Ethicon (52 results)
Language: English
Published by Ethicon Suture Laboratories, New Brunswick, New Jersey 1950
- Hardcover
Seller: Richard Lemay, Fall River, MA, U.S.A.Richard Lemay
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.97
US$ 5.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Hard Cover in Good condition. Clean, Strong binding and unmarked pages. No underlining or notes in the margins. Scuffing of the covers. No Dust Jacket. CAREFULLY PACKED in a sturdy BOX. All USA orders ship with tracking number and email confirmation. Because of the expensive cost of interna…tional shipping, INTERNATIONAL buyers MUST contact me first to arrange a shipping quote to your country.
Published by Ethicon 1987
- Softcover
Seller: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, OR, U.S.A.The Media Foundation
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 2.99
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Book is in excellent condition. Cover shows light edgewear, shelfwear. Pages are crisp and clean, binding tight. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community.
Published by Ethicon 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Pictorial wraps with binder holes. Rubbed @ spine & corners. Edges rubbed. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Published by Ethicon 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, U.S.A.Lot O'Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.25
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. ***GOOD CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES*** Light cover wear. Light edge wear to cover. Front cover slight bend. Shelf mark at side top of front cover. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Published by Ethicon, Inc. 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Published by Division of Johnson & Johnson
- Softcover
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 4.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Softcover, stapled at top, one the two staples is missing. Clean, unmarked pages. Black and white diagrams throughout. Ships daily.
Language: English
Published by Ethicon Inc. 2007
- Softcover
Seller: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, U.S.A.Patrico Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.40
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Ships Out Tomorrow.
Published by Ethicon, Inc.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerUnknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Ethicon 1990
- Softcover
Seller: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, OR, U.S.A.The Media Foundation
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.09
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Book is in great condition. Pages are crisp and clean, binding tight. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community.
Published by 1976 Verlag Ethicon 1976
Seller: Weisel, Ransbach-Baumbach, , GermanyWeisel
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.79
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Befriedigend. Buch Pappe 144 295 Seiten.

Language: English
Published by Johnson & Johnson Co. 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Rebooksellers, Tequesta, FL, U.S.A.Rebooksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.19
US$ 5.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. This Book is in Very Good condition. See our picture for exact item you will receive. All items ship within 24 hours. Packaging is 100% Recyclable. Most items purchased from Charitable organizations. A portion of each sale is also donated to a monthly charity, check your package for this month's…charity. Reuse-Recycle-Rebook.
Published by Ethicon Inc.
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. (abdomen, surgery) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Published by Ethicon, Inc., Somerville, New Jersey 1960
Seller: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, U.S.A.Peter L. Masi - books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Used - Very Good. 24 pages. Cat photographs by Walter Chandoha, cute captions, surgical gut. 9 x 6", red & black printed wrapper. VG.
Published by Ethicon, Inc., Somerville, NJ 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper Back. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 26pp.+adverts; SC staple-bound w/no title on spine; gray&flesh w/blk.&red; slight rub w/clean,tight pgs. Surgical teaching aid.
Published by Ethicon, Inc., Somerville, NJ 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper Back. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 22pp.+adverts; SC staple-bound w/no title on spine; palegreen&flesh w/blk.&red; slight rub w/clean,tight pgs. Surgical teaching aid.

Published by Ethicon 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Eastburn Books, Albany, OR, U.S.A.Eastburn Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. VG pictorial softcover. 1972. Previous owner's name on front cover other wise pages all clean. Illustrated. Light scuffs. Solid. 22 pp.
Published by Johnson and Johnson 1985
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Good Old Books, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.Good Old Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 12.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Ed. 101 pages, a very small stain on the cover.

