Everdingen (418 results)
More images- Hardcover
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.14
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Very good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright. Covers have light fading.

- Softcover
Seller: Defunct Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.Defunct Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.50
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Part 1. Cover has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. No writing. Very good.

Glossarium kwaliteit van zorg / kernbegrippen uit de zorg in duizend- en eenvoud samengebracht
Regieraad Kwaliteit van Zorg / Everdingen, J.J.E. van en Dreesens, D.H.H.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.76
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover boek. Nieuw in folie Please see description or ask for photos.
Published by Geol Survey Canada 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Paper 65-39, 85 pp.+ 5 Lge FoldOut Maps in pocket, Orig Tan Paperback, name on cover else Fine.
Language: English
Published by Geological Survey of Canada, Ottawa, ON, Canada 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Post Horizon Booksellers, Nokomis, SK, CanadaPost Horizon Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.37
US$ 18.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good +. Geological Survey of Canada Paper 63-12. 31pp. Titled card wrapper is clean and without wear. Stapled binding sound. Reduced shipping may apply.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.58
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Language: Dutch
Published by Um 1930. 1930
- Manuscript
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, , GermanyAntiquariat Heinz Tessin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 4.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8,5 x 5,5 cm. Die Portokosten betragen fürs Inland und in der EU 1,00 Euro.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.68
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. Very good. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 425.
Published by Arctic 1982
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 35, No 2, pp. 243-265, Photos, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, then Recased in Orig Journal Covers, last page in facsimile else VG.

Over Bevolking. Demografische ontwikkelingen in Nederland en daarbuiten.
Nimwegen, Nico van ; Jannes van Everdingen ; Joep Geraedts ; Maarten Evenblij
Published by Stichting Bio-Wetenschappen en Maatschappij, 2008. 80 pp. (Cahier 3, 27ste jaargang) 2008
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.18
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback, oblong formaat, paar kleine vlekjes op de omslag, enkele lichte gebruikssporen, verder in goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.
Published by Christopher Mendez, London 1986
- Softcover
Seller: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, U.S.A.PONCE A TIME BOOKS
Contact seller4-star seller0 Includes illustrations. December 1 12, 1986. Very good. light shelf wear, ex museum stamp, includes price list.
Published by Academic Journal Offprint from: - Quart. Journ. Geological Soc. Vol. 152, Part 6, 1995. 1995
Seller: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, United KingdomNar Valley Books & Prints
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.87
US$ 9.05 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
10pp, 8 figs, Printed Card Cover, VGC.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.56
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Lymeziekte: over teken, tekenbeten en tekenbeetziekten
Joppe Hovius, Kees van den Wijngaard, Jannes van Everdingen et Jos van den Broek
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.76
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 2021. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2021. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.79
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New.

