Evamaria Brockhoff (365 results)
Published by Bayerisches Staatskanzlei, Haus der Bayerischen Geschichte, München 1992 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.34
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brosch. 135 S. Abb., guter Zustand.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Perfect Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

Language: German
Published by Haus der Bayerischen Geschichte, München 1993
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany3 Mile Island
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.96
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Softcoverband - Eintrag im Vorsatz.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.08
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Language: German
Published by Haus der Bayerischen Geschichte, Augsburg 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, , GermanyHylaila - Online-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.92
US$ 6.94 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Kein Schutzumschlag. 0 239 S. mit vielen s/w-Abbildungen im Text, geringe Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren, 800 g schwer, X-8 Size: 29,8 x 21 cm.

Schreibkunst. Mittelalterliche Buchmalerei aus dem Kloster Seeon
Schütz, Alois. Brockhoff, Evamaria. Kirmeier, Josef. Kloster Seeon
Language: German
Published by Augsburg : Haus der Bayerischen Geschichte 1994
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.92
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Schreibkunst. Mittelalterliche Buchmalerei aus dem Kloster Seeon
Schütz, Alois. Brockhoff, Evamaria. Kirmeier, Josef. Kloster Seeon
Language: German
Published by Augsburg : Haus der Bayerischen Geschichte 1994
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.92
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.26
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.26
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Language: German
Published by Winter Verlag; ca. 1983. 1983
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.29
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. ca. 71 Seiten; Das Buch ist in einem neuwertigen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 165.
Published by Haus der Bayer. Gesch., Munchen 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Schoen Books, South Deerfield, MA, U.S.A.Schoen Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 8.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Location:142 460 173 pp. Katalog zur Ausstellung. 142 460.

Language: German
Published by Haus der Bayersichen Geschichte, Munchen, Germany 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, U.S.A.Stony Hill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 16.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Quality trade softcover clean tight and unmarked with no spine creases or loose pages, previous owner name on verso of front cover, text in German; Veroffentlichungen zur Bayerischen Geschichte un Kultur Nr. 19/89.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.14
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. : Este libro, titulado 'Glanz und Ende der alten Klöster. Säkularisation im bayerischen Oberland 1803' (Esplendor y fin de los antiguos monasterios. Secularización en la Alta Baviera en 1803), es un catálogo de la exposición en el monasterio de Benediktbeuern del 7 de mayo al 20 de octubre de 1991. Publica…do por Haus der Bayerischen Geschichte, este libro ofrece una visión profunda de la secularización en la región de la Alta Baviera a principios del siglo XIX. EAN: 9783927233126 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: Glanz und Ende der alten Klöster Autor: Josef Treml| Manfred Kirmeier| Erika Bosl| Evamaria Brockhoff Editorial: Süddeutscher Idioma: de Páginas: 374 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.71
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Published by Haus der Bayerischen Geschichte / DuMont, Augsburg/Cologne 1997
- Softcover
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. 248p. A large paperback book in fine condition. Catalogue for an art exhibition spotlighting the role of Augsburg in the Protestant Reformation. Measures approx. 11.75" x 8.4". Text is in German.

- Hardcover
Seller: Lewitz Antiquariat, Parchim, MVP, GermanyLewitz Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.92
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover/Pappeinband. Condition: Sehr gut. 272 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen und Noten. Kaum Lese- und Lagerspuren. Ein sehr gutes Exemplar. Versand in das europäische Ausland auf Anfrage gegen Aufpreis möglich. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1500.
Published by München : Haus der Bayerischen Geschichte 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°. 173 S., zahlr. Abb. Orig.-Kartoniert. Veröffentlichungen zur bayerischen Geschichte und Kultur ; Nr. 22. - (Exlibris - gut erhalten).
Published by München : Haus der Bayerischen Geschichte 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°. 173 S., zahlr. Abb. Orig.-Kartoniert. Veröffentlichungen zur bayerischen Geschichte und Kultur ; Nr. 22. - (Name auf Vortitel - gut erhalten).
Edel und Frei. Franken im Mittelalter.
Jahn, Wolfgang / Schumann, Jutta / Brockhoff, Evamaria (Hrsg.)
Published by Stgt Theiss 2004
- Hardcover
Seller: Klaus Schöneborn, Würzburg, GermanyKlaus Schöneborn
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 16.20 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OPpbd. Orig.-Schutzumschlag. 0. 4°. 352 S. OPpbd. Orig.-Schutzumschlag. Sprache: Deutsch 2,000 gr.