Published by Ethicon. Inc. , New Jersey 1976
- Softcover
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerEthicon Edition. A very good copy in the original, printed stiff-card wrappers. Very slightly edge-worn. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 0 pages; Subjects: Suture Techniques. Surgical Equipment. Date is suggested/cannot be verified. 3 Kg.
Published by Johnson & Johnson Co.
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 32.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Ethicon Suture Laboratories, New Brunswick, New Jersey 1951
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.95
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stapled Pamphlet. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Cover is in good condition, save for minimal corner/edge wear and rubbing/yellowing with age. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes. No other markings or indications of note. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Published by 1976 Verlag Ethicon 1976
Seller: Weisel, Ransbach-Baumbach, , GermanyWeisel
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.54
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Befriedigend. Buch Pappe 144 295 Seiten.
Published by Ethicon a Johnson & Johnson Company, * * * * * 1994
- Softcover
Seller: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.L. Michael
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.16
US$ 15.26 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Book: Fine/, $28.80 WOUND CLOSURE MANUAL, EPB010 * Ethicon a Johnson & Johnson Company, Staff Ethicon a Johnson & Johnson Company 1994 UnStated Edition Tall Wide S/c. 0ff~White Spine With Title In Black Letters, Soft Cover Book: Fine/, Condition, Slight Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. 121 Numbered Pages… Printed On 0ff~White Paper, Clean And Tight To The Spine In: Fine/As New/ Condition. Prior Owner`s Name Stamped Inside Front Cover, Along With Prior Sellers Date And Price. D/j: None. This Item Will Be Sent Wrapped In Plastic, Taped Shut And In A = Padded Mailing Envelope. * To Prevent Shipping Damage So That It Will Arrive In The Description Described Which Applies To This B00K, Only. = No Odors, No Writing, No Names, No Rippling, Not Stuck Together, No Book Plate, Not X~Library, No Other Marks. = Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift, For The Discriminating Reader / Collector. = WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE *. 1994 Book: Fine/, (illustrator).

Published by Ethicon. Inc. , New Jersey 1976
- Softcover
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.79
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ethicon Edition. A very good copy in the original, printed stiff-card wrappers. Very slightly edge-worn. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 0 pages; Subjects: Suture Techniques. Surgical Equipment. Date is suggested/cannot be verified. 1 Kg.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Hamburg-Norderstedt. Ethicon 1979
- Softcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.84
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, broschiert. Condition: Gut. 215 Seiten. Mit Abbildungen. Broschur lagerspurig berieben und am Rücken bestoßen mit kleiner Fehlstelle. Titel falzrissig. Schnitt etwas berieben. In gutem Zustand. B14-01-04D Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 261.
Published by New Brunswick, New Jersey: Ethicon Suture Laboratories, 1950. 1950
- Softcover
Seller: Boxer Books, Newberg, OR, U.S.A.Boxer Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Unpaged (24 pgs. incl. 2pgs of ads of publisher's products; photographs of dogs are by three leading dog photographers: Bob Hanks; Harold Lambert; Kay Simmons; soft cover booklet; condition is v. good considering age; photos are excellent.
Published by New Brunswick, New Jersey: Ethicon Suture Laboratories, 1950. 1950
- Softcover
Seller: Boxer Books, Newberg, OR, U.S.A.Boxer Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Unpaged (24 pgs. incl. 2 pgs. of publisher's products) soft cover booklet; stain on front cover; photos are excellent; condition is v. good.
Published by Ethicon, Upper Saddle River, NJ 1994
- Softcover
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.a2zbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 52.67
US$ 6.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Edition Unstated. Some shelf and corner wear. Otherwise looks great. 136 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Medicine & Health; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561005185.
Published by Ethicon
Seller: biblion2, Obersulm, , Germanybiblion2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.15
US$ 38.20 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Broschüre. Erscheinungsjahr 1977. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 500g. Ringbuch. Leicht gebräuntes Exemplar.

Published by Ethicon
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Ströter, Bielefeld, , GermanyAntiquariat Ströter
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 2.38
US$ 68.17 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 48 S., Zahlr. Abb., OHeft., 8o. [II].
Published by Ethicon
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Wortschatz, Markt Hartmannsdorf, , AustriaAntiquariat Wortschatz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.96
US$ 69.45 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. kA. Auflage. Anzahl Bände: 1 - Bd.Nr.: kA - Sprache: de - Einband: Paperback - Gewicht: 70 - Illust.: kA - Zustand: Gut - leichte Benutzungspuren, o. J. kA (illustrator).