Eugene Atget (494 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Pantheon Books Pub Date: 11/12/1985 Binding: Paperback Pages: 62 First edition.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: David's Books, ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.David's Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.00
US$ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, U.S.A.Orphans Treasure Box
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.29
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Ships quickly. No creased or marked pages seen during quick scan. Wear to all edges from normal use. Mild to moderate shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. Volume 2. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Hardcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.39
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.55
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Language: English
Published by Union des Editions Moderne 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Possum Books, Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.Possum Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 4to, wrappers, 64 pp. Eugene Atget (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, U.S.A.Valley Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.80
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Papeback. Condition: Very Good+. 61pp., illustrated with 61 sepi photos. Introduction by francoise reynaud. Laminated paper covers, slight wear. Photos sent on request. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Gibbs Books, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.Gibbs Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st. Edition , 1985 , Illustrated soft cover wraps , unpaginated with 25 full page plates in black & white . Condition : Fine Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Eugene Atget (illustrator). Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Enterprise Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Enterprise Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.50
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
M/Lg Hardcover, photos. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Second Printing. Book and DJ As New. NO defects. NO markings of ANY kind. ; Aperture Masters Of Photography; Large 8vo tall; 94 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. 143pp. As new, clean, tight & bright condition.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: rareviewbooks, Kensington, MD, U.S.A.rareviewbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Small format hardback book (95 pages) featuring the black and white photographs of Eugene Atget. Part of the Aperture History of Photography series. Light rubbing on boards - short inscription written inside front board. Bookseller since 1995 (LL-11-TS-Down-L) rareviewbook…s.

- Softcover
Seller: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.W. Lamm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.96
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: New. New book sealed in publisher's original shrinkwrap. No remainder mark. Collectible.; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.

Atget's Gardens: A Selection of Eugene Atget's Garden Photographs
William Howard Adams; Eugene Atget; Introduction-Jacqueline Onassis
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Gadzooks! Books!, Lompoc, CA, U.S.A.Gadzooks! Books!
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 1979 STATED FIRST EDITION softcover photography book. UNREAD COPY with bright, unmarked, well-bound pages. Cover is bright and clean with very minor shelf-rubbing and very minor edge wear only. Nice copy.

Atget's Gardens: A Selection of Eugene Atget's Garden Photographs
Atget, Eugene; Adams, William Howard (Text by), and Onassis, Jacqueline Kennedy (Introduction by)
Language: English
Published by Doubleday & Company, Inc.; A Dolphin Book, Garden City, NY 1979
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.LEFT COAST BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st. 120 pages, illustrations; 26 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Moderate shelfwear to wraps, age toning. Stated First Edition. Profusely illustrated. *** CONTENTS: Versailles; St. Cloud; Sceaux; Arcueil; City Gardens. Size: 4to.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.28
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.2Vbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.85
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade paperback. 120 p. : ill.; 26 cm. A Dolphin book. Includes Illustrations. previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. SC 334 Very good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.28
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover, 144 pages, very good condition; cleana nd crisp; no internal marks.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.60
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: The Book Exchange, Hickory, NC, U.S.A.The Book Exchange
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.99
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Used trade paperback, stated first American edtition, in very good, clean, tight condition. 61 beautiful photographs with description of each on the facing page. Pictorial cover (with photo of Corner rue de Seine, 6th arrondissement c. 1924.) has minor edgewear, moderate creasing with… the the flimsy adhered plastic over the cover pulling away at the top front at spine edge and on the back at the upper corner. The pages are in great shape. Introduction by Francoise Reynaud. For nearly 30 years Eugene Atget photographed the streets of Paris and its environs.

Language: English
Published by Doubleday & Company, Inc, Garden, City, NY 1979
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. First printing. 120 pages. Features an introduction by Jacqueline Onassis. A collection of 75 of Atget's photographs of gardens, many of which were previously unpublished. A very good copy in photo-illustrated wrappers with some minor wear.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. 95 pages. Volume 14 of "The Aperture History of Photography Series." Features an essay by Ben Lifson. Includes 42 images by Atget along with checklist, chronology, and selected bibliography. A very good copy in photo-illustrated boards with bumping to the bottom right corners and some oth…er light wear. No dust jacket as issued.

Language: English
Published by Pantheon / Centre National De La Photographe, New York and Paris 1985
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. First edition. Small softcover. Part of the Photo Poche series.Introduction byFrancoise Reynaud. Includes 61 images. A very good copy in wrappers with some minor wear.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 12 available
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 120 pages; Description: 120 p. : ill. ; 26 cm. Subjects: Atget, Euge`ne, 1856-1927 --Exhibitions. Gardens --France --Pictorial works --Exhibitions. Parks --France --Pictorial works --Exhibi…tions. Photography of gardens --Exhibitions. 1 Kg.