, Costas; Lafontaine, Oskar (FRW); Mason, Paul (FRW); Espinosa, Alberto Garzón (AFT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.00
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.57
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.57
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.57
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.60
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: Spanish
Published by Independently published 2026
Series: Los mejores deportistas, Book 6 of 12. Book 6 of 12 - Los mejores deportistas
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.71
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Obtaining Value from Big Data for Service Systems : Big Data Technology
Kaisler, Stephen H.; Armour, Frank; Espinosa, J. Alberto; Money, William H.
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.11
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Obtaining Value from Big Data for Service Systems : Big Data Management
Kaisler, Stephen H.; Armour, Frank; Espinosa, J. Alberto; Money, William H.
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.11
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: Spanish
Published by Independently published 2026
Series: Los mejores deportistas, Book 6 of 12. Book 6 of 12 - Los mejores deportistas
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.26
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.77
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages. Espinosa, Montserrat; Villalobos, Alejandro (illustrator).

Obtaining Value from Big Data for Service Systems : Big Data Technology
Kaisler, Stephen H.; Armour, Frank; Espinosa, J. Alberto; Money, William H.
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.51
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Obtaining Value from Big Data for Service Systems : Big Data Management
Kaisler, Stephen H.; Armour, Frank; Espinosa, J. Alberto; Money, William H.
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.51
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.11
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : En 'Hay alternativas', Vicenç Navarro, Juan Torres López y Alberto Garzón Espinosa analizan la crisis económica, sus causas y efectos, proponiendo soluciones para crear empleo y bienestar social en España. Este libro, con prólogo de Noam Chomsky, recoge el espíritu del 15M y ofrece remedios factibles para sup…erar la crisis, presentando alternativas a las políticas neoliberales impuestas por la patronal y los bancos. Con un estilo claro y directo, los autores demuestran que existen otras vías para generar riqueza y empleo, abordando los males estructurales del sistema económico español. EAN: 9788495363947 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Negocios y Economía Título: Hay alternativas Autor: Vicenç Navarro| Juan Torres López| Alberto Garzón Espinosa Editorial: Ediciones Sequitur Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 221 Formato: tapa blanda.

¿Qué hacemos con los bancos?
Lourdes Lucía, Alberto Garzón Espinosa, Ana Martín García, Julio Rodríguez López
- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.11
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. : ¿Qué hacemos para construir una banca pública y democrática que acabe con los rescates financieros y con el poder de los bancos? Si la crisis económica global tiene un claro origen financiero, en el caso español la banca ha tenido una responsabilidad decisiva. Para entender cómo hemos llegado a la actual… situación es esencial observar el papel jugado por bancos y cajas durante la burbuja que financiaron generando una deuda que hoy es imposible de pagar. Este libro quiere mostrar cómo un sistema financiero que presumía de ser el más sólido y saneado de Europa nos ha arrastrado hasta un rescate financiero que socializa sus deudas, y qué responsabilidad han tenido el Banco de España, el BCE y los organismos responsables que fallaron en su supervisión. La liquidación de las cajas de ahorro, el proceso de concentración bancaria, los activos tóxicos y el llamado banco malo son analizados en un libro que propone la creación de una banca pública, viable, social y democrática. EAN: 9788446038955 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Negocios y Economía Título: ¿Qué hacemos con los bancos? Autor: Lourdes Lucía| Alberto Garzón Espinosa| Ana Martín García| Julio Rodríguez López Editorial: Ediciones Akal, S.A. Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 72 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.11
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : En 'La Tercera República', Alberto Garzón Espinosa aboga por un cambio de régimen en España, argumentando que la sociedad se ha desencantado con la democracia surgida de la Transición y cuestiona la monarquía. El autor propone construir una base social amplia que apoye un cambio radical en las institucion…es públicas para consolidar una democracia plena. Este libro plantea un objetivo ambicioso para España, que va más allá de redactar una nueva Constitución, buscando una transformación profunda en la sociedad y sus instituciones.Garzón Espinosa analiza los escándalos políticos que han afectado a España y cómo estos han contribuido al desencanto ciudadano. El autor argumenta que el republicanismo ha resurgido como una expresión de rechazo a una jefatura del Estado dinástica y a una democracia que limita la participación ciudadana. En este contexto, propone un cambio radical en las instituciones públicas para lograr una democracia plena y una sociedad más justa. EAN: 9788499422985 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Filosofía|Historia Título: La Tercera República Autor: Alberto Garzón Espinosa Editorial: Ediciones Península Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 232 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.11
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. : Libro de texto de matemáticas para cuarto grado de primaria, perteneciente al proyecto 'La leyenda del Legado'. Este material está adaptado a la Comunidad de Madrid y se presenta dividido en tres trimestres, comercializados retractilados. Ideal para el curso escolar, este libro ofrece un enfoque educativ…o completo y adaptado a las necesidades de los estudiantes. EAN: 9788414019573 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación|Libros de Texto Título: Proyecto: La leyenda del Legado. Matemáticas 4. Comunidad de Madrid. Trimestres Autor: Domingo Aguilera López| Noel Aguilera López| Victoria Augusto Buitrago| Cristóbal Espinosa Morente| María Gallego Calvo| Ana Patricia Martínez Ávila Editorial: Editorial Luis Vives (Edelvives) Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 215 Formato: tapa blanda. Aguilera López, Noel; Hoyos Masó, Alberto De; Artimagos; Corral Escriche, Jorge Del; Fransoy Bel, Montse; Jiménez De La Fuente, Daniel; Torrent Riba, Dani (illustrator).

