Fagard (125 results)

Condition: Used - Good
US$ 6.23
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Condition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.82
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.06
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1994. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1994. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizati…ons.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Tampon ou marque sur la face intérieure de la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stai…ns on the edge. Stamp or mark on the inside cover page. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Condition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.34
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.40
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 2001. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2001. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Language: French
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.40
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.46
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Kristof Fagard (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.37
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 27.40
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.95
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Language: French
Published by Casterman 2018
Series: Les voyages de Jhen, Book 13 of 13. Book 13 of 13 - Les voyages de Jhen
- Hardcover
- Comic
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.24
US$ 16.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Album. Condition: Brand New. 56 pages. French language. 12.60x9.45x0.39 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Catognelivres, Chamoson, VS, SwitzerlandCatognelivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 35.77
US$ 41.67 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Contenu en très bon état, papier à peine foncé par le temps, légère usure des bords de la couverture.
Published by Cercle Des Lecteurs, Liège 1957
Seller: antoine, wavre, , Belgiumantoine
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.92
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très Bon État. Ed. Numérotée 1372. 314 pages en format grand -8 - frontispice en deux couleurs - reliure rigide en simili cuir avec dessin en rouge et titres en dorure - livre dans son étui. Herrygers - Fagard (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Springer 2011
Series: Developments in Cardiovascular Medicine, Book 15 of 253. Book 15 of 253 - Developments in Cardiovascular Medicine
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 70.18
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 36.62
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 82.85
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fine. The copy is like new, and sealed in its original plastic. Overwrap has some tears.

- Softcover
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, , BelgiumAUSONE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.50
US$ 48.96 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
14 x 21, 336 pp., broché, état moyen (couverture défraîchie).

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
More imagesPublished by Aix-en-Prvence, Edisud 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie de la Garenne, CLICHY, FranceLibrairie de la Garenne
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 17.88
US$ 42.83 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. in-8 br., 157 p., coll. "Guides d'escalade", dessins de J.-P. Lebaleur, ex-dono, bon état. Voir le sommaire sur photos jointes.
Published by Edition du Lien sd
Seller: Les Kiosques, TOULON, FranceLes Kiosques
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.92
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Assez bon. Livre Edition du lien, in-8 broché de 232 pages, couv ill nb. nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc hors-texte de Gérard Fagard. | Etat : Assez bon état général : première & dernière page détachées, quelques rousseurs sur la couverture. Occasion. (Ref.: ref11118). FAGARD Gérard (illustrator). Livre.
Published by éditions du Lien
Seller: Les Kiosques, TOULON, FranceLes Kiosques
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.31
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Bon. Livre Sd, éditions du Lien, in-8 broché de 229 pages, couverture illustrée, illustrations noir et blanc de Gérard Fagard. | Etat : Bon état général, couverture un peu défraichie (Ref.: ref11911, ref11377). Fagard (illustrator). Livre.

- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 66.17
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. ROD0136842: 1983. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 157 pages augmentées de nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc et en monochrome hors texte - annotations à l'encre sur la page de titre. . . . Classification Dewey : 796.522-Alpinisme.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.21
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 114.68
US$ 16.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 279 pages. 9.50x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Hypertensive Cardiovascular Disease: Pathophysiology and Treatment
Amery, A. (Editor)/ Fagard, R. (Editor)/ Lijnen, P. (Editor)/ Staessen, J. (Editor)
Language: English
Published by Springer Verlag 2011
Series: Developments in Cardiovascular Medicine, Book 15 of 253. Book 15 of 253 - Developments in Cardiovascular Medicine
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 104.77
US$ 26.83 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1008 pages. 9.21x6.14x1.98 inches. In Stock.
Published by éditions du Lien
Seller: Les Kiosques, TOULON, FranceLes Kiosques
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 17.88
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Livre Sd, éditions du Lien, in-8 broché de 229 pages, couverture illustrée beige illustrée en noir, illustrations noir et blanc de Gérard Fagard. | Etat : Bon état général (Ref.: KH6765). Fagard (illustrator). Livre.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.08
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by Springer Netherlands, Springer Netherlands 2011
Series: Developments in Cardiovascular Medicine, Book 15 of 253. Book 15 of 253 - Developments in Cardiovascular Medicine
- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 73.79
US$ 78.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Hypertension is a major world-wide health problem. With high blood pressure there is a greater risk of stroke, heart attack, heart failure, kidney disease and renal failure. Far too few people realize what the risks are and what can be done to prev…ent these risks even in the countries where pro grams in hypertension research are active and the full significance of hyper tension is best understood. Some studies of the known hypertensive popu lation indicate that one-half or less are receiving adequate treatment, and, of those on therapy, only half have their high blood pressure satisfactorily controlled. These realizations emphasize the need to inform all segments of society throughout the world on the importance of detection and control of high blood pressure. The great incidence of hypertension makes it of para mount importance that all practicing physicians have available the latest information on diagnosis and treatment of hypertensive cardiovascular dis ease. This treatise on hypertension arrives at a time when there is an increasing recognition the world over of the importance of detecting and treating high blood pressure. The book has been edited by Dr. A. Amery and his asso ciates in the University of Leuven. Professor Amery is one of the leaders in the field of hypertension and serves on the Council of the International Society of Hypertension.