Essen C C (71 results)
Published by Van Loghum Slaterus
- Hardcover
Seller: Sea Chest Books, Tucumcari, NM, U.S.A.Sea Chest Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. White cloth with three vertical indented embossed lines. Jacket is ragged at the top . Philosophy with a quote from Lao-tse at beginning. In Dutch. 84 pp.
Die Geschichte vom Erdgas. Text Taddäus Troll Stuttgart.
Information Erdgas Essen (Hrsg.) C.E.K.F.B. / Hylla, R. / Nad24,4x21,4cm, illustr. hle, E.
Published by Eigenverlag, Essen 1989
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.58
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
o. Paginierung 24,4x21,4cm, illustr. Hardcover, Farbabbildungen i8m Text, sauberer Buchzustand.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.10
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Este libro de Tanja van Essen y Henri C. Schouwenburg, publicado por Ediciones Pirámide, aborda la procrastinación, el hábito de posponer tareas. Explica las diferencias entre la postergación racional y la problemática, analizando las causas y ofreciendo técnicas para modificar esta conducta. Incluye un métod…o paso a paso para resistir la tentación de posponer y una prueba para evaluar el nivel de postergación del lector. Dirigido a quienes desean superar este hábito, el libro proporciona herramientas para utilizar el tiempo de manera efectiva y cambiar la costumbre de posponer. EAN: 9788436821093 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Hazlo ahora Autor: Tanja van Essen| Henri C. Schouwenburg Editorial: Grupo Anaya Publicaciones Generales Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 104 Formato: tapa blanda.

Leichte Küche - Von Kärnten über Graz ins Burgenland - 40 Rezepte aus Kärnten, Steiermark und Burgenland
Der kulinarische Reiseführer von AMC für mehr Freude am guten Essen
Published by AMC 1988
- Periodical
Seller: Buchstube Tiffany56, Barsbüttel, GermanyBuchstube Tiffany56
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 1.19
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kein Einband. Condition: Sehr gut. DIN A 4 Format, 98 Seiten.
Published by Dana Press, New York 2007
- Softcover
Seller: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Bob's Book Journey
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.05
US$ 5.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Fine. Ten articles byvarious researches and an essay by Steven E. Hyman: Neuroethics at Age 5. Softcover, 134 pp., illus.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.21
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.30
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780412635809.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 35.93
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by The Journal of Roman Studies, London 1934
- Softcover
Seller: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., United KingdomCosmo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.06
US$ 15.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condition: Very Good. 9 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: Folio (approx A4 size). Category: Journal of Roman Studies; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 y…ears taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. complete, the 108 pages are a little discolored. book is intact and presentable. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.00
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 2nd edition . 2nd edition, 1984. The dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed. A small piece of the front panel is missing. The boards are in good condition. There are highlighted parts and minor pencil annotations within the book. The last page of the book is slightly 'browne…d', the text remains bright and clear. Tightly bound and presented beautifully in cellophane. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.00
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 2nd. the jacket is worn and torn. edge wear on the boards. one inscription. all pages remains intact and legible. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.57
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.
Published by Amsterdam 1954
- Softcover
Seller: Benjamin Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaBenjamin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 12.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.90
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermanyHerbst-Auktionen
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 9.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Farbiges Sammelbild (Nr. 48 aus der Serie Fußball 74/75 des Bergmann-Verlag Freiburg/Schweiz), bildseitig eigenhändig signiert (von ihm auch weitere Motive anderer Jahre zum gleichen Preis vorhanden).

Published by Macmillan 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.00
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 3rd Edition. The wraps are sealed in adhesive plastic and are a bit creased. One ownership inscription, some tanning and annotating. Minor damp marked. A business card is tipped in. Soundly bound. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 40.57
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Mercado de Libros usados de Benimaclet, Valencia, V, SpainMercado de Libros usados de Benimaclet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.73
US$ 42.02 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Tapa blanda con solapas. Muy bien. Saber utilizar el tiempo. Cambiar el hábito de posponer. Técnicas de motivación. 99 pág.

- Softcover
Seller: Tik Books ME, Madrid, M, SpainTik Books ME
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.92
US$ 41.66 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. M064231. Ediciones Pirámide - 99pp (R) Ro.
More imagesPublished by H,J. Paris 1927
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Howell Books, Kanata, ON, CanadaHowell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 12.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. SOFTCOVER. H. J. Paris, Amsterdam, 1927. Quarto. v, 95 pages. Original beige card covers with black lettering to cover and spine. Book in English. Three chapters: Iconography of the painting, Orphic Eschatology of the early period, and Greek ideas of punishment in the Her…eafter. Appendix, Addenda. Index of reference and General index at rear. Book in very good to near fine condition with slight wear at edges. Some notation on rear front endpaper and occasionally in text. See photographs. (location 1-1).

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.23
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Published by Southern Book Publishers (Pty) Ltd 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Revised edition . Revised edition 1989. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. There are minor highlights and annotations within the book, the text remains clear and bright. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Published by Macmillan 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Good. shelf wear on the laminated wraps. foxing and markings. annotations and highlighting in text. sound binding. fairly good copy. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librería Maldonado, Palencia de Negrilla, SA, SpainLibrería Maldonado
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.73
US$ 52.07 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy Bueno. 1ª Edición. Encuadernación de tapa blanda. RUSTICA ILUSTRADA CON SOLAPAS. Español.

Published by Southern Book 1988
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed and creased.Internally clean.Excellent binding.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.88
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2016
Series: Research and Perspectives in Neurosciences, Book 12 of 14. Book 12 of 14 - Research and Perspectives in Neurosciences
- Hardcover
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 80.46
US$ 7.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. This book is in Acceptable condition. All pages are intact, but may have lots of notes, water damage or other issues and be ex library.

Published by Nederlands Klassiek Verbond 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.34
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Dutch.
Published by Fahlcrantz & Co., Stockholm, Sweden 1888
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 50.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Decorative Cloth. Condition: VG+. Not Issued. First Edition. Original tan cloth, illus./decorated in blue, red, and gilt, with sepia and black pastedown illus. on front cover. Mild shelf wear, a bit rubbed at corners and spine extremities, with front cover decoration bright and intact, lightly soiled cloth on rear cover. Origina…l brown cloth hinges intact. Front flyleaf shows several creases and slight fore-edge chipping, text block edges toned by age. Interior generally clean and intact, with some leaves midway through text block showing light staining in upper binding margin, not affecting text. Text in Swedish. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. O. Arborelius, D. v. Essen, A. T. Gellerstedt, Rob. Haglund, C. F. Hernlund, P. D. Holm, C. W. Jaensson, et al. (illustrator). Book.