Bayern entsteht: Montgelas und sein Ansbacher Mémoire von 1796
Michael (Hrsg) Hamm, Margot. Brockhoff, Evamaria (Hrsg) Henker
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.98
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Das Rätsel Grünewald
Riepertinger, Rainhard; Brockhoff, Evamaria; Heinemann, Katharina; Schumann, Jutta
- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.82
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Ausgsburg 1997 1997
Seller: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, göttingen, , GermanyAntiquariat Walter Nowak
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.73
US$ 11.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Coburg in Bayern und Europa Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Katalog und Aufsätze in zwei Bänden, guter Zustand.
Published by Augsburg Haus der Bayerischen Geschichte 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Allgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech, Oberostendorf, , GermanyAllgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
371 SS. mit vielen farb. Abb. 4°. OBroschur. Gut! (=Veröffentlichungen zur Bayerischen Geschichte und Kultur, 30/95). Aufgrund der von der Europäischen Union erlassenen EPR-Handels-Erschwernisse kann in folgende Länder KEIN VERSAND mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Polen, Österreich, Rumänien, Dänemark, Schweden…, Slowakei, Spanien. Sollte eine deutsche Lieferadresse möglich sein, kann an diese aber problemlos geliefert werden! * * * due to EPR-Restrictions NO SHIPPING to Austria, Bulgaria, Danmark, Greece, Luxembourg, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Slovakia and Spain * * * Sprache: Deutsch 1249 gr.

Schreibkunst. Mittelalterliche Buchmalerei aus dem Kloster Seeon. Katalog zur Ausstellung in Seeon.
Kirmeier, Josef (Hrsg.), Alois Schütz und Evamaria Brockhoff:
Language: German
Published by Haus der Bayerischen Geschichte, 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Appel - Weßling, Weßling am See, GermanyAntiquariat Appel - Weßling
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert, 4° OKart. 182 S. m. sehr vielen Abb. Gutes Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch.

Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.84
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.84
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
"wider Laster und Sünde". Augsburgs Weg in der Reformation. Katalog zur Ausstellung in St. Anna, Augsburg. 26. April bis 10. August 1997.
Kirmeier, Josef / Wolfgang Jahn / Evamaria Brockhoff (Hrsg.):
Published by Augsburg: Haus der Bayerischen Geschichte / Köln: DuMont 1997
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.07
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4to. 247, [1] S. Mit zahlreichen, meist farbigen Abbildungen. Orig.-Kartoniert. (= Veröffentlichungen zur Bayerischen Geschichte und Kultur 33/97). - (gut erhalten).
Published by München, Haus der Bayerischen Geschichte, Staatskanzlei, . 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Werner Engelmann, Lahr, BW, GermanyWerner Engelmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Abb., 374 S. illustr. Orig. Karton, 30 x 21 cm ---kaum Gebrauchsspuren.

Von Kaisers Gnaden. 500 Jahre Fürstentum Pfalz-Neuburg
Susanne / Brockhoff, Evamaria / Henker, Michael (Hrsg.) Bäumler
Language: German
Published by Bayerisches Staatsministerium für Wissenschaft, Forschung und Kunst Augsburg.
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.12
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.53
US$ 24.29 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonanderung. Die Geschichte Bayerns war eng mit der seiner Nachbarn in Thuringen verbunden, was durch dynastische Beziehungen, Brauchtum, Lebensart und Sprache belegt ist. Dieses Heft hat sich zur Aufgabe gemacht, die wahrend des Kalten Krieges abgerissenen Ve…rbindungen neu zu beleben und die vergessenen Gemeinsamkeiten ins Bewusstsein zu rufen. Es entstand 1991, als Sachsen und Thuringen sich als politische Einheiten im wiedervereinigten Deutschland neu formierten. Karlheinz Blaschke bietet einen Uberblick uber die politische Geschichte Sachsens und Thuringens, der den Rahmen fur die vielfaltigen Aspekte des wirtschaftlichen, kulturellen und sozialen Lebens bildet. Beide Regionen weisen in ihrer naturraumlichen Ahnlichkeit zahlreiche Gemeinsamkeiten auf, wahrend Unterschiede vor allem in Mundart und territorialhistorischer Zugehorigkeit bestehen. Historisch waren Sachsen und Thuringen durch verschiedene Beziehungen verbunden, etwa im fruhen Mittelalter. Nach dem Herrschaftsantritt der Wettiner 1247 entstand ein Territorialgebilde, das sich von der Werra bis zur Elbe erstreckte. Bis 1920 trugen die ernestinischen Herzogtumer in Thuringen die Bezeichnung ,Sachsen". In der Neuzeit zeigen sich Gemeinsamkeiten in der Bedeutung von Stadt und Burgertum sowie in der Wirtschaftsstruktur. Der sachsisch-thuringische Raum ist auch das Ursprungsland der Reformation und hat eine grosse musikalische Tradition, gepragt von Heinrich Schutz und Johann Sebas.