Language: English
Published by The Dramatic Publishing Company, 1941
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. VINTAGE SCRIPT! Enjoy this rare acting edition script FROM THE OLD DAYS! Shelf wear and former actor name to the cover. Some tanning to the pages. The binding is good and the text flows clearly. Take a cherished look at this theater script from days gone by valuable for your dramatic needs.
Language: English
Published by Baker's Plays, United States, 1927
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. VINTAGE SCRIPT! Enjoy this rare acting edition script FROM THE OLD DAYS! Shelf wear and former actor name to the cover. Some tanning to the pages. The binding is good and the text flows clearly. Take a cherished look at this theater script from days gone by valuable for your dramatic needs.
Published by Walter H. Baker Company, 1928
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Acceptable. STARVING STUDENT EDITION! VINTAGE.Not so pretty. Some noticeable shelf wear, edge wear and name. Former actor has made some markings to the text. Still worthwhile pages with plenty of clean, clear text. USED but still USEFUL especially when you need an extra. Enjoy this acceptable script for all your dramatic and theatrical needs. Book.
Published by Baker's Plays, 1929
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. THE SCRIPT! Vintage looking ACTING EDITION. Some tanning to the pages. Some shelf wear and scuff to the covers. Good dialogue inside. Enjoy this rare ACTING EDITION SCRIPT from the older days. Book.
Published by Walter H. Baker Company, 1930
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Acceptable. THE SCRIPT! VINTAGE LOOKING! ACTING EDITION. Some shelf wear.tanning and markings to the old fashion covers.Former actor name. Enjoy this ACTING EDITION SCRIPT, a rare treat from days gone by. Book.
Published by Dramatic Publishing Co., Chicago, 1952
Seller: Rosebud Books, Golconda, IL, U.S.A.
Original Wraps. Acting Version. Clean, Tight, and Attractive. 81 pages. Good. Ex-Lib w/ Usual Markings and Expected Imperfections 0.0.
Stapled wraps. Condition: Very Good. Dramatists Play Service Inc, c1941, dark orange stapled wraps, no editon stated, NAP. Very Good (small name stamp on front cover) , unmarked, 27 pages, DRAMA PLAYSCRIPT; E1501A3A; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 27 pages.
Language: English
Published by Walter H. Baker Company, Boston, 1928
Seller: The Green Arcade, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condition: Fair. Heavy soiling to covers; former owner's name written in pencil top of front cover; staining to pages from former moisture intrusion along top edge and down midway along spine through page 3 and last two pages; pencil notations throughout; creasing to corner tips of pages; otherwise, in sound condition; pages bright. Staple bound pamphlet, 41 + seven back pages of advertisements for other play publications. Banner Play Bureau, 111 Ellis Street, San Francisco, blue oval sticker adhered to front cover near bottom edge. Approx. 7 1/4 x 5 in.
Published by Dramatists Play Service Inc, (New York), 1941
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. First edition. 12mo. 28pp. + 3 pages of ads. Stapled yellow-brown printed wrappers. Covers are lightly toned along spine, a near fine copy.
Published by The Dramatic Publishing, Chicago, IL, 1947
Seller: Recycled Books & Music, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Paperback. Condition: Good Minus. First Printing. 88pp. Inscribed to former owner by author, first name only and dated 1947. Tips and spine ends are bumped and rubbed. Spine ends have light chipping. Spine and edges of wraps are sunned. Pages have light foxing along the edges. Edges of text block are severely dust stained. Wraps have light to moderate soiling. Text is unmarked. First Printing. Paperback. Good Minus. Inscribed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Walter H. Baker Company, Boston, 1929
Seller: Monroe Bridge Books, MABA Member, Houlton, ME, U.S.A.
Association Member: MABA
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 60pp [4], bound in original stiff wraps, with binding and hinges tight. Pages age darkened, price on cover changed to 75 cents. NO LABELS, INSCRIPTIONS, NOR INNER MARKINGS. In a protective mylar sleeve.
Published by Dramatists Play Service Inc, New York, 1939
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Fine. First edition. 12mo. 62; 3 ads pp. Brown printed wrappers. Covers are lightly faded along spine, else a fine copy. Scarce.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014689740 ISBN 13: 9781014689740
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
US$ 39.56
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014020093 ISBN 13: 9781014020093
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
US$ 60.69
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.