Language: English
Published by Schweizerbart'sche, E., 1974
ISBN 10: 3510650077 ISBN 13: 9783510650071
Seller: Aquatic Technologies, POLSON, MT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 464 pages, the first volume in a series on sedimentary rock.
Language: English
Published by Schwizerbart'sche/Wiley & Sons, Stuttgart/New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0471285005 ISBN 13: 9780471285007
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
hardcover. 2nd revised and enlarged edition. 464 pages. 3-part textbook on sedimentary petrology. 6 1/2 x 9 1/2 " very good. Call number inked out on spine, stamp on page edges, pocket removed from front inner pastedown, bar code sticker on front cover.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1974
ISBN 10: 0471285005 ISBN 13: 9780471285007
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:0471285005.
geheftet, ohne Einband. Condition: gut. 24 cm, handschr. Widmung von Füchtbauer, Besitzvermerk, aus der Sammlung Alexander Tollmann. Sprache: deu.
Published by 1958, 1958
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germany
Broschur. Condition: gut. 24 cm, handschr. Widmung des Verfassers, Besitzvermerk, aus der Sammlung Alexander Tollmann. Sprache: deu.
Published by 1978, 1978
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germany
Signed
geheftet, ohne Einband. Condition: sehr gut. 23 cm, handschr. Widmung des Verfassers, aus der Sammlung Alexander Tollmann. Sprache: deu.
Language: English
Published by Elsevier, 1969
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Ex-library paperbacks (rebound as hardcover) in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments. Except for library markings, interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding. Email us if you would like to see the table of contents.
Language: English
Published by Elsevier, 1972
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Ex-library paperbacks (rebound as hardcover) in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments. Except for library markings, interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding. Email us if you would like to see the table of contents.
Softcover. 8°. 23 x 15 cm. Graues Originalheft. Umschlag randgegilbt mit Gebrauchsspuren und etwas angeschmutzt. 80 Seiten mit 1 Tab. und 24 Textabb. Gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K07925-314022.
Published by Niedersächsische Landesamt für Bodenforschung, 1966
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Germany
8°, Broschur, 103 Seiten, 3 Tafeln, 21 Abbildungen, 1 Tabelle, geringe Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest, Stempel auf Vorderdeckel Deutsch 300g.
Language: English
Published by E. Schweizerbartsche, 1970
ISBN 10: 3510650026 ISBN 13: 9783510650026
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 25.97
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1650grams, ISBN:3510650026.
Published by Leipzig, 1904
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germany
Condition: gut. 22 S., 23 cm, Lichtrand, Einband staubig, Ecke geknickt, leicht gebräunt. Sprache: Deutsch.
Language: English
Published by Schweizerbart'sche Verlagsbuchhandlung, Stuttgart, 1977
ISBN 10: 351065076X ISBN 13: 9783510650767
Seller: Antiquariat Johann Forster, Friedenweiler, BW, Germany
OKart., Condition: ordentlich. (s. Foto). 3. Auflage. Stuttgart, Schweizerbart'sche Verlagsbuchhandlung, 1977. 8°. XVI, 784 S. mit 341 Abbildungen und 70 Tabellen im Text. OKart., ordentlich. (s. Foto). "Sediment - Petrologie Teil 2". Sprache: ger/deu.
Published by Hannover, 1953
Seller: Aquila Antiquariaat, Lochem, GLD, Netherlands
8vo. Pp. viii,110,64, 72 tabs., 9 fold. plates, 31 figs., refs. Orig. printed wrappers.
Photosynthese-Phosphorylierung und die Hill-Reaktion islorierter Chloroplasten(S. A. Z. f. Naturforsch. Bd. 16b. H. 1)1961. S. 40-43. gr8. br. -2) -Sonderabdruck-.
Published by E. Schweizerbart'sche Verlagsbuchhandlung, Stuttgart, 1973
Seller: Akademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat, Freiberg, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
Softcover. 125 Seiten broschiert, an Ecken und Kanten berieben, Stenpel vorn, Coverecke hinten unten geknickt, alles in allem aber noch guter Zustand.
Published by Bonn: Ferd. Dümmlers, 1947., 1947
Seller: Ted Kottler, Bookseller, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Second edition. Frontispiece, 264 pp; illus. Original printed wrappers. Chip at bottom of front wrapper, heel of spine a bit worn. Else Very Good. 'The best biography of Ohm' (R.W. Home, The History of Classical Physics, A Selected, Annotated Bibliography, no. 51, citing 1939 ed.). Home's collation calls for viii + 246 pp, so unless the text was reset, the edition offered here presumably contains some revisions.
