Language: English
Published by Certified Tax Coach, LLC, 2019
ISBN 10: 0983234183 ISBN 13: 9780983234180
Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Item may have minor cosmetic defects marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in Product Details. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by Certified Tax Coach, LLC, 2019
ISBN 10: 0983234183 ISBN 13: 9780983234180
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Certified Tax Coach, LLC, 2019
ISBN 10: 0983234183 ISBN 13: 9780983234180
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Certified Tax Coach, LLC, 2019
ISBN 10: 0983234183 ISBN 13: 9780983234180
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by Certified Tax Coach, LLC, 2019
ISBN 10: 0983234183 ISBN 13: 9780983234180
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Kribe-Verlag, Berlin, 1929
Seller: BerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than, Berlin, Germany
Einband am Rücken ausgeblichen, Schrift teilweise abgeblättert und abgerieben. Seiten aber gut. Siehe Foto. Mit Illustrationen. 230 Seiten, 1 Blatt. Original Ganzleinen, Kopffarbschnitt.
Language: English
Published by Mittler E.s. + Sohn Gmbh, 2007
ISBN 10: 3813208796 ISBN 13: 9783813208795
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Mittler E.s. + Sohn Gmbh, 2007
ISBN 10: 3813208796 ISBN 13: 9783813208795
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Seller: Antiquariat Hubertus von Somogyi-Erdödy, Schleswig, Germany
Quer-8°. 208 S. mit zahlr. Farbabb. Pappband gebunden mit Schutzumschlag. - sauber, frisch.
Language: English
Published by Mittler & Sohn, Hamburg, 2006
ISBN 10: 3813208583 ISBN 13: 9783813208580
Seller: O+M GmbH Militär- Antiquariat, Hamburg, Germany
zahlr. Abb. farbig 28 X 26 cm 208 Seiten Schutzum. Berieben Sprache: Deutsch Einband: Pappegeb. Mit Schutzumschlag 1248 gr.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Unmarked hardcover in unclipped jacket. Small split at top right front corner of jacket.
Published by Berlin. Kribe. ., 1929
Seller: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, Germany
230 S. Geprägtes Leinen, Zeichnung von Fritz Nansen. Blauer Kopffarbschnitt. Frontispiz. Abbildungen in Kupfertiefdruck. Exlibris auf Vorsatzblatt. Namensschriftzug und Datum auf Titelblatt. Buchrücken lichtrandig. Sonst gut. Sprache: deu.
Published by Herford, Köhler, ., 1988
Seller: Antiquariat Hubertus von Somogyi-Erdödy, Schleswig, Germany
106 S. mit zahlr. Teils farb. Abb. Pappband mit Schutzumschlag. - Mit farbigen Wappenabbildungen der U-Flottille. Vortitel mit Besitzvermerk. 800.0.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Koehlers, Hamburg
Seller: O+M GmbH Militär- Antiquariat, Hamburg, Germany
zahlr. Abb. farbig und s/w 22 X 28 cm 118 Seiten 1. Aufl. 1988 Schutzum. Berieben Sprache: Deutsch Einband: Pappegeb. Mit Schutzumschlag 675 gr.
Language: German
Published by Berlin, Kribe Verlag, (1929)., 1929
Seller: Antiquariat Langguth - lesenhilft, Köln, Germany
230 S. Mit Originalbildern in Kupfertiefdruck. Deckelzeichnung von Fritz Nansen. Gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800 8°. Illustrierter Orig.-Leinen.
Language: German
Published by Hamburg ; Berlin ; Bonn : Mittler, 2007
ISBN 10: 3813208796 ISBN 13: 9783813208795
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germany
Pp.m. Schutzumschl. Condition: Gut. 2., durchges. Aufl. 208 S. : zahlr. Ill. ; 25 x 27 cm Kanten gering bestossen, etwas angestaubt, aber ungelesen /// Standort Wimregal CER-0053 ISBN 9783813208795 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1289.
Published by Hamburg, Mittler, ., 2007
Seller: Antiquariat Hubertus von Somogyi-Erdödy, Schleswig, Germany
208 S. mit zahlr. Farbabb. 4°. Pappband gebunden mit Schutzumschlag. - neuwertig. 1200.0.
Published by Kribe-Verlag, Berlin, 1929
Seller: Ostritzer Antiquariat, Ostritz, Germany
Signed
8°. 231 S. OLwd. Mit Originalbildern im Kupfertiefdruck und einer Deckelzeichnung von Fritz Nansen. Mit eigenhändiger Unterschrift des Weltumseglers Kircheiss auf dem Titelbild. Nahezu tadelloses Expl.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Berlin : Kribe-Verlag,, 1929
Seller: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, Germany
Signed
Sprache: Deutsch Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. 231 Seiten. Illustrierter OriginalGanzleinen, Rücken sauber mit Klebeband geklebt. Altersentsprechend guter Zustand. Von Kircheiß auf dem Frontispiz signiert!!.
Published by Hamburg, Mittler, 2007
Seller: Antiquariat Hubertus von Somogyi-Erdödy, Schleswig, Germany
Kl.-4°. Pappband gebunden mit Schutzumschlag. - Titel gestempelt, sonst neuwertig.
Condition: New.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 35.86
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. 1.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
US$ 32.46
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Herford, Köhler, 1988
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Germany
4°, Leinen. Condition: Sehr gut. 106 S., Gebundenes Buch mit Original-Schutzumschlag. Einband mit leichten Lagerspuren, innen sauber und sehr gut erhalten Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 700.
Language: English
Published by Mittler & Sohn Hamburg,, 2000
ISBN 10: 3813206726 ISBN 13: 9783813206722
Seller: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, Germany
32 x 24. 176 Seiten. Mit zahlreichen farbigen Fotoabbildungen. OLeinen mit Original-Schutzumschlag. Ordnungsgemäß aus Bundeswehrbeständen ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar (Stempel, Rückenschild). Umschlag mit Läsuren, sonst guter Zustand. Gewicht über 1 kg. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.
Mittler & Sohn, Hamburg; Berlin; Bonn, 2006. 208 S. mit zahlreichen Abb.; 25 x 27 cm, Pappband mit goldgeprägtem Titel und Umschlag, quart-quer---- sehr gutes Exemplar / Übersetzung: Christopher Watson - 1255 Gramm.