Exilio (24 results)

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.Atlantic Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, card covers, 88pp. VG+: a clean and sound copy.
Unidad: o?rgano oficial de la Federacio?n de Trabajadores Telefo?nicos de Cuba en el Exilio, 1972-1974
Federacio?n de Trabajadores Telefo?nicos de Cuba en el Exilio
Published by Federacio?n de Trabajadores Telefo?nicos de Cuba en el Exilio
- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Fair. Acceptable condition. Issues No. 113-148 from 1972-1974 bound in one volume. Spanish edition. (Cuba, Telephone Companies, Periodicals, Books in Spanish) A reading only copy. Boards/spine/hinges may be broken, detached, or missing. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes/highlighting,…be heavily stained, or detached. May be missing non-text pages (e.g. end pages, half title, title, frontispiece.).

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 44.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. 100p., text in Spanish, inscribed in Spanish and signed by contributor Elio Alba Buffill, very good first edition trade paperback in green wraps with small closed tear at head of front gutter. Colección Sociedad Cubana de Filosofía (Exilio). Tribute to the Catholic priest from Havana, Cuba who spoke for abolition of s…lavery, was sentenced to death by King Ferdinand VI, and fled to New York City where he spent the remainder of his life.

Appeal
Confederacion Nacional de Trabajo de España en el Exilio. Comisión de Reaciones en Gran Bretaña
Published by The CNT [196-?], London
- Manuscript
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star seller1p. flyer, printed one side only, 8x11.5 inches, lightly worn, creased from being folded in half else very good condition. The Appeal asked for support the families of workers arrested during the upsurge within Spain that centered around the creation of free trade unions.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.25
US$ 20.60 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.
Published by Iglesia Guatemalteca En El Exilio (I. G. E. ) 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 47.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Covers show light edge wear and minor soiling. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

Language: Spanish
Published by Associació d'idees centre d'investigacions estètiques 2002
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Pérez Galdós
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 51.91 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: leido. 1ª ed., 1ª imp. edición. rúst. 256.
DÉCLARATION : PROMESSES DE LIBERTÉ RELIGIEUSE EN ESPAGNE / DECLARACIÓN : PROMESA DE LIBERTAD RELIGIOSA EN ESPAÑA
GOUVERNEMENT DE LA RÉPUBLIQUE ESPAGNOLE EN EXIL / GOBIERNO DE LA REPÚBLICA ESPAÑOLA EN EXILIO
Published by République espagnole Ministère des Affaires étrangères / Republica española - Ministerio de Negocios extranjeros 1er janvier 1965 / 1 de Enero de 1965, Sans lieu / Sin Lugar 1965
Seller: LIVRESCOLLECTOR, Bruxelles, , BelgiumLIVRESCOLLECTOR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 26.53 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
21 x 13,5 cm, 2 pages en français + 2 en espagnol / 2 paginas en francés + 2 en español Deux plis horizontaux, première page en français avec légères salissures et inscriptions manuscrites (l'adresse à Bruxelles de Marcos Boldu, ancien élève de "L'Ecole moderne" fondée par Francisco Ferrer et ami de Sol Ferrer) / Dos pliegues ho…rizontales, primera página en francés con ligera suciedad e inscripciones manuscritas (la dirección de Bruselas de Marcos Boldu, antiguo alumno de la "Ecole moderne" fundada por Francisco Ferrer y amigo de Sol Ferrer). TRÈS RARE / MUY RARO. Cette déclaration était signée par / esta declaración ha sido fermada por Claudio Sánchez Albornoz (Président du Gouvernement / Presidente del Gobierno), General Emilio Herrera (ministre des Affaires militaires / ministro de Asuntos militares), Julio Just (ministre de l'Action à l'Intérieur et de l'Emigration / ministro de Acción interior y Emigración), José Maldonado (ministre de la Justice, Grand Chancelier de l'Ordre de la Libération / ministro de Justicia, Gran Canciller de la Orden de Liberación) et/y Fernando Valera (ministre des Affaires étrangères / ministro de Negocios extranjeros). / Espagne. España. Religion. (B).

- Hardcover
Seller: Librería Antonio Azorín, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, SpainLibrería Antonio Azorín
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 29.70
US$ 65.75 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Muy bien. Idioma español: Encuadernación de tapa dura con sobrecubierta.

