F Hafner (135 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.48
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 386 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in…Gramm: 805.

- Hardcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.07
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 382 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Original-Schutzumschlag vorhanden (siehe Foto). In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 70…5.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 30.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.43
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Éditions de la Joie de lLre, Genêve
- Softcover
Seller: Old Bookshelf, Wilmington, DE, U.S.A.Old Bookshelf
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Unpaginated. No date, circa 1947. Text in Frnech. Light soil and foxing to covers, contents mildly age-toned but clean, small chip to foot of spine. Sans date. Bon état, quelques rousseurs sur la couverture, l'intérieure propre.
Published by Georg Gromme & Co 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.80
US$ 18.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN….

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: TiMaNu, Herxheim, GermanyTiMaNu
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 34.57
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Wie neu. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.29
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. XIV, 323 S. : graph. Darst. ; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 650.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 43.01
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Softcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.Katsumi-san Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 45.00
US$ 7.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Spine area is faded and/or sunned; binding has some wear and soil; corners bumped; tight, text clean. x, [2], 273 p., illustrated [b 821].

- Hardcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.08
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Published by Bergakademie 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, , GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.08
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, Originalbroschur, 28 S., Abb, geringe Gebrauchsspuren, gutes Exemplar Deutsch 300g.
Published by Bergakademie 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, , GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.08
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, Originalbroschur, 76 S., Abb, geringe Gebrauchsspuren, gutes Exemplar Deutsch 300g.

The Structures of Binary Compounds (Cohesion and Structure)
J. Hafner; etc.; F. Hulliger; W.B. Jensen; J.A. Majewski; K. Mathis; P. Villars; P. Vogl
- Hardcover
Seller: Cotswolds Rare Books, OXFORDSHIRE, United KingdomCotswolds Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 27.28
US$ 32.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Volume 2. Both book & DJ are in excellent condition.

Die Judischen Evangelien : Die Geschichte Des Judischen Christus -Language: german
Boyarin, Daniel; Hafner, Johann Ev. (FRW); Miles, Jack (FRW); Wolf, Armin (TRN)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 31.97
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Verlag gEorg Fromme & Co., Wien, München. 1956
- Softcover
Seller: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, GermanyBuchversand Joachim Neumann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.81
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Schriftenreihe der Forstlichen Bundesversuchsanstalt Mariabrunn in Wien, Band 5. 76 S., mit 33 Abb. und 34 Tab. Originalbroschur.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 52.81
US$ 8.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used. pp. 512.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 57.93
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used. pp. 512.
- Softcover
Seller: Backhuys Biological Books, Kerkwerve, , NetherlandsBackhuys Biological Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
Original price: US$ 14.30; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 10.01
US$ 21.70 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Das Steinhuhn in Krnten. kologie, Verhalten und Lebensraum. 135 p., 86 figs, 16 tables, paperbound. Library stamps 0.0.

Published by Sao Paulo, Brasil: Verlag Edanee, ohne Jahr.
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.19
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 71 Seiten und 10 Bildertafeln mit vielen schwarz-weißen Abbildungen. Grüner illustrierter Original-Karton. 23 x 16 cm. Einband leicht gebräunt und fleckig. Untere Ecke geringfügig bestoßen. Gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demand…er des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K13695-218649.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 60.97
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 63.43
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , GermanyNEPO UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.40
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. Versand am folgenden Arbeitstag mit Rechnung daily shipping wordwide with invoice ex library aus Bibliothek Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 57.57
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used. pp. 512.

Risk and Protective Factors in Schizophrenia : Towards a Conceptual Model of the Disease Process
Hafner, Heinz (EDT); Resch, Franz (CON); Resch, F.; Schroder, J.; Der Heiden, W.
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Language: French
Published by Librairie Payot, Lausanne 1946
- Hardcover
Seller: le livre ouvert. Isabelle Krummenacher, Cossonay-Ville, , Switzerlandle livre ouvert. Isabelle Krummenacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.91
US$ 31.25 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Pas de jaquette. 190x145mm. 163 pages. F.Hafner (illustrator).

Language: French
Published by Michod et Cie, Lausanne 1944
- Hardcover
Seller: le livre ouvert. Isabelle Krummenacher, Cossonay-Ville, , Switzerlandle livre ouvert. Isabelle Krummenacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.91
US$ 31.25 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. 210x155mm. 128 pages. 21 dessins. F.Hafner (illustrator).