F Corbetta (49 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: OUT-OF-THE-WAY BOOKS, North Adams, MI, U.S.A.OUT-OF-THE-WAY BOOKS
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.00
US$ 3.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Like new hard cover edition with like new good dust jacket. Illustrated. Clean. Tight binding. No markings. 303 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. This book will require extra charges for Priority or International shipping. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Pistoia, Marilena (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 27.62
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

Published by G. RICORDI & COMPANY, LONDON 1963
- Softcover
- Sheet Music
Seller: ALEXANDER POPE, Kent, CT, U.S.A.ALEXANDER POPE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.48
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. RICORDI GUITAR SHEET MUSIC LD531. Transcribed and edited by Derek Kennard. 12 PAGES NO UNWANTED OR PAST OWNER'S DIACRITICAL MARKS; BRIGHT SHARP. Francesco Corbetta (ca. 1615 - 1681, in French also, Francisque Corbette) was an Italian guitar virtuoso, teacher and composer.

- Hardcover
Seller: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, United KingdomAcanthophyllum Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.29
US$ 29.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard covers, dust jacket. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st English edition. Scarcely used. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 40.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Illustrations by Marilena Pistoia. Translated from the Italian by Italia and Albert Mancinelli. 303p., colored illu., quarto format, dj.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mainly Books, Silverdale, PA, U.S.A.Mainly Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 49.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Large format hardcover with dustjacket, book has some very mild tanning on the outer page-edge and a short crease to the cloth at bottom of spine, no other remarkable flaws, jacket has moderate rubbing to the surface which is common with most glossy jackets and n…o other flaws, it is clean and attractive and a professional (removable) mylar cover is included, "The lavish volume pays homage to the extraordinarily varied world of fruits and vegetables, offering what may well be the most magnificent color plates created in the field today, and a thoroughly informative text," also includes a bibliography ; 303 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: St Paul's Bookshop P.B.F.A., Peterborough, , United KingdomSt Paul's Bookshop P.B.F.A.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.33
US$ 40.22 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1988 reprint. Shelf-lean / slanted spine. Some creasing to top edge of jacket. Good to Vg copy. Inner illustrations all fine, very high quality.'This lavish volume pays homage to the extraordinarily varied world of fruits and vegetables, offering what may well be the most…magnificent colour plates created in the field today, and a thoroughly informative text.' *NOTE! HEAVY BOOKS LIKE THESE REQUIRE EXTRA OVERSEAS SHIPPING COSTS!*.
Published by Crown (1976), NY 1976
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chanticleer Books, Fort Bragg, CA, U.S.A.Chanticleer Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst US edition. Original light green cloth, quarto, 302pp. Illustrated throughout with color illustrations from paintings by Marilena Pistoia. Translated from the Italian by Italia and Alberto Mancinelli. An indispensable and beautifully illustrated guide to fruits and vegetables. A very good copy, quite clean and unworn, in d…ustjacket with moderate fading to spine portion of jacket.

Language: English
Published by Penguin Books Ltd, United Kingdom, London 1988
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 55.24
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Max Eschig
- Sheet Music
Seller: ANTIQUARIAAT DE MINSTREEL, KAMPEN, , NetherlandsANTIQUARIAAT DE MINSTREEL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.73
US$ 28.35 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Overall condition: Good / Zustand: Gut. Sheetmusic / Noten.
Published by Max Eschig
- Sheet Music
Seller: ANTIQUARIAAT DE MINSTREEL, KAMPEN, , NetherlandsANTIQUARIAAT DE MINSTREEL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.73
US$ 28.35 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Overall condition: Good / Zustand: Gut. Sheetmusic / Noten.

- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Kerzemichel, Wittenberge, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Kerzemichel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.18
US$ 33.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
243 S., 4°, Illsutr. Vom Marilena Pistoia, Übersetzung und deutsche Bearb. Von Dr. Ulrike Thiede, Oppbd., Einband etwas lichtrandig, sonst gutes Exemplar.

- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Alpha, Romans-sur-Isère, , FranceLibrairie Alpha
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.76
US$ 43.16 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1973, album relié toile sans sa jaquette, 304pp avec des illustrations en couleurs hors texte de Marilena Pistoia - très bon état.
Published by Bologna, Calderini 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila), Bologna BO, BO, ItalyLibreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.49
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In 8° bross., pp. da 69 a 77 con fig. in nero. Estratto orig. da Batura e Montagna.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bibliotheca Botanica, Adendorf, , GermanyBibliotheca Botanica
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.30
US$ 50.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 30 cm. 302 S. mit 122 Farbtafeln von Marilena Pistoia. Original Leinen (Hardcover). Leicht braunfleckig, etwas Kellergeruch. Name im Vorsatz. Schutzumschlag am Rücken geblichen. Einführung von Maurice Mességué. Phantastische detaigetreue Farbtafeln in der Tradition der Chromolithographien Ende des 19. Jahrhundert…s.
Published by IL MULINO, BOLOGNA 1974
Seller: LIBRERIA NANNI A.&C.SRL, BOLOGNA, BO, ItalyLIBRERIA NANNI A.&C.SRL
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In-8, di pagg. 239, bross. fig. Usurato dal tempo e con tracce di umidità. Discreto esemplare.

