Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Akademische Verlagsgesellschaft, Leipzig, 1954
Seller: forstl, Jünkerath, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. 4. Auflage. Bibliotheksbuch mit Stempel und Inventarnummer, Sammlerstück, gut erhalten.
Language: German
Published by Reuther & Reichard, Berlin, 1909, Berlin, 1909
Seller: Oberle, Bad Münstereifel, Germany
siehe Artikelbeschreibung. Condition: siehe Artikelbeschreibung. ; Gebundene Ausgabe. 3. verb. u. erw. Auflage. OLn; 172 S.; Zustand: Einband - Rücken mit Rest von altem handgeschr. RSchildchen; innen: mäßig nachgedunkelt, Bleistift - Striche, geringe Altersspuren, aus aufgelöster Klosterbibliothek;
Published by Williams and Norgate, 1913
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Published by Verlag der Durr'schen Buchhandlung, 1903
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:
Published by Adam & Charles Black, 1914
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Published by Williams and Norgate, 1911
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Published by Williams and Norgate, 1913
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Published by Insel Verlag, 1909
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
Published by Vereinigung Wisenschaftlicher Verleger, 1920
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:
Published by Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt, 1914
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Volume 8. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. With usual stamps and markings, In good all round condition. Beige paper covers. Gothic script. Pages unopened at top and side. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,150grams, ISBN:
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Decorative beige/grey cloth covers, discoloured, Some pencil underlining. Gothic script. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Published by Williams and Norgate, 1909
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Language: German
Published by Leipzig, Koehler, 1922., 1922
Seller: Bojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG, Osnabrück, Germany
2. erweiterte Auflage (bis zu Gegenw. fortgeführt). Mit 1 Taf. 132 S. OLwd. - Minimal fleckig, gutes Ex. * Westphal, Die besten dt. Memoiren, 238. 1.
Published by Akademische Verlagsgesellschaft Geest & Portig, Leipzig, 1952
Seller: Versandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch, Langenweißbach, Germany
Ganzleinen. Condition: guter Buchzustand. Dust Jacket Condition: Zufriedenstellender Umschlag. 3. Auflage. 329 Seiten. Rotbrauner Ganzleineneinband. Originalschutzumschlag mit Randeinrissen. Mit 118 Figuren. Size: gr. 8°.
Published by T. Fisher Unwin, 1912
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 10.01
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:
Published by Adam and Charles Black, 1914
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 10.33
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Published by Akademische Verlagsgesellschaft Geest & Portig, 1952
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Germany
8°, Leinen, 230 Seiten, 118 Bilder,Tabellen, geringe Gebrauchsspuren am Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest, Name im Vorsatz Deutsch 300g.
Published by Bln Pan-Verlag Rolf Heise, 1926
Seller: Klaus Schöneborn, Würzburg, Germany
Orig.-Ktn. 0. 141 (17)S. Orig.-Ktn. Sprache: Deutsch 0.500 gr.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2022-02, 2022
ISBN 10: 2012797903 ISBN 13: 9782012797901
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 18.59
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Published by Veit & Comp, 1897
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 16.52
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In good all round condition. Re-bound by library. Second edition. Medium blue cloth 8vo with green leather half binding. Raised bands, gilt decoration, gilt borders and gilt lettering within a red panel on sun faded backstrip. Lightly bumped corners and minor shelf wear. Blue end papers. Binding tight. Several pages have marginal pencil markings. Light foxing. Trimmed red speckled edges. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:
Published by Leipzig, Akademische Verlagsanstalt Geest & Portig, 1968
Seller: Antiquariat Hans-Jürgen Ketz, Münster, NRW, Germany
XII, 370 Seiten Mit 140 Figuren. Gr.Okt. (23x17 cm). Orig.Leinenband. ** Sauber erhalten.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 21.99
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by Leipzig Akademische Verlagsanstalt Geest & Portig KG 1952
Seller: Akademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat, Freiberg, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
Hardcover. Schutzumschlag. 329 Seiten in Leinen mit SU, Umschlag etwas berieben und angeschmutzt, Papier etwas nachgedunkelt, Namensstempel vorn (Bibliothek von Edelmann), guter Zustand.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 24.83
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Torino, Paravia, 1923
Seller: Libreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila), Bologna BO, BO, Italy
In 16° grande, bross. dec., pp. VIII+ 452.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 0548123330 ISBN 13: 9780548123331
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.