F Belli (122 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.40
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.12
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: NEW. Belli, Alfredo (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.33
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.33
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.55
US$ 13.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. revised edition. 121 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.13
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Elek Books, London 1965
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 8.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st. 1st British edition; ellow pictorial dj w/lite foxing, unclipped price, in mylar; yellow c w/gilt spine titles; lite toning of end papers; 298 clena, unmarked pages/index. B/W Photos (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: The Compleat Scholar, Rochester, U.S.A.The Compleat Scholar
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 29.00
US$ 5.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No marks or highlighting in the book. Our copy is paperback showing wrinkled pages at the top corner from water damage. Dirt smudges on final pages.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.00
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.69
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.41
US$ 13.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. revised edition. 121 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.11
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.13
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Martin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel, Kerzenheim, GermanyMartin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 5.88
US$ 18.33 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
03. Condition: Neu. 1989. 344 S., kart. Elemente der Programmiersprachen, Methodik der Programmierung und Prinzipien des Software-Engineering sind verschiedene Aspekte der systematischen, disziplinierten Programmierung. Systemnahe Elemente einer modernen Programmierumgebung, Prinzipien des Sprache: Deutsch.

- Softcover
Seller: Martin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel, Kerzenheim, GermanyMartin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 5.88
US$ 18.33 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
03. Condition: Wie neu. 1989. 344 S., kart. Elemente der Programmiersprachen, Methodik der Programmierung und Prinzipien des Software-Engineering sind verschiedene Aspekte der systematischen, disziplinierten Programmierung. Systemnahe Elemente einer modernen Programmierumgebung, Prinzipien des Sprache: Deutsch.

Arshile Gorky 1904-1948
Gorky, Arshile; Gribaudi, Maria (FRW); Devaney, Edith; Belli, Gabriella; Spender, Saskia
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 51.70
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by Berlin, Deutsche Buch-Gemeinschaft, 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Hans Kümmerle - Antiquariat, Goeppingen, GermanyHans Kümmerle - Antiquariat
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.44
US$ 21.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketZahlreiche farbige und s/w Abb. auf Glanzpapier, 121 S., Su. mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 30,5 x 27,5 cm, kräftiger Ppbd., Su.

Published by FRATELLI FABBRI EDITORI, Italy 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, U.S.A.Andre Strong Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. Later printing. 11 x 12 in. Green glazed cloth boards. Numerous color and B&W plates. Condition is VERY GOOD ; covers like new but a bit bowed. Binding tight and text unmarked. DJ is VERY GOOD ; mild edge wear, some scuffs, rubbed. Text in Italian. Art. Stax.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.49
US$ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Arshile Gorky 1904-1948
Gorky, Arshile; Gribaudi, Maria (FRW); Devaney, Edith; Belli, Gabriella; Spender, Saskia
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 53.04
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Juanpebooks, MIAMI, U.S.A.Juanpebooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.00
US$ 16.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Condition: New. Somos JUANPEBOOKS. Enviamos a todo el mundo por DHL. 100% garantía. Libro nuevo. We ship worldwide by DHL wth tracking. 100% guarentee.

- Softcover
Seller: Libros del Mundo, Aventura, U.S.A.Libros del Mundo
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.00
US$ 17.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Condition: New. Enviamos a todo el mundo. We ship worldwide.

Arshile Gorky 1904-1948
Gorky, Arshile; Gribaudi, Maria (FRW); Devaney, Edith; Belli, Gabriella; Spender, Saskia
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.81
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: New.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Springer, New York 2012
Series: Nebraska Symposium on Motivation, Book 6 of 14. Book 6 of 14 - Nebraska Symposium on Motivation
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Aardvark Rare Books, EUGENE, U.S.A.Aardvark Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 66.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Octavo, 9.5 in. x 6.4 in., pp. 267. Printed paper boards. Top front corner bumped. Unmarked interior. From the Series: Nebraska Symposium on Motivation, Volume 58 From the back cover: Beginning in the 1990s, the contentious 'memory wars' divided psychologists into two schools of th…ought: that adults' recovered memories of childhood abuse were generally true, or that they were generally not, calling theories, therapies, professional ethics, and survivor credibility into question. More recently, findings from cognitive psychology and neuroimaging as well as new theoretical constructs are bringing balance, if not reconciliation, to this polarizing debate. Based on presentations at the 2010 Nebraska Symposium on Motivation, True and False Recovered Memories: Toward a Reconciliation of the Debate assembles an expert panel of scholars, professors, and clinicians to update and expand research and knowledge about the complex interaction of cognitive, emotional, and motivational factors involved in remembering-and forgetting-severe childhood trauma.
Published by SKIRA 2007
Seller: Libreria Rita Vittadello, CAMPOSAMPIERO, ItalyLibreria Rita Vittadello
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.81
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketN. PAG.174 - BROSSURA SEMIRIGIDA ILL. - OTTIMO.

Arshile Gorky 1904-1948
Gorky, Arshile; Gribaudi, Maria (FRW); Devaney, Edith; Belli, Gabriella; Spender, Saskia
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 50.83
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Juanpebooks, MIAMI, U.S.A.Juanpebooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.00
US$ 16.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Condition: New. Somos JUANPEBOOKS. Enviamos a todo el mundo por DHL. 100% garantía. Libro nuevo. We ship worldwide by DHL wth tracking. 100% guarentee.

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.43
US$ 20.69 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 14 available
Condition: NEW.