Published by Il Mulino, BOLOGNA 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.54
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: BUONO USATO. Studi e ricerche ITALIANO N.LXII della collana, piccolo timbro saggio al frontespizio, pagine avorio in buonissimo stato di conservazione, leggera fioritura all'occhiello ed all'ultima carta, ingialliti e con minuta fioritura i tagli, brossura editoriale flessibile, con alette e con lievissimi segni di us…ura ai bordi. Numero pagine 239.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.95
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Cassell London 1977 1977
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 43.60
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st edition hardback with dust jacket Nice copy large octavo 242pp., col. pls., bibliog., index, With 82 water colour paintings by Marilena Pistoia, reproduced as colour plates. Medicinal herbs.
Published by Cassell London 1977 1977
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 43.60
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st edition hardback with dust jacket Very Good large octavo 242pp., col. pls., bibliog., index, With 82 water colour paintings by Marilena Pistoia, reproduced as colour plates. Medicinal herbs.
More imagesEquidad Educativa Y Diversidad Cultural En América Latina.
ARANGO,F;CORBETTA,S; GALARZA,D; STIGAARD, M. LOPEZ NESTOR, Coordinador
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: DEL SUBURBIO LIBROS- VENTA PARTICULAR, C.A.B.A, ArgentinaDEL SUBURBIO LIBROS- VENTA PARTICULAR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 61.00
US$ 29.00 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bueno. 1ª Edición, Edición Limitada. Equidad educativa y diversidad cultural en América Latina muy buen estado , La noción de diversidad inevitablemente remite a una mirada relacional, en la cual adquiere especial relevancia el ser diferente. ¿Diferente de qué? ¿De quién? En el marco… de las actuales discusiones sobre políticas de equidad educativa en América Latina, este libro se propone hacer un aporte compartiendo los hallazgos de un estudio que se propuso buscar primeras respuestas ?tanto en la teoría como en la observación de situaciones concretas? frente a algunos de los interrogantes y los desafíos que instala la creciente diversidad cultural de adolescentes y jóvenes que asisten a las escuelas medias en Argentina, Chile, Colombia y Perú. A través de esta publicación, el IIPE-UNESCO Sede Regional Buenos Aires ofrece nuevas herramientas que buscan promover una mayor comprensión de la realidad social y educativa en la cual se inscriben las políticas educativas orientadas a garantizar una educación de calidad para todos los niños, las niñas y adolescentes de la región.COL2 E 1.

- Softcover
Seller: Librisline, valentano, VT, ItalyLibrisline
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.61
US$ 47.45 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Like New. ATTENZIONE Libro nuovo da magazzino! Mai letto, la copertina riporta lievissimi segni della giacenza. Consegna in 24/48 h. 8i-.

- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 101.31
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO30364656: 1976. In-4. Relié toilé. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 243 pages. Quelques rousseurs. Jaquette correcte. Nombreuses illustrations en couleurs. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 633.88-Plantes médicinales.
Published by Fernand Nathan 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 34.57
US$ 40.50 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon état. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. In-4 relié. Jaquette en bon état. 303 pages. Très bon état d'occasion. Illustrations de Marinela Pistoia. Le préfacier Mésségué est un des précurseurs de la médecine par les plantes. Installé à Fleurance dans le Gers, il a su diffuser ses connaissances à t…ravers le monde. in-4°.
Published by Newsweek Books
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 91.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by London Cassell 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Artus - Inh. Artus Grenacher, Balterswil, TG, SwitzerlandAntiquariat Artus - Inh. Artus Grenacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 69.43 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°, 242 p., hardcover. With numerous drawings in colours. - Cover with some signs of use, but in all in good cond. /Sehr schön gezeichnet! HINWEIS: Versand nach Deutschland und die EU (14-täglich) ab Konstanz EU-verzollt: Keine Gebühren für den Empfänger! / IMPORTANT: Shipments to EU-Countries duty-payd from Germany: No fees to…the consignee! / IMPORTANTE: Spedizioni verso paesi UE sdoganate dalla Germania: nessuna tassa per il destinatario! Sprache: Deutsch 1800 gr.

Published by Arnoldo Mondadori Editore 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: Libreria sottomarina - Studio Bibliografico, ROMA, RM, ItalyLibreria sottomarina - Studio Bibliografico
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 57.21
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
rilegato. Condition: Ottimo (Fine). Book.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.51
US$ 50.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.