Language: Spanish
Published by Associació d Idees. Centre d Investigacions Estètiques 1997
- Softcover
Seller: Almacen de los Libros Olvidados, Barakaldo, BI, SpainAlmacen de los Libros Olvidados
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 36.59
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
tapa blanda. Condition: 2ª Mano - Bueno. 2ª Mano. Associació d Idees. Centre d Investigacions Estètiques. 1997. Sinaia, 2. Libro.
Published by Edit 71 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Miguel Miranda, Lope de Vega n.º XIX, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Miguel Miranda
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 57.03
US$ 17.25 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good / Bien. París: Edit 71, 1978.- 337 p.; 4º menor.- Impreso directamente de la redacción mecanográfica (máquina de escribir). Libro en español SOCIOLOGÍA Y POLÍTICA ESPAÑOLA EN GENERAL, GIBRALTAR.
La república en el exilio.
Ref. 02713. La república en el exilio. Eduardo Comín Colomer. Historia de España. Guerra civil.
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería Reciclaje, Granada, GR, SpainLibrería Reciclaje
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.64
US$ 26.53 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ver. Condition: Ver. Tela editorial. Buen estado. Barcelona, A. H. R. 705pp. 1957.
More imagesACTUALIDAD DE LA IDEA FEDERAL. Documentos y Estudios sobre la República Española. Cuaderno nº 2
Fernando Valera (Ministro de la República Española en el exilio)
Published by Documentos y Estudios sobre la República Española, México 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Itziar Arranz Libros & Dribaslibros, Boadilla del Monte, M, SpainItziar Arranz Libros & Dribaslibros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.64
US$ 57.68 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. 8º. Rústica. Portada, 35 págs. Notas de la conferencia pronunciada el 3 de Noviembre de 1962 en el Centro de Estudios Sociales y Económicos de París. Cubiertas deslucidas, cantos y puntas rozadas. Contenido en buen estado. Papel algo tostado. Ver fotografías. MT-02.
Published by Exilio 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: LEA BOOK DISTRIBUTORS, Jamaica, NY, U.S.A.LEA BOOK DISTRIBUTORS
Contact seller5-star sellerHard Cover. Condition: New. Año 4, No. 4: : Invierno 1971. Año 5, No. 1: Primavera 1971. Año 5, No. 2: Verano 1971. Año 5: Nos. 3-4: Otoño-Invierno 1971. Colaboran: Julián Orbon, Baeza Flores, Raimundo F. Bonilla, J. Casalduero. J. Ferrater Mora. María Zambrano, y otros autores.
Published by Exilio 1969-1970 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: LEA BOOK DISTRIBUTORS, Jamaica, NY, U.S.A.LEA BOOK DISTRIBUTORS
Contact seller5-star sellerHard Cover. Condition: New. Important Cuban exile journal. Contributions from most major Cuban writers in exile. Library bound. Like new. El número de Invierno 1969-Primavera 1970 publica todas las ponencias de la "Primera Reunión de Estudios Cubanos". 320 págs. Washington, DC Abril 2-6, 1969. Número de Primavera incluye contrib…uciones de Humberto Piñera, Eugenio Florit, Lorenzo García Vega, Carlos M. Luis, y otros.
More imagesDIALOGOS DE LAS ESPAÑAS. Documentos y Estudios sobre la República Española. Cuaderno nº 3
Fernando Valera (Ministro de la República Española en el exilio)
Published by Documentos y Estudios sobre la República Española, México 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Itziar Arranz Libros & Dribaslibros, Boadilla del Monte, M, SpainItziar Arranz Libros & Dribaslibros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 47.52
US$ 57.68 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. 8º. Rústica con solapas. Portada, 65 págs + 3h. Contenido: Diálogo de las españas.- La respuesta de la España solariega.- Nuevo diálogo de las españas. Cubiertas deslucidas, cantos y puntas rozadas. Acotaciones en el catálogo de obras de Don Fernando Valera. Contenido en buen esta…do. Ver fotografías. 71-2P.
More imagesLA REPUBLIQUE ESPAGNOLE DANS LE CADRE DE LA POLITIQUE INTERNATIONALE. Documents et etudes sur la République Espagnole
Fernando Valera (Ministro de la República Española en el exilio)
Published by Documentos y Estudios sobre la República Española, México
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Itziar Arranz Libros & Dribaslibros, Boadilla del Monte, M, SpainItziar Arranz Libros & Dribaslibros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 47.52
US$ 57.68 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. 1ª Edición. 8º. Rústica. Portada, 46 págs. Conférence prononcée le 22 septembre 1961 a la Sociéte La Nationale, de New York, séance organisée par les Spanish Confederated Societies. Cubiertas deslucidas, cantos ligeramente rozados. Contenido en buen estado. Ver fotografías. MO…-06-2-2.
More imagesEVOLUCION DE ESPAÑA. Documentos y Estudios sobre la República Española. Cuaderno nº 5
Fernando Valera (Ministro de la República Española en el exilio)
Published by Documentos y Estudios sobre la República Española, México 1967
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Itziar Arranz Libros & Dribaslibros, Boadilla del Monte, M, SpainItziar Arranz Libros & Dribaslibros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 47.52
US$ 57.68 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. 1ª Edición. 8º. Rústica. Portada, 75 págs. Publicaciones del Gobierno de la República en el exilio. Contenido: Evolución de España hacia una nueva democracia y una tercera república.- Los treinta años de silencio¿España resignada a la tiranía.- El despertar de la conciencia popula…r.- Decadencia y abdicación del Estado totalitario.- Anexos. Cubiertas deslucidas, cantos rozados. Contenido en buen estado. Ver fotografías. 5-5P.

