F J Combat (57 results)

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.2Vbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.85
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade paperback. Condition: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 340 p. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name clean tight pages a little bit of shelf wear EB 40.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 27.47
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.23
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.83
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.31
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.82
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.10
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.26
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.24
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 30.95
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by 1928 1928
Seller: KEÏMOLA, SAINT-PALAIS-SUR-MER, , FranceKEÏMOLA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 19.68 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Editions Berger-Levrault livre étude , Etat : assez bon petite coupure au mors supérieur en haut du dos 22,5*14 417 ----------> Pour bénéficier du tarif de livraison le plus avantageux, pour la France et certains pays d'Europe, les livres seront expédiés par Mondial Relay. Merci de m'indiquer un point relais Mondial Relay lors d…e votre commande.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.50
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.94
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Editions Berger-Levrault 1932
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, , FranceLibrairie du Bassin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 33.38
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Economie. Banques et Opérations de Banque. Premier volume Les opérations de banque. Précis pratique à l'usage des capitalistes, des industriels et des commerçants, des employés de banques, de la bourse et du commerce. 6e édition, mise à jour au 31 juillet 1931. XVI + 304 p. 1 seul volume…! 14,5x22,5 cm. 304 p. Broché à couverture souple. Etat correct. Couverture insolée. Papier bruni. Non coupé. Fort in-8°.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.95
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.08
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book provides a detailed account of legislative and jurisprudence responses to the challenges posed to insurance contracts by the outbreak of the First World War. The author meticulously examines the impact of the conflict on various insurance policies, including life insurance, a…ccident insurance, fire insurance, and savings policies. The book is particularly timely given the increasing frequency and devastation of armed conflicts, which necessitate a re-examination of insurance law. It enriches the legal history of insurance by providing a comprehensive study of a crucial period when the field underwent profound changes to adapt to the exigencies of war. The author's exploration of the moratorium on insurance payments, the suspension of insurance contracts, and the measures implemented to protect policyholders' rights during wartime offers valuable insights into the dynamic relationship between insurance law and the evolution of warfare. By examining the legal framework that emerged during World War I, this book contributes to our understanding of the challenges posed by armed conflicts to the insurance industry and the strategies adopted to mitigate their impact. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.06
US$ 87.19 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.42
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book thoroughly examines the theoretical and practical aspects of banking, discount, exchange, and currencies, offering valuable insights into the complex world of finance from the early 1900s. The author delves into the legal framework surrounding the use of commercial instrument…s such as promissory notes, drafts, bills of exchange, and checks, providing essential information on their issuance, negotiation, and legal implications. By exploring the practicalities of discounting, foreign exchange, and the mechanisms of international trade, this book serves as a comprehensive guide for individuals seeking to enhance their understanding of the financial landscape. Through its detailed analysis of historical and contemporary financial practices, this book offers a valuable contribution to the study of commercial law and banking, providing indispensable knowledge for professionals and students alike. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Published by BERGER LEVRAULT 6ème édition 1928
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.92
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30018764: 1928. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Plats abîmés, Dos plié, Quelques rousseurs. 417 pages. Déchirures sur le 1er plat. . . . Classification Dewey : 330-Economie.

Published by Editions Berger-Levrault 1928
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranceLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 69.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Livre en français. Broché. 419 pages. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. Economie et commerce. Livre.

Published by Editions Berger-Levrault 1928
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranceLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 69.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Livre en français. Broché. 419 pages. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. Economie et commerce. Livre.

Published by EDITIONS BERGER LEVRAULT 1932
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 36.84
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R240021389: 1932. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Rousseurs. 427 pages. Pages non-coupé. . . . Classification Dewey : 330-Economie.

Language: French
- Softcover
Seller: LA FRANCE GALANTE, Saint MARTIN sur LAVEZON, , FranceLA FRANCE GALANTE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 45.30
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Nancy . Berger Levrault . 1920 . Un volume in-12 broché de 178 pages , Avec un supplément de 12 pages . BANDE conservée . Proche du neuf , non coupé .

Published by Berger-Levrault et cie 1910
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 77.80
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO30376369: 1910. In-8. Cartonné. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos fané, Papier jauni. 216 pages. Nombreuses rousseurs. Accrocs au dos, légers. . . . Classification Dewey : 330-Economie.
Published by Berger-Levrault
Seller: Librairie Histoire d'en lire, Lorient, , FranceLibrairie Histoire d'en lire
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 34.57
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-12, broché, 116p, bon état.
More imagesPublished by Grosset & Dunlap, NY Published with the Approval of the Boy Scouts of America, 1918
- Hardcover
Seller: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, CA, U.S.A.Bluff Park Rare Books
Contact seller4-star sellerHard Cover. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. HBDJ, 1918, Green Cloth Cover Lettered in Brown with Black Outline SPOTTED , , Soiled & Light Stains, GOOD-/GOOD, SOLD AS-IS, Spine Cover Nice Condition, covers show extensive water damage which fortunately did not effect either the text or the DJ greatly, page edges foxed, some light sta…ining to e.p.s., prev. own. name half-title, int. is clean, DJ chipped and rubbed along folds and tips of spine, lt. staining along flaps, , 206 pgs. + 3 pages of Juvenile ads at back, DJ relatively Nice condition but Chips from Edges & SPINE ENDS Small Chips Tears, DJ back light FOX Soiling, Wear, Interior nice Clean light F0X, Wear, . Boy Scouts of AmERIca, ( mOTORCycle ) One of series of Tom Slade books--a very popular book in tHE eArly 1900's. Book tells of a series of typical boy adventures of Tom slade.