Evans Connell (70 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (70)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Farrar Straus & Giroux 1990

    0865470545 / 9780865470545

    • Softcover

    Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.49

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Farrar Straus & Giroux 1990

    0865470545 / 9780865470545

    • Softcover

    Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.49

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Acceptable. May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item.

  • Language: English

    Published by North Point Pr September 1984 1984

    0865471606 / 9780865471603

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, U.S.A.Colorado's Used Book Store

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Connell,Evans S. Son Of The Morning Star Light edgewear to dust jacket, binding sound and pages unmarked. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.

  • Language: English

    Published by North Point Press 1984

    0865471606 / 9780865471603

    • Hardcover

    Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1984 later printing. North America, Native Americans, US History. North Point Press. 437p. third printing, very good boards and good dust jacket. 4/24.

  • Language: English

    Published by Amberley Publishing 2012

    1445608278 / 9781445608273

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.30

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rupert Books 2000

    1902791053 / 9781902791050

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bookmans, tucson, U.S.A.Bookmans

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.39

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Some light wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Amberley Publishing 2012

    1445608278 / 9781445608273

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.24

    US$ 6.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 16.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Mainstream brings thirty authors in from the margins to occupy centre-page. Queer storytellers. Working class wordsmiths. Chroniclers of colour. Writers whose life experiences give unique perspectives on universal challenges, whose voices must be heard. And read.'In these locked down and unfocused time

  • Condition: New

    US$ 16.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Mainstream brings thirty authors in from the margins to occupy centre-page. Queer storytellers. Working class wordsmiths. Chroniclers of colour. Writers whose life experiences give unique perspectives on universal challenges, whose voices must be heard. And read.'In these locked down and unfocused time

  • Published by North Pt.Press, 1984 1984

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.23

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by North Point Press, San Francisco 1984

    0865471606 / 9780865471603

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Confetti Antiques & Books, Spanish Fork, U.S.A.Confetti Antiques & Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good wear. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Cover has some light edge and corner; Portrays the life of General Custer and describes the massacre of him and his forces by the Indians at the Little Bighorn ; 9.4 x 1.4 x 6.5 Inches; 441 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rupert Books 1999

    1902791053 / 9781902791050

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.24

    US$ 9.17 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Signed by Author(Unverified).

  • Language: English

    Published by Rupert Books 2000

    1902791053 / 9781902791050

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.21

    US$ 7.47 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Amberley Publishing., Stroud, Gloucestershire. 2009

    1848682603 / 9781848682603

    • Softcover

    Seller: N. G. Lawrie Books, sheffield, United KingdomN. G. Lawrie Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.99

    US$ 12.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 191pp, illustrations. Lightly tanned covers. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Language: English

    Published by Washington, D.C. Counterpoint Publications 2000 2000

    1582430659 / 9781582430652

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bob Lemkowitz , rhinebeck, U.S.A.Bob Lemkowitz

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    A MINT/ MINT copy with DJ.

  • Published by Perennial Library 1985

    • Softcover

    Seller: Old West Books (ABAA), St. Robert, U.S.A.Old West Books (ABAA)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Stiff Wraps. Condition: Very Good -. 441 pages, maps, illustrations , ink name. Part biography of Custer, part history of the Plains Indian Wars.

  • Language: French

    Published by 10 X 18 2017

    2264069848 / 9782264069849

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.60

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: English

    Published by Amberley Publishing 2009

    1848682603 / 9781848682603

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 30.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: French

    Published by 10 X 18 2017

    2264069848 / 9782264069849

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.16

    US$ 19.02 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: French

    Published by 10 X 18 2017

    2264069848 / 9782264069849

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.16

    US$ 19.02 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: French

    Published by 10 X 18 2017

    2264069848 / 9782264069849

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 4.16

    US$ 19.02 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: English

    Published by Amberley Publishing 2009

    1848682603 / 9781848682603

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zardoz Books, Westbury, United KingdomZardoz Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.43

    US$ 26.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: vg++. vg++ 1st Amberley Publishing 2009 trade edition paperback book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.

  • Language: French

    Published by 10 X 18 2017

    2264069619 / 9782264069610

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.93

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Amberley 2012

    1445608278 / 9781445608273

    • Softcover

    Seller: Loretta Lay Books, London, United KingdomLoretta Lay Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.12

    US$ 29.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover / Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback. Introduction by Richard Whittington-Egan. In 1888 the unknown brought death and terror to the streets of Victorian London's East End. This book is the story of Detective Inspector Edmund Reid who was head of the Whitechapel detective force. Having joined the Metropolitan Police

  • Language: English

    Published by Rupert Books, United Kingdom 2000

    1902791053 / 9781902791050

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United KingdomCarmarthenshire Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 13.73

    US$ 22.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 198 pages, signed by both Authors to a named recipient, fine in near fine unclipped dustwrapper. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf B176. Signed by Author(s

  • Language: English

    Published by Amberley 2012

    1445608278 / 9781445608273

    • Softcover

    Seller: Loretta Lay Books, London, United KingdomLoretta Lay Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.24

    US$ 29.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover / Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2nd edition. Paperback. SIGNED. Introduction by Richard Whittington-Egan. In 1888 the unknown brought death and terror to the streets of Victorian London's East End. This book is the story of Detective Inspector Edmund Reid who was head of the Whitechapel detective force. Having joine

  • Language: English

    Published by Amberley Publishing 2012

    1445608278 / 9781445608273

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.12

    US$ 33.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. New/unused condition with small scuffs and scratches to the cover. The content is in new condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Amberley Publishing 2012

    1445608278 / 9781445608273

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.12

    US$ 33.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. NEW & UNREAD. Light storage wear to the softcover, nick to the bottom of the spine. Content as new.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rupert Books, Cambridge 1999

    1902791053 / 9781902791050

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: 221Books, Westlake Village, U.S.A.221Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine/Fine, DJ. First Edition. HB Signed by both authors Introduction by Richard Whittington-Egan. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Rupert Books 2000

    1902791053 / 9781902791050

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Hinch Books, Brighton, United KingdomHinch Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 9.61

    US$ 32.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Excellent, clean, unmarked copy.