Esther Stepnell (9 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (9)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • More images

    Published by RIGBY 1976

    0727001906 / 9780727001900

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Nanny's Web, Caulfield South, AustraliaNanny's Web

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 2.18

    US$ 17.50 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. No Jacket. [34]pp, 7 x 10 inches, ex-lib. KEN & ESTHER STEPNELL (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Rigby, Adelaide 1973

    0851796443 / 9780851796444

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, AustraliaAdelaide Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 18.13

    US$ 22.50 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. 1st Edition. Small Quarto Size [approx 17.5cm x 24cm]. Very Good condition in pictorial boards in a very good dustjacket. Dustjacket now protected in our purpose made clear archival plastic sleeve. Small closed tear to the upper spine edge of DJ. Illustrated with Colour photographs. Robust, professional packaging and t

  • Language: English

    Published by Rigby, Australia 1976

    0727002317 / 9780727002310

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, AustraliaBlack Stump Books And Collectables

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 11.60

    US$ 36.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Illustrated Cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Printing of 1st Edition. Colour photography throughout. A straight unmarked book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rigby, Adelaide 1976

    072700249X / 9780727002495

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, AustraliaArapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 18.13

    US$ 35.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: F-. Dust Jacket Condition: None Issued. First Edition. 4to. original pictorial laminated boards (faint spotting to outer leaves); pp. unpaginated, with illustrations. A near fine copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rigby 1976

    072700249X / 9780727002495

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 54.03

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rigby, Adelaide 1973

    0851796443 / 9780851796444

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Turn The Page Books, Sydney, AustraliaTurn The Page Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 29.00

    US$ 30.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Protected by clear, removable plastic cover. Light age and reading wear. 34 pages. No internal inscriptions, torn or missing pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Environment & Ecology; Gardening. ISBN: 085179644

  • Language: English

    Published by Rigby, Adelaide 1976

    0727001957 / 9780727001955

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, AustraliaArapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 36.25

    US$ 35.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Dust Jacket Condition: None Issued. First Edition. 4to. original pictorial laminated boards (a trifle rubbed only, else clean & bright throughout); pp. unpaginated, with illustrations. A fine copy.

  • Published by Australia: Rigby Ltd, 1976

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Knacke

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 38.00

    US$ 13.83 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Sprache: Englisch Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Illustrierter Pappband. Guter gebrauchter Zustand..

  • Language: English

    Published by Rigby 1973

    0851796443 / 9780851796444

    • Hardcover

    Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 299.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.