Language: Spanish
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1963 edition.… NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 36 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: Spanish.

Published by AUTOEDICIONES
Seller: ARREBATO LIBROS, Madrid, M, SpainARREBATO LIBROS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 39.21
US$ 35.76 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
26 x 18 cm. Autoedición de 2022. Encuadernación Fresado PUR, 56 páginas. Fotografías a color. Imprenta Pulseprint y papel Munken. NUEVO. La Cura es un proyecto fotográfico que nace como una respuesta a la adversidad. Pérdida, resiliencia y renacimiento son personificados respectivamente mediante imágenes de cementerios, maquinar…ia de construcción y artistas circenses. Estos elementos se presentan al espectador como una trinidad que entrelazándose articula ideas, paradojas y emociones propias del proceso de duelo desde una perspectiva poética. Fotografía. ENVIO POR CONTRAREEMBOLSO LLEVA UN CARGO ADICIONAL DE 3 EUROS.
More imagesREIVINDICACION DE UN PUEBLO CALUMNIADO. Documentos y Estudios sobre la República Española. Cuaderno nº 6.
Fernando Valera (Ministro de la República Española en el exilio)
Published by Documentos y Estudios sobre la República Española, México 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Itziar Arranz Libros & Dribaslibros, Boadilla del Monte, M, SpainItziar Arranz Libros & Dribaslibros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 59.41
US$ 57.68 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. 8º. Rústica. Portada, 94 págs. + 1h. Introducción y epílogo, por el General D, Emilio Herrera. Publicaciones del Gobierno de la República en el exilio. Cubiertas deslucidas, cantos y puntas rozadas. Contenido en buen estado. Ver fotografías. 5-5P.
Published by Ed. José Antonio Galán. Buenos Aires, 1955 1955
Seller: FARRÉ Libreria Anticuaria, Barcelona, B, SpainFARRÉ Libreria Anticuaria
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 71.29
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
. 20 cm. 110 pág., 1 h. Cubierta ilustrada. Dedicatoria autógrafa a Susana March. * El autor pertenecía al grupo de estudiantes colombianos que residían en Argentina huyendo de la dictadura de Rojas Pinilla. Este libro de poesías es la expresión de los deseos de libertad de su pueblo. Litertura hispanoamericana. Colombia.
More imagesCondition: Used
US$ 297.03
US$ 65.87 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Anarquismo.CNT.MLE. Contiene del nº3 al nº29.Madrid 1963-1966 Castilla libertaria. 12 a 16 p.cada boletin.27x22 cm. Ilustrado.impreso en cicloestil.algunos correcpciones en algún boletin.Obra muy rara sobre resistencia anarquista al regimen de franco.Holandesa guaflex.Ref.32595. Libro.

Published by SALA 1973
Seller: CALLE 59 Libros, Tarancón, CU, SpainCALLE 59 Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 43.96
US$ 59.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: ESTADO COMO NUEVO. TAPA BLANDA RUSTICA ILUSTRADA.