Exeter Cathedral (77 results)

Language: English
Published by [Exeter Cathedral]
- Softcover
Seller: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, United KingdomGwyn Tudur Davies
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.40
US$ 16.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. Pbk, 16 p., b/w photo illustrations. Published c.196-? A clean unmarked copy in very good condition. [Exeter Cathedral - Cathedrals England] s613.

Language: English
Published by Exeter Cathedral Publications
- Softcover
Seller: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, United KingdomNigel Smith Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.12
US$ 23.34 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. Some light wear & marking to cover, else a sound copy. Undated, but 1950s.

Language: English
Published by Exeter Cathedral
- Softcover
Seller: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, United KingdomNigel Smith Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.81
US$ 23.34 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. Internally in very good condition, card cover has some light shelfwear and rubbing.
Published by Friends of Exeter Cathedral, Exeter 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.13
US$ 13.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. First. 12mo. articles include-the Quire lecturn/ John Catrik, Bishop of Exeter. Tanning to edge of covers. Book.
Published by Friends of Exeter Cathedral, Exeter 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.13
US$ 13.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. First. 12mo. articles include-the bishop's throne during the Commonwealth. Tanning to edge of covers. Ink mark to lower edge of several pages. Book.
Published by Friends of Exeter Cathedral, Exeter 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.13
US$ 13.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. First. 12mo. articles include-cathedral restoration 1870-77/ The Close in the 16th century. Book.
Published by Friends of Exeter Cathedral, Exeter 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.13
US$ 13.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. First. 12mo. articles include- The Cathedral Cat/ Musical instruments on cathedral carvings. Book.
Published by Friends of Exeter Cathedral, Devon 1999
- Softcover
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.13
US$ 13.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. First. 12mo. Book.
Published by Friends of Exeter Cathedral, Exeter 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.13
US$ 13.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good+. First. 12mo. Book.
Published by Friends of Exeter Cathedral, Exeter 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.13
US$ 13.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. First. 12mo. articles include-the bishop's throne/ The church in the far east Tanning to edge of covers. Book.
Published by Friends of Exeter Cathedral, Exeter 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.13
US$ 13.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. First. 12mo. articles include-the Mugwort corbel/ Royal Australian Navy's Chapel. Tanning to edge of covers. Book.
Published by Friends of Exeter Cathedral, Exeter 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.13
US$ 13.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. First. 12mo. articles include-A nature trail with a difference.Crease to lower corner. Book.
Published by Friends of Exeter Cathedral, Exeter 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.13
US$ 13.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. First. 12mo. articles include-The polychromed bosses of the nave. Book.
Published by Friends of Exeter Cathedral, Exeter 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.13
US$ 13.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. First. 12mo. articles include-Roman coins/ mediaeval paint in the nave. Book.
Published by Friends of Exeter Cathedral, Exeter 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.13
US$ 13.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. First. 12mo. articles include-the Bishop of Crediton/ the chapter house sculptures. Book.
Published by Friends of Exeter Cathedral, Exeter 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.13
US$ 13.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. First. 12mo. articles include- Exeter Cathedral school/ Recent discoveries in the transept. Book.
Published by Friends of Exeter Cathedral, Exeter 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.13
US$ 13.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. First. 12mo. articles include-Ringing at the Cathedral// The brass of Bishop Bowthe, 1478. Book.
Published by Friends of Exeter Cathedral, Exeter 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.13
US$ 13.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. First. 12mo. articles include- Domesday in 1986/Music in the cathedral. Book.
Published by Friends of Exeter Cathedral, Exeter 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.13
US$ 13.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. First. 12mo. articles include- Pulpitum paintings/ From Exeter to London 191562. Book.
Published by Friends of Exeter Cathedral, Exeter 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.13
US$ 13.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. First. 12mo. articles include- Return of the twelve jewels/Worcester Source. Book.
Published by Friends of Exeter Cathedral, Exeter 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.13
US$ 13.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. First. 12mo. articles include - Exeter cathedral west front. Art and architecture at Exeter. Book.
Published by Friends of Exeter Cathedral, Exeter 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.13
US$ 13.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. First. 12mo. articles include- music in the cathedral/ Blood ties of violent aristocrats. Book.
Published by Friends of Exeter Cathedral, Exeter 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.13
US$ 13.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good+. First. 12mo. articles include - The five reredoses. Book.
Published by Friends of Exeter Cathedral, Exeter 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.13
US$ 13.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good+. First. 12mo. articles include - Bishop stapledon on the secret service/ the effigy of Simon of Apulia. Mark to front cover. Book.
Published by Friends of Exeter Cathedral, Devon 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.13
US$ 13.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. First. 12mo. Book.
Published by Friends of Exeter Cathedral, Devon 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.13
US$ 13.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. First. 12mo. Book.
Published by Friends of Exeter Cathedral, Devon 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.13
US$ 13.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good+. First. 12mo. rusty staples. Book.
Published by Wooton, Devon 2003
- Softcover
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.13
US$ 13.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. First. 8vo. Curl to lower corner. Book.
Published by Exeter Cathedral, Exeter, UK 1950
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.50
US$ 12.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketStapled Wrappers. Condition: Very Good. Programme for a Royal Visit to Exeter Cathedral in 1950. King George VI and Queen Elizabeth accompanied by Princess Margaret. Car Wrappers plus 8pp - photos of Their Majesties, Programme & Map. Bright, clean, unmarked interior. slight aging to wrappers. Two punched holes to spine. Eligible… for inexpensive Canada Post Lettermail rates within Canada, slightly more to the USA and other Countries. Size: 8.5" Tall. Book.

Published by Exeter : Dean and Chapter of Exeter Cathedral 1973
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges slightly nicked and sun-toned as with age. Physical description; x, 75 pages, 8 unnumbered pages of plates illustrations, facsimiles, plan ; 21 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references. Contents; History and guide. Subjects; Exeter Cathedral. Cathedral Chu…rch of Saint Peter. Exeter Cathedral Church history. Exeter Cathedral Guidebooks. Church of England Cathedrals Guidebooks. Great Britain Cathedrals. Cathedrals England Exeter History. Cathedrals Great Britain. Exeter (Cathedral), Devon. Genres; Bibliography. Illustrated. 3 Kg.