Matemáticas 2º Trimestre
Domingo Aguilera López, Noel Aguilera López, Cristóbal Espinosa Morente, Ana Patricia Martínez Ávila
- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.11
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Libro de texto de matemáticas para segundo grado de primaria, perteneciente a la serie 'La Leyenda del Legado'. Este libro está diseñado para el segundo trimestre del curso escolar y ofrece contenido educativo adaptado al nivel de los estudiantes. Publicado por Editorial Luis Vives (Edelvives) en 2018, es…te libro en tapa blanda cuenta con 255 páginas y está escrito en español. EAN: 9788414013571 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación|Ciencias Título: Matemáticas 2º Trimestre Autor: Domingo Aguilera López| Noel Aguilera López| Cristóbal Espinosa Morente| Ana Patricia Martínez Ávila Editorial: Editorial Luis Vives (Edelvives) Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 255 Formato: tapa blanda. Aguilera López, Noel; Hoyos Masó, Alberto De; Castro Arbaizar, Beatriz; Corral Escriche, Jorge Del; Jiménez De La Fuente, Daniel; Martín Ortega, Carmen; García Ortega, Nathalie (illustrator).

Language: Spanish
Published by Viewrad Academic Press 2026
Series: Entorno Diagnóstico Estructural, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Entorno Diagnóstico Estructural
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Colex 2021
Series: PASO A PASO, Book 7 of 18. Book 7 of 18 - PASO A PASO
- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.42
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Esta guía ofrece un análisis exhaustivo de la normativa fundamental para la protección del medio ambiente. Aborda temas clave como el sector energético, el control de la calidad del aire, la protección de la atmósfera, la gestión del agua, la regulación del ruido, la defensa de la fauna y la flora, y la a…limentación ecológica. Además, examina acciones preventivas mediante impuestos, contratos ecológicos y subvenciones, así como la evaluación integral y la responsabilidad medioambiental. Se incluyen ejemplos de buenas prácticas y formularios útiles. EAN: 9788413590998 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Derecho Título: Derecho medioambiental. Paso a paso Autor: Alberto Domínguez Martínez| Mariano Espinosa de Rueda Jover Editorial: Editorial Colex Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 198 Formato: tapa blanda.