Eva Peron (249 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by New Press, The 2005

    1565843533 / 9781565843530

    • Softcover

    Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.78

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Press, The 2005

    1565843533 / 9781565843530

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.16

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Press, The (edition First Edition) 2005

    1565843533 / 9781565843530

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.08

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Press, The 2005

    1565843533 / 9781565843530

    • Softcover

    Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, U.S.A.More Than Words

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 1.11

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Press, The 2005

    1565843533 / 9781565843530

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.59

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Press 2005

    1565843533 / 9781565843530

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Press 2005

    1565843533 / 9781565843530

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Press 2005

    1565843533 / 9781565843530

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Press 2005

    1565843533 / 9781565843530

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Press 2005

    1565843533 / 9781565843530

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Press, The 2005

    1565843533 / 9781565843530

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Press, The 2005

    1565843533 / 9781565843530

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Press, The 2005

    1565843533 / 9781565843530

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Reprint. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Press, The 2005

    1565843533 / 9781565843530

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.57

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Press, The 2005

    1565843533 / 9781565843530

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: One Planet Books, Columbia, U.S.A.One Planet Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.99

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 7 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

  • Language: English

    Published by New Press, The 2005

    1565843533 / 9781565843530

    • Softcover

    Seller: Cycle Books LA, south el monte, U.S.A.Cycle Books LA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 7.95

    US$ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: new.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Press, The 2005

    1565843533 / 9781565843530

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.85

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 13 available

    Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

  • Language: English

    Published by The New Press 2005

    1565843533 / 9781565843530

    • Softcover

    Seller: AVON HILL BOOKS, Cambridge, U.S.A.AVON HILL BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 9.00

    US$ 3.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. B/w photos. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 128 pp.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Press, The 2005

    1565843533 / 9781565843530

    • Softcover

    Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, U.S.A.Book Alley

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.50

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Good. Used with highlighting in text; may have other wear and/or markings but is still in solid reading condition. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.

  • Language: English

    Published by J M Dent & Sons Ltd 1980

    0906071054 / 9780906071052

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by J M Dent & Sons Ltd 1980

    0906071054 / 9780906071052

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 13.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Press, The 2005

    1565843533 / 9781565843530

    • Softcover

    Seller: tLighthouse Books, Onekama, U.S.A.tLighthouse Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.51

    US$ 7.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine and cover may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTE

  • Language: English

    Published by New Press, The 2005

    1565843533 / 9781565843530

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.86

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

  • Language: French

    Published by Buro 2003

    9879307186 / 9789879307182

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: French

    Published by Buro 2003

    9879307186 / 9789879307182

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Press, The 2005

    1565843533 / 9781565843530

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 12.96

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Press, The 2005

    1565843533 / 9781565843530

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 12.98

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Printed in "El libro perfecto", México 1952

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hispamerica, North Bethesda, U.S.A.Hispamerica

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: As New. Popular edition, slightly crimpled edges of the cover.

  • Language: English

    Published by Proteus Publishing Company/New York 1980

    0906071054 / 9780906071052

    • Softcover

    Seller: Table of Contents, Omaha, U.S.A.Table of Contents

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.50

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Trade paperback. 1980 paperback reprint. Wear to cover edges/corners. Content pages are clean and unmarked.

  • Language: English

    Published by Perseus Books 2005

    1565843533 / 9781565843530

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.84

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.