Evers Walter (81 results)
Published by Shout! Factory / Timeless Media 2009-07-14 00:00:00 2009
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.01
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
DVD. Condition: Used - Good.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.18
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Das hansische Kontor in Antwerpen. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.71
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.28
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Deutsche Buchg., Darmstadt 1965
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Harle-Buch, Kallbach, Waddewarden Wangerland, NDS, GermanyHarle-Buch, Kallbach
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.68
US$ 23.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Halbleder Deckelillustration. Condition: 1 - 2 Nachgebräunt. Dust Jacket Condition: Illustrierter Deckel. Lizenzausgabe. Skandinavien. Dänemark. Norwegen. Schweden. Finnland. Mit 250 Photos. unter fachl. Mitarbeit v. Walter Christaller. Textzeichn. v. Dietrich Evers. MÜLLER-ALFELD, THEODOR (Hrsg.). Buchbeschreibung: Berlin, Darm…stadt, Wien, DBG, 1965. 199 S. Illustr. Halblederbd.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Wien, Österreichische Gesellschaft für Raumforschung und Raumplanung; Wien, New York, Springer-Verlag 1976
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.65
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
24 x 17 cm. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 351 Seiten Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Hardcover-Bibliothekseinband mit den üblichen Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. Ecken leicht bestoßen. Leiche Gebrauchspuren. Fußschnitt angestaubt.- Reformvorschläge für Österreich. B06-11-01E Sprache: Deutsch Ge…wicht in Gramm: 380.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.88
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.71
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Frankfurt aM: Societäts-Verlag 1988
- Hardcover
Seller: Norbert Plate, Wildberg, D, GermanyNorbert Plate
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.34
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8vo. 62, [1] S. Mit zahlreichen Zeichnungen (Bildergeschichte). Illustrierter Orig.-Pappband 180 g Sehr gut erhalten. Kein "Mängelexemplar".

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
More imagesPublished by Ohne Ortsangabe ohne Verlagsangabe ohne Datum
- Softcover
Seller: Bücherhandel-im-Netz/Versandantiquariat, Hildesheim, NI, GermanyBücherhandel-im-Netz/Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.26
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
weicher Einband. 8 Drucke von Bleistiftzeichnungen (ca. 13,5 cm x 17,5 cm) in einer Mappe aus dickerem Papier. Drucke sehr gut erhalten, tadellos. Mappe unfrisch, Gebrauchs - und Altersspuren allgemeiner Art. Sprache: Deutsch (unbesetzt) 100 gr.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 19.65
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Sehr gut. 64 Seiten; SocietÃts - 1. Auf. 1988 : Walter Sauer / Gerhard Evers - gb 9D-Z50K-B5NK Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.54
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Breslau 1917
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.61
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Interimsbroschur. Condition: moderat. 117 S., 24 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, gebräunt, Einband fleckig, Ecke geknickt, Rücken leicht beschädigt, Inhalt gut erhalten. Sprache: deu.
More imagesPetermanns Geographische Mitteilungen. 104. Jahrgang 1960 komplett mit 4 Quartalsheften in 3 Broschuren. - Aus dem Inhalt: Heinrich Schiffers - Neuere Feldforschung in der Sahara / Walter Roubitschek: Zur Bevölkerungs- und Agrarstruktur Rumäniens / Herbert Louis: Die thematische Karte und ihre Beziehungsgrundlage / Wilhelm Evers: Die Geomorphologie der Skanden / Hermann Lautensach und Eberhard Mayer: Humidität und Aridität insbesondere auf der Iberischen Halbinsel.
Petermanns Geographische Mitteilungen. - Herausgeber: Ernst Neef. - Schriftleiter: Werner Horn. - Beiträge: Heinrich Schiffers / Walter Roubitschek / Herbert Louis / Wilhelm Evers / Hermann Lautensach, Eberhard Mayer u. a. -
Published by VEB Hermann Haack, Geographisch-kartographische Anstalt Gotha, 1960. 1960
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 44.11
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 29,5 x 21 cm. 3 gelbe Originalbroschuren, etwas angestaubt und bestoßen. 336 Seiten in fortlaufender Paginierung, mit vielen einfarbigen Abbildungen im Text sowie auf 60 beiliegenden Tafeln ( einige ausfaltbar, teils mehrfarbig ), einige sind etwas bestoßen, vereinzelt randfleckig. Insgesamt sauberer, ordentlicher Zus…tand. 2./3. Quartalsheft: Nordeuropa-Doppelheft. - Die Tafeln wurden auf Vollständigkeit überprüft ! - Beiliegend: ein Doppelblatt mit dem Gesamtinhaltsverzeichnis des Jahrgangs -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K23115-425851.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.01
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.50
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Gerald Wollermann, Bad Vilbel, GermanyGerald Wollermann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.07
US$ 40.50 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 32 Seiten Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 185.
More imagesPublished by Von Bernn, Leipzig 1925
- Softcover
Seller: Karol Krysik Books ABAC/ILAB, IOBA, PBFA, Toronto, ON, CanadaKarol Krysik Books ABAC/ILAB, IOBA, PBFA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 51.55
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. [330 x 250mm]. Printed card chemise, with orange lettering, with 25 loose illustrations inside. Chipping to spine, especially at base. Creasing and scuffing to back. Loose illustrations all clean. Excellent condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.22
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Published by EHV-History 2013-02 2013
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.07
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.03
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.63
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.11
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book explores the history of The Hanseatic League's trading post in Antwerp, Belgium. The Hanseatic League was a medieval alliance of merchant guilds and cities that dominated trade in Northern Europe. The trading post in Antwerp was one of the league's most important outposts. Th…e book provides insights into the history, organization, and economic significance of this trading post, and explores the ways in which it helped to shape the development of the Hanseatic League and the city of Antwerp. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

Wissenschaftliche Veröffentlichungen aus dem Siemens-Konzern (German Edition)
Abeldorff, Rolf Hellmut; Ahrberg, Fritz; Buol, Heinrich Von; Ebeling, August; Engelhardt, Viktor; Estorff, Walter; Evers, Fritz; Fellinger, Robert; Fischer, Hellmut; Fischer, Ludwig; Franke, Adolf; Gaarz, Wilhelm; Gerdien, Hans; Gyemant, Andreas; Haase, Carl; Heintzenberg, Friedrich
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.55
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
More imagesPublished by EHV-History 2013
- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.49
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Das hansische Kontor in Antwerpen | Walter Evers | Taschenbuch | 144 S. | Deutsch | 2013 | EHV-History | EAN 9783955641382 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.