Hardcover. Condition: Good. Eva Bednarova (illustrator).
Condition: acceptable. Eva Bednarova (illustrator). Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Condition: good. Eva Bednarova (illustrator). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Très bon. Eva Bednarova (illustrator).
Condition: Bon. Eva Bednarova (illustrator). Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condition: Bon. Eva Bednarova (illustrator). Edition 1991. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1991. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condition: Bon. Eva Bednarova (illustrator). Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condition: Bon. Eva Bednarova (illustrator). Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Jaquette abîmée. Edition 1983. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Damaged dust jacket. Edition 1983. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
US$ 10.16
Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good Jacket. Eva Bednarova (illustrator). . Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Language: German
Published by Ver lag Werner Dausien, 1983
Seller: Ostmark-Antiquariat Franz Maier, Waffenbrunn, Germany
GLn, geb. Condition: Bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Bon. Eva Bednarova (illustrator). 5ème Édition. dunkelbrauner Ganzleinenband mit goldeprägter Illustration auf Vorderdeckel und goldgeprägtem Rückentitel, gebunden, Schutzumschlag, Illustrierte Vorsätze, mit vielen, z. T. ganz- und doppelseitigen Farbillustrationen, mit größerem Schriftbild leichter zu lesen, 28,5x21 cm, 200 Seiten, guter Zustand. (intern: Märchen, Sagen, Legenden.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Eva Bednarova (illustrator). Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.
Published by Gründ, Paris France, 1983
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Eva Bednarova (illustrator). French-language large hardcover in excellent, unmarked condition (slight handling, slight bumps of lower corners), with VG dust jacket (slight to light wear). 208 pages, with color illustrations throughout. Intended for juvenile readers. [2.3 lbs]. Book.
Condition: Gut. Auflage: o. A. 195 Seiten. Buch gut erhalten. Seitenwerk vollständig und textsauber. Nur Leine/Einband leicht berieben und lichtrandig/nachgedunkelt, ohne SU. ISBN: 9783768459273 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 990 Gebundene Ausgabe, Leinen ohne SU.
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, Belgium
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Très bon. EVA BEDNAROVA (illustrator). Solide reliure toilée , bien complet de la jaquette en couleur.
Language: Czech
Published by Ceskoslovensky spisovatel, 1987
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke. Antologie fantastickych povidek ceskych a ceskoslovenskych autoru. Fantasticky dekameron chce predstavit deset z mnoha ruznych podob, do nichz se fantazie v prurezu stoleteho vyvoje nasi literatury promitla. Chce take pripomenout pozapomenute autory a pozapomenuta dila, i kdyz nektery znich snad nepatri k literarni spicce a receno slovy Saldovymi: "jsou spise vyrazna nez jemne propracovana, zkratka nedokonala, ale obsahuji obraznost sympatie zivotne, ktera nevysycha tak rychle jako ambiciozni obraznost intelektualni, ranena touha po dokonalosti." Znamenite a podivne prihody pana Prasila (Vaclav Rodomil Kramerius) Z rise snu (JIndrich Simon Baar) Adolfina (Karel Svanda ze Semcic) Souboj s kamenem (Emanuel Lesehrad) Herbanimal (Karel Matel Capek-Chod) Ohrozene lidstvo (Jiri Haussmann) Hodinky pana Balabana (Jaroslav Havlicek) Meteor stryce Zulijana (Jan Weiss) Rekviem (Karel Schulz) Dinah (Karel Konrad).
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nasse; Gebrochener Buchrucken; Riss grosser als 1 cm. Tri prozy (Tresnovy ostrov, 1946; Blaznivy drak, 1963; Kratka historie jedne barabizny, 1954) japonskeho predstavitele introspektivni beletrie, jehoz dilo trvale ovlivnily valecne zkusenosti, predstavuji prurez jeho tvorbou.
Language: Czech
Published by Ceskoslovensky spisovatel, 1987
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Farbtonanderung; Starke Verschmutzung / Nasse; Riss grosser als 1 cm. Antologie fantastickych povidek ceskych a ceskoslovenskych autoru. Fantasticky dekameron chce predstavit deset z mnoha ruznych podob, do nichz se fantazie v prurezu stoleteho vyvoje nasi literatury promitla. Chce take pripomenout pozapomenute autory a pozapomenuta dila, i kdyz nektery znich snad nepatri k literarni spicce a receno slovy Saldovymi: "jsou spise vyrazna nez jemne propracovana, zkratka nedokonala, ale obsahuji obraznost sympatie zivotne, ktera nevysycha tak rychle jako ambiciozni obraznost intelektualni, ranena touha po dokonalosti." Znamenite a podivne prihody pana Prasila (Vaclav Rodomil Kramerius) Z rise snu (JIndrich Simon Baar) Adolfina (Karel Svanda ze Semcic) Souboj s kamenem (Emanuel Lesehrad) Herbanimal (Karel Matel Capek-Chod) Ohrozene lidstvo (Jiri Haussmann) Hodinky pana Balabana (Jaroslav Havlicek) Meteor stryce Zulijana (Jan Weiss) Rekviem (Karel Schulz) Dinah (Karel Konrad).