Waar zouden we zijn zonder infecties? Essays over infectieziekten ter gelegenheid van 10 jaar LCI.
Steenbergen, Jim van en Jannes van Everdingen (onder redactie van)
Published by Jubileumboek LCI, 2005, 235 pp. 2005
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.95
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback, oblong formaat, enkele lichte leessporen, in goede staat. Geïllustreerd in kleur en zwart-wit. Please see description or ask for photos.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.83
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.
More imagesPublished by Belvedere Publishers 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Elder Books, Ross on Wye, Herefordshire, United KingdomElder Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.82
US$ 16.03 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 2 Volumes, 8vo, Soft Covers, Illustrations. Volume 1: Bugs through the Ages. Volume 2: The Battle of the Bugs Some Light Edge Wear to Covers, Overall A Very Good Plus Copies. Extra Postage Costs may Apply to Oversea's Orders. Some.
Published by Christopher Mendez, London 1986
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Light green stiff wraps. 1-12 Dec. 1986 exhibition. Essentially as issued, with price list laid in. [32] pp., w/ 42 b&w figures, intro. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Allaert van Everdingen (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.91
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback, in zeer goede staat. Vrijwel als nieuw. Please see description or ask for photos.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.91
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.21
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Belvédère Overveen 1990 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.49
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback, in nette staat, 304 pagina's.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.22
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Bij veel ziekten kan men niet veel meer doen dan de symptomen behandelen en de gevolgen daarvan tegengaan. Genezen is vaak niet mogelijk. Dat komt doordat een deel van de oorzaak ligt opgesloten in de genen. Onderzoek naar de genetische variabiliteit van het leven en mechanismen daarvan hebben nie…uwe inzichten en aanknopingspunten geboden voor de behandeling van ziekten. Farmacogenomie beschrijft de ontwikkelingen in onderzoek naar geneesmiddelen op grond van DNA technologie. Er ontstaat een nieuwe generatie geneesmiddelen op basis van genetisch onderzoek. In het verlengde daarvan ligt de ontwikkeling van medicijnen op maat, toegesneden op de belangrijkste genetische eigenschappen van de pati?nt. Ziekten maken en breken gaat in op bovengenoemde ontwikkelingen in de farmacogenomie. Eerst wordt in algemene zin het een en andere gezegd over de DNA-technologie. Eerst wordt in algemene zin het een en ander gezegd over de DNA-technologie, over de relatie tussen geneesmiddelen en genetica en de rol die de farmaceutische industrie en de academische centra hebben bij het ontwikkelen van geneesmiddelen door middel van DNA-technologie. Daarna volgen enkele hoofdstukken over het toepassingsgebied bij specifieke ziekten, zoals vetstofwisselingsziekten en stollingsstoornissen. Ten slotte wordt ingegaan op de gevolgen die de farmacogenomie heeft voor de maatschappij enerzijds en het individu anderzijds.; Boek en losse stofomslag beide z??r goed, puntgaaf.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Bij veel ziekten kan men niet veel meer doen dan de symptomen behandelen en de gevolgen daarvan tegengaan. Genezen is vaak niet mogelijk. Dat komt doordat een deel van de oorzaak ligt opgesloten in de genen. Onderzoek naar de genetische variabiliteit van het leven en mechanismen daarvan hebben nie…uwe inzichten en aanknopingspunten geboden voor de behandeling van ziekten. Farmacogenomie beschrijft de ontwikkelingen in onderzoek naar geneesmiddelen op grond van DNA technologie. Er ontstaat een nieuwe generatie geneesmiddelen op basis van genetisch onderzoek. In het verlengde daarvan ligt de ontwikkeling van medicijnen op maat, toegesneden op de belangrijkste genetische eigenschappen van de pati?nt. Ziekten maken en breken gaat in op bovengenoemde ontwikkelingen in de farmacogenomie. Eerst wordt in algemene zin het een en andere gezegd over de DNA-technologie. Eerst wordt in algemene zin het een en ander gezegd over de DNA-technologie, over de relatie tussen geneesmiddelen en genetica en de rol die de farmaceutische industrie en de academische centra hebben bij het ontwikkelen van geneesmiddelen door middel van DNA-technologie. Daarna volgen enkele hoofdstukken over het toepassingsgebied bij specifieke ziekten, zoals vetstofwisselingsziekten en stollingsstoornissen. Ten slotte wordt ingegaan op de gevolgen die de farmacogenomie heeft voor de maatschappij enerzijds en het individu anderzijds.; Goed / zeer goed .

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Vele lijfartsen hebben zich in dienst gesteld van vorsten, politici en artiesten. De ene keer was de van nature intieme relatie vruchtbaar, de andere keer dwong de politiek hen in het keurslijf van een protocol. In dit boek komen tal van controversen aan het licht: het doktersambacht versus de mag…ie van de doktershoed, ethiek versus winstbejag, leidsheer versus lijfeigene en glamourster versus wijsgeer tussen de coulissen. Voor de VIP - geneeskunde is niemand opgeleid en er blijken dan ook maar weinigen in staat de voetangels en klemmen van dit specialisme te ontlopen. De auteurs hebben biografie?n geselecteerd van lijfartsen en hun pati?nten, uit de klassieke oudheid tot vandaag: Op het lijf geschreven bestrijkt 3000 jaar geschiedenis van de geneeskunde.; Binnenwerk schoon en fris; rug met leesvouwtje.

Published by Uitgeverij De Woordenwinkel 2005
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Paperback, 8vo.

- Hardcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Originele groene linnen band met goudopdruk op rug, stofomslag, illustraties in kleur en z/w, 4to.

- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Gesigneerd met grote opdracht door Jannes van Everdingen op de laatste bladzijde.