Eva I Doyle (28 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.74
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.38
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Softcover
Seller: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.3Brothers Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.71
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: CampusBear, Coppell, TX, U.S.A.CampusBear
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 27.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Normal wear from daily use. May include markings or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.06
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 12 available
paperback. Condition: Good. 3rd Edition. Ships same day or next business day! UPS shipping available (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes). Used sticker and some writing and/or highlighting. Used books may not include working access code or dust jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Third ] Publisher: Waveland Pr Inc Pub Date: 1/1/2019 Binding: Paperback Pages: 429 Third edition.

Scientia Sexualis
Doyle, Jennifer (INT); Vaccaro, Jeanne (EDT); Liou, Caroline Ellen; Hayward, Eva; Lubin, Joan
Language: English
Published by Inventory Press/Institute of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles 2024
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.66
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Condition: New.

Scientia Sexualis
Doyle, Jennifer (INT); Vaccaro, Jeanne (EDT); Liou, Caroline Ellen; Hayward, Eva; Lubin, Joan
Language: English
Published by Inventory Press/Institute of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles 2024
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 40.81
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 50.57
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 61.60
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 61.64
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
paperback. Condition: New. 3rd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

Scientia Sexualis
Doyle, Jennifer (INT); Vaccaro, Jeanne (EDT); Liou, Caroline Ellen; Hayward, Eva; Lubin, Joan
Language: English
Published by Inventory Press/Institute of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles 2024
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.87
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Condition: New.

Scientia Sexualis
Doyle, Jennifer (INT); Vaccaro, Jeanne (EDT); Liou, Caroline Ellen; Hayward, Eva; Lubin, Joan
Language: English
Published by Inventory Press/Institute of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles 2024
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 53.20
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 71.18
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 85.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Health education promotes lifestyles and environments that enhance health, wellness, and quality of life for individuals and communities. This goal serves as the cornerstone of The Process of Community Health Education and Promotion, Third Edition. The authors provide readers a comprehensive… introduction to the information, perspectives, and competencies they will need to successfully promote health in community, school, workplace, and health care settings. Rooted in an interprofessional paradigm, the importance of collaborative partnerships is explored throughout the text.The latest edition sparks critical thinking, discussion, and action by including real-world examples and engaging questions. A strong emphasis on social determinants and their influence shapes the updated section on health equity, which ends with a discussion on essential elements for promoting this universal human right. Special features highlighted throughout this action-oriented book showcase the authors' experiential learning approach. "For Your Information" boxes complement and expand on chapter content. "For Your Application" prompts provide a variety of self-directed or instructor-guided activities. Additionally, appendices include a community assessment project guide and a professional e-portfolio guide, to which many of the activities in the book build toward. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 70.16
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 82.10
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 93.26
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 13 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 93.77
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 108.41
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 13 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 117.60
US$ 16.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 3rd edition. 435 pages. 9.00x7.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 160.19
US$ 37.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Health education promotes lifestyles and environments that enhance health, wellness, and quality of life for individuals and communities. This goal serves as the cornerstone of The Process of Community Health Education and Promotion, Third Edition. The authors provide readers a comprehensive… introduction to the information, perspectives, and competencies they will need to successfully promote health in community, school, workplace, and health care settings. Rooted in an interprofessional paradigm, the importance of collaborative partnerships is explored throughout the text.The latest edition sparks critical thinking, discussion, and action by including real-world examples and engaging questions. A strong emphasis on social determinants and their influence shapes the updated section on health equity, which ends with a discussion on essential elements for promoting this universal human right. Special features highlighted throughout this action-oriented book showcase the authors' experiential learning approach. "For Your Information" boxes complement and expand on chapter content. "For Your Application" prompts provide a variety of self-directed or instructor-guided activities. Additionally, appendices include a community assessment project guide and a professional e-portfolio guide, to which many of the activities in the book build toward. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.