Fallize Monseigneur (9 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (9)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • More images

      Published by Société Saint-Augustin, Desclée De Brouwer 1912

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Faustroll et fils, Montreal, CanadaFaustroll et fils

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 44.29

      US$ 15.00 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale. In-4, reliure décorée et dorée de l'éditeur. Édition illustrée de 72 gravures in et hors texte. En très bel état.

    • Published by Societe Saint-Augustin, Desclee, De Brouwer et Cie, [1912]., Lille, Paris, Lyon: 1912

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Zephyr Used & Rare Books, Vancouver, U.S.A.Zephyr Used & Rare Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 85.00

      US$ 8.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Folio. 252 pp. Photo frontisp., woodcut-engraved illustrated title, numerous woodcut-engraved plates, text illustrations, photo plates. Half-black calf over black cloth, gilt lozenge armorial on front cover for the Monterey Seminary, raised bands on spine (chipping head & foot, some interior toning), still good reference copy. F

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Costa Llibreter, Vic, SpainCosta Llibreter

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 34.15

      US$ 33.45 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      1901 De Brouwer, Lillle Ouvrage illustre de soixante-seize gravures dans le texte. 223 p. 28x22 cm. Relié en cartonné-toile rouge editeur, avec très beau decor en couleur. Para ver o recibir fotografías de los libros puede ir a nuestra web o solicitarlas.(Noruega, Noruega).

    • Published by Société St Augustin, Desclée, De Broumer et Cie 1912

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 70.09

      US$ 40.37 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon état. In-4 cartonnage éditeur rouge, fer d'armes doré, tranches dorées, 190 pages. Illustrée de 72 gravures en noir dans le texte. Reliure un peu ternie, frottée en tête et en pieds. in-4°.

    • Condition: Used

      US$ 41.58

      US$ 34.60 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Paris, Lille, Lyon, Marseille, Bruges, Société de St Aujustin, Desclée, de Brouwer & cie - 1901 - In-4 - Broché - Couverture rempliée & illustrée - Portrait-frontispice de l'auteur - 76 gravures dans le texte - légères rousseurs - 274 pages - Exemplaire non coupé - Livres.

    • Published by DESCLEE DE BROUWER et CIE

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 100.98

      US$ 48.44 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO20192030: debut XXeme siecle. In-8. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos frotté, Intérieur frais. 192 pages - nombreuses gravures en noir et blