Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Has some staining. Missing dust jacket; otherwise in good condition. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1976
ISBN 10: 0878571140 ISBN 13: 9780878571147
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1976
ISBN 10: 0878571167 ISBN 13: 9780878571161
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1976
ISBN 10: 0878571167 ISBN 13: 9780878571161
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Wraps scuffed with light edgewear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Seller: Dan A. Domike, Hoquiam, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Some wear to the wraps. Light soiling to the top edge. Otherwise a clean, unmarked copy. Due to the size of the book, may require extra postage if ordered by expedited or intenational shipment.
Language: English
Published by Rodale Pr, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1976
ISBN 10: 0878571167 ISBN 13: 9780878571161
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Orange boards are scuffed with bumped corners. End pages smudged. Text pages are clean with no markings, binding is sound. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Language: English
Published by Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Pr, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1976
ISBN 10: 0878571167 ISBN 13: 9780878571161
Seller: bainebridge booksellers, Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Rodale Press, Incorporated, Emmaus, PA, U.S.A., 1976
ISBN 10: 0878571140 ISBN 13: 9780878571147
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Ingraham, Erick (illustrator) (illustrator). First Printing. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: UsedGood. Hardcover; 4th printing of a 1976 copyright; fading and shelf wear to exterior, with light bumps to bottom back edge; fade spots to page edges; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket shows scuffing and shelf wear.
Language: English
Published by Rodale Press, Incorporated, Emmaus, PA, U.S.A., 1976
ISBN 10: 0878571167 ISBN 13: 9780878571161
Seller: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Ingraham, Erick (illustrator) (illustrator). (8)408pp. Biblio & index. Photos & drawings.
Seller: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Binding Tight Pages Browning Wraps Worn. Book.
Language: English
Published by Rodale Press. Emmasu, PA. (c1976)., 1975
ISBN 10: 0878571140 ISBN 13: 9780878571147
Seller: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
408pp. large 8vo Black & white photos + line drawings by Erick Ingraham. Paperback. Light cover wear, interior clean/tight: about Near Fine. 0-87857-114-0.
Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardback with dust jacket in good condition. Name inside front cover.
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Rodale Press, Emmaus, PA, 1976
ISBN 10: 0878571140 ISBN 13: 9780878571147
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. The text appears clean, has stsins inside the front cover. The Dust Jacket has some wear, in good condition. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0878571140. ISBN/EAN: 9780878571147. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560795737.
Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Rodale Press 1976-02-01 00:00:00 Binding: Hardcover VG. in VG dj. 408. Illustrated by yes. 1st edition. 4vo.
Language: English
Published by Rodale Press, Inc., Emmaus, PA, 1975
ISBN 10: 0878571167 ISBN 13: 9780878571161
Seller: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Printing. Black lettering on orange covers in a white dust jacket. 8vo, 408pp.
Language: English
Published by Emmaus: Rodale, 1976, 1975
ISBN 10: 0878571140 ISBN 13: 9780878571147
Seller: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Paper bound, 408pp, illustrated, viii + Pp408. Includes bibliography, glossary, and index. Very good. 825 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.