Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education, 2006
ISBN 10: 0073404047 ISBN 13: 9780073404042
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Brown & Benchmark Pub, 1994
ISBN 10: 1561343145 ISBN 13: 9781561343140
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear and a corner crease.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Language: English
Published by Brown & Benchmark Pub, 1994
ISBN 10: 1561343145 ISBN 13: 9781561343140
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. Corners are slighlty bent. Used - Good.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Poor. Has heavy highlighting, underlining and/or writing, shelf wear, corner wear, CD-ROM or supplement may not be included. The book is still a good reading copy.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
paperback. Condition: Poor. Has heavy highlighting, underlining and/or writing, shelf wear, corner wear, CD-ROM or supplement may not be included. The book is still a good reading copy. Has heavy water damage, but book is still usable.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
paperback. Condition: Poor. Has heavy shelf & corner wear, but still a good reading copy.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Language: English
Published by William C Brown Pub (edition 2), 1996
ISBN 10: 0697343316 ISBN 13: 9780697343314
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Geol Soc Amer Bull, 1973
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Geol Soc Amer Bull, Vol 84, pp. 523-536, Map, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: very_good. Some light shelf, storage or usage wear present. The interior appears unmarked and the binding is tight. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Shadow. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Condition: Very Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. There are no stickers on book or rips in dust cover.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Fair.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Book is Strong Very Good with light edge and corner wear. Science institute stamp top page edges and front free. Card pocket inside front cover. Pages are unmarked with clean off white pages.
Language: English
Published by Sepm Society for Sedimentary
ISBN 10: 0918985781 ISBN 13: 9780918985781
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Harper & Brothers, New York, NY, 1949
Seller: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Former owner's name plate inside front cover. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 526pp.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0226664031 ISBN 13: 9780226664033
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by The Dushkin Publishing Group, USA, 1991
ISBN 10: 0879678852 ISBN 13: 9780879678852
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Fourth Edition. Very Good- Text appears to be clean. Cover has some wear and corner bumps. Spine is in very good condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; ISBN: 0879678852. ISBN/EAN: 9780879678852. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561044119.
Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag New York Inc., New York, New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 3540900713 ISBN 13: 9783540900719
Seller: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Photographs, Illustrations, Maps (illustrator). 1st Edition. NF/none, used pb, vii-xvi, 618pp. Perfect bound, color illustrated stiff paper wraps with white colored text on upper and black and white on creased spine; no chips or tears. Former owner's name stamp on spine and head and fore edge as well as verso of upper and title page. Interior pages clean, unmarked; bright. Binding is tight and straight. This book is the syllabus from the second week-long conference on sandstone held in Bloomington, IN in 1965.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Chemical composition of sandstones, excluding carbonate and volcanic sands: USGS Professional Paper 440-S. Book.