Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Shows moderate signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Evans, Michael (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Child's Play International, 2004
ISBN 10: 0859536920 ISBN 13: 9780859536929
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Michael Evans (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Child's Play International, 2004
ISBN 10: 0859536920 ISBN 13: 9780859536929
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Michael Evans (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Child's Play International (edition ), 2004
ISBN 10: 0859536920 ISBN 13: 9780859536929
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Michael Evans (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins (edition ), 2000
ISBN 10: 0064421317 ISBN 13: 9780064421317
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Evans, Michael (illustrator). The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
paperback. Condition: Fair. Julie Evans (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Catholic Truth Society (edition ), 2004
ISBN 10: 1860822835 ISBN 13: 9781860822834
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Childs Play Intl Ltd (edition ), 2002
ISBN 10: 0859539490 ISBN 13: 9780859539494
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Michael Evans (illustrator). The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Childs Play Intl Ltd, 2002
ISBN 10: 0859539490 ISBN 13: 9780859539494
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Michael Evans (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Childs Play Intl Ltd, 2002
ISBN 10: 0859539490 ISBN 13: 9780859539494
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Michael Evans (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: very_good. Evans, Eleanor Dale; Hutchens, Jerry Lee (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: acceptable. Evans, Eleanor Dale; Hutchens, Jerry Lee (illustrator). Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condition: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have considerable notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer!
Language: English
Published by Child's Play International, 2002
ISBN 10: 0859531430 ISBN 13: 9780859531436
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Michael Evans (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Child's Play International, 2002
ISBN 10: 0859531430 ISBN 13: 9780859531436
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Michael Evans (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Catholic Truth Society, 2004
ISBN 10: 1860822835 ISBN 13: 9781860822834
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Destiny Image Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 0768430240 ISBN 13: 9780768430240
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.