Esseiva P (7 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.30
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
More imagesPublished by Fiburgi, Piller 1777
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat A. Wempe, Sarnen, SwitzerlandAntiquariat A. Wempe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 51.54
US$ 59.98 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Befriedigend. 17 x 11 cm, 176 S., geb., Gebrauchsspuren, berieben.

- Softcover
Seller: BOOKIT!, Genève, SwitzerlandBOOKIT!
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 139.22
US$ 61.71 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Like New. LIVRE A L?ETAT DE NEUF. EXPEDIE SOUS 3 JOURS OUVRES. NUMERO DE SUIVI COMMUNIQUE AVANT ENVOI, EMBALLAGE RENFORCE. EAN:9782880745325.

Language: Latin
Published by Freiburg: Piller 1777
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 71.28
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketKl. 8°, Halbleder. 176 S. Einband minimal berieben und leicht altfleckig. Rücken mit minimaler Fraktur. Ansonsten gut erhalten. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. atx 30.2.7.26.(H) la Gewicht in Gramm: 230.

Language: Latin
Published by Freiburg: Piller 1781; 1783. 1781
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 83.16
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketKl. 8°, Pappband. 126 S.; VIII, 71, 9 S. Einband minimal berieben und minimal altfleckig. Vorderdeckel leicht gebogen. Stege gering altfleckig. Papier leicht wellig. Ansonsten gut erhalten. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. 30.2.7.…26.(H) la Gewicht in Gramm: 230.

Published by Chez B. L. Piller, Fribourg, 1777
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 110.73
US$ 24.16 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket170x110mm, VII - 165pages, reliure demi-basane muette. Plats papier fantaisie. Première partie du premier manuel de mathématiques imprimé à Fribourg, destiné aux élèves du Collège St-Michel, le Père Essaiva, jésuite, y fut proffesseur. Bosson - L'atelier typographique de Fribourg 757. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nou…s contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.

Lot: Certamen poeticum Hoeufftianum -14 volumes
Damsté, P.H.; Sofia-Alessio, Francisci; Pascoli, Johannis; Esseiva, Petri; Roehl, Hermani; Hartman, Jacobi; Albini, I.; Leeuwen, I. van e.a.
Published by 1870-1920 1870
Seller: Antiquariaat Berger & De Vries, Groningen, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Berger & De Vries
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 712.83
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketWerken uitgegeven nav het winnen van de eerste plaats of eervolle vermelding van het Certamen Certamen poeticum Hoeufftianum. Meerdere werken van Esseiva, die het vaakst de prijs heeft gewonnen. Papieren omslagen. Voor de afzonderlijke titels, zie foto's. -(Omslagen verkleurd en versleten, pagina's vergeeld, biblio stempels en l…abels.).