Language: German
Published by Schweizerbart'sche, E., 1988
ISBN 10: 3510651383 ISBN 13: 9783510651382
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 1988. Tome 2. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1988. Volume 2. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: German
Published by Schweizerbart'sche, E., 1988
ISBN 10: 3510651383 ISBN 13: 9783510651382
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 1988. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1988. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by Schweizerbart'sche, Stuttgart, 1980
ISBN 10: 351057009X ISBN 13: 9783510570096
Seller: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, Austria
First Edition
8° , Softcover/Paperback. 1.Auflage,. 328 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, Einband etwas berieben, innen guter und sauberer Zustand 9783510570096 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 782.
Seller: Antiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz, Windeck, Germany
Bonn, Dümmler 1947. 263 Seiten m. Abbildungen. Orig. Broschur, 8°. Einband mit Randläsuren, sonst gut erhalten.
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Germany
Nördlinger Ries und des Steinheimer Beckens. Geologisches Jahrbuch Reihe D Heft 14. Herausgegeben von der Bundesanstalt für Geowissenschaften und Rohstoffe und den Geologischen Landesämtern in der Bundesrepublik. 52 Seiten. gr8. mit 7 Abbildungen und 3 Tafeln. Schweitzerbart'sche Verlagsbuchhandlung. Stuttgart. 1976. Guter Zustand/Good condition. Kartoniert/Paperback. Sprache: deutsch/german.
Language: English
Published by Stuttgart: E. Schweizerbartsche Verlagshandlung 1967-1974., 1967
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
Hardcover. getr. Pag. Mehrbändiges ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel und Rückensignatur (HB 18). Leichte bis moderate Gebrauchsspuren, guter Zustand. mbx Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1726.
Published by J.L. Stich, Nürmberg, 1914
Seller: Antiquariat VinoLibros, Nürnberg, BR, Germany
Condition: Befriedigend. Mit Abb. 103 S. 8°, Broschiert. Geschichte des königlich-bayerischen Infanterie-Regiments Hartmann 1814-1914. Exemplar, Einband und innen teils fleckig, stockfleckig auf dem Vorsatz, Ecke oben des Einbandes u. fliegenden Vorsatzes (ca. 2 qcm) fehlt.
Language: German
Published by Ferd.Dümmlers Verlag, 1947., 1947
Seller: Antiquariat KAMAS, Düsseldorf, NRW, Germany
Zweite Auflage. 264 Seiten mit einigen Abbildungen. Original Umschlag ist mit eingebunden.Exemplar aus den Beständen der aufgelösten Bibliothek des Künstlerverein Malkasten in Düsseldorf (Etikett mit Signatur auf Buchrücken) Ausgabe ist nicht foliert.Signatur und Stempel des Künstlervereins auf Innendeckel und hinter Titelblatt.Handschriftlicher Eintrag der Zeit vor Titel.Papier stärker gebräunt,sonst gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400 8° schwarzes Halbleinen mit handschriftlichen Titel auf Rücken (Privatbindung der Zeit).
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 328 pp., paperback, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart: Schweizerbart., 1970
ISBN 10: 3510650026 ISBN 13: 9783510650026
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Leinen. Condition: Gut. 726 S., Abb. u. Fotos, Guter Zustand. Besitzvermerk. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1705.
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart : Schweizerbart, 1970
ISBN 10: 3510650026 ISBN 13: 9783510650026
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Leinen. Condition: Gut. XV, 726 S. ; Ktn., 326 Abb. Guter Zustand. Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, Schutzumschlag leicht zerschlissen. Eigentümervermerk, sonst Seiten sauber. / Good. Cover shows mild wear, dust jacket slightly worn. Note of ownership, otherwise clean pages. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1640.
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart : Schweizerbart, 1970
ISBN 10: 3510650026 ISBN 13: 9783510650026
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Pappeinband. Condition: Gut. XV, 726 S. Guter Zustand. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempeln und Signatur auf Einband. Sonst Seiten sauber. Einband mit sehr leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Bibliothekseinband. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1640.
Published by Lpz., Barth., 1914
Seller: Antiquariat Kai Groß, Gleichen OT Bischhausen, Germany
S. 96-134, br. 2. (Annalen der Physik, 4. F., Bd. 43).