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nasse; Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonanderung. Tri prozy (Tresnovy ostrov, 1946; Blaznivy drak, 1963; Kratka historie jedne barabizny, 1954) japonskeho predstavitele introspektivni beletrie, jehoz dilo trvale ovlivnily valecne zkusenosti, predstavuji prurez jeho tvorbou.
Language: Czech
Published by Ceskoslovensky spisovatel, 1987
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nasse; Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonanderung. Antologie fantastickych povidek ceskych a ceskoslovenskych autoru. Fantasticky dekameron chce predstavit deset z mnoha ruznych podob, do nichz se fantazie v prurezu stoleteho vyvoje nasi literatury promitla. Chce take pripomenout pozapomenute autory a pozapomenuta dila, i kdyz nektery znich snad nepatri k literarni spicce a receno slovy Saldovymi: "jsou spise vyrazna nez jemne propracovana, zkratka nedokonala, ale obsahuji obraznost sympatie zivotne, ktera nevysycha tak rychle jako ambiciozni obraznost intelektualni, ranena touha po dokonalosti." Znamenite a podivne prihody pana Prasila (Vaclav Rodomil Kramerius) Z rise snu (JIndrich Simon Baar) Adolfina (Karel Svanda ze Semcic) Souboj s kamenem (Emanuel Lesehrad) Herbanimal (Karel Matel Capek-Chod) Ohrozene lidstvo (Jiri Haussmann) Hodinky pana Balabana (Jaroslav Havlicek) Meteor stryce Zulijana (Jan Weiss) Rekviem (Karel Schulz) Dinah (Karel Konrad).
Language: Czech
Published by Ceskoslovensky spisovatel, 1987
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. Antologie fantastickych povidek ceskych a ceskoslovenskych autoru. Fantasticky dekameron chce predstavit deset z mnoha ruznych podob, do nichz se fantazie v prurezu stoleteho vyvoje nasi literatury promitla. Chce take pripomenout pozapomenute autory a pozapomenuta dila, i kdyz nektery znich snad nepatri k literarni spicce a receno slovy Saldovymi: "jsou spise vyrazna nez jemne propracovana, zkratka nedokonala, ale obsahuji obraznost sympatie zivotne, ktera nevysycha tak rychle jako ambiciozni obraznost intelektualni, ranena touha po dokonalosti." Znamenite a podivne prihody pana Prasila (Vaclav Rodomil Kramerius) Z rise snu (JIndrich Simon Baar) Adolfina (Karel Svanda ze Semcic) Souboj s kamenem (Emanuel Lesehrad) Herbanimal (Karel Matel Capek-Chod) Ohrozene lidstvo (Jiri Haussmann) Hodinky pana Balabana (Jaroslav Havlicek) Meteor stryce Zulijana (Jan Weiss) Rekviem (Karel Schulz) Dinah (Karel Konrad).
Language: German
Published by Dausien Werner Verlag, 1976
ISBN 10: 3768434702 ISBN 13: 9783768434706
Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, Germany
Condition: Gut. Auflage: 2. Auflage. 207 Seiten. Buch gut erhalten. Seitenwerk vollständig und textsauber. Nur Leinen/ Einband leicht berieben und lichtrandig/nachgedunkelt, ohne SU. ISBN: 9783768434706 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050 Gebundene Ausgabe, Leinen, ohne SU.
Condition: fine. Eva Bednarova (illustrator). Ancien support de bibliothèque. Rousseurs sur la tranche ou/et à l'intérieur du livre. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Condition: very good. Eva Bednarova (illustrator). Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Condition: very good. Eva Bednarova (illustrator). Envoi rapide et soigné.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. (tales, china, french literature ) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Published by Werner Dausien Verlag, Hanau, 1968
Seller: Elke Noce, Villingen-schwenningen, Germany
Leinen. Schutzumschlag. Eva Bednárová (illustrator). Chinesische Volksmärchen.Nach chinesischen Quellen erzählt,200 Seiten,schwarzer Ganzleineneinband mit Goldprägung.Altersgemäßer Zustand,Schutzumschlag mit starken Gebrauchsspuren/Fehlstellen,Buch selber gut erhalten.
Published by Verlag Werner Dausien., Hanau., 1977
Seller: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Gebrochener Buchrucken / Seiten oder Softcover umgeknickt. Pruvodce Polskem seznamuje v uvodu s historii, kulturou a spravnim usporadanim statu. Kapitola venovana praktickym informacim ma turistum usnadnit pobyt v zemi a informovat o odlisnostech, na ktere mohou pri cestach narazit. V mistopisnem seznamu najde ctenar dulezita mista, spojena s dejinami, prirodnimi zajimavosti a rekreacnimi moznostmi. Publikace je doplnena schematickymi planky mest a barevnymi fotografiemi.
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Gebrochener Buchrucken; Farbtonanderung. Originalni prirucka pro kazdeho, kdo rad vytvari pekne veci. Bohaty zdroj inspirace potesi vsechny milovniky rucnich praci a celostrankove ilustrace napovi i naprostym zacatecnikum.Velky vyber nevsednich ornamentu i pestrobarevnych vzoru - stuhy a pentle, vonave konvalinky, vodopad okvetnich listku, roztomily Pinocchio a mnohe dalsi motivy. Jednoduchy postup, vyklad zakladnich technik a seznam vsech potrebnych pomucek vam usnadni praci a probudi ve vas radost z tvorby novych krasnych veci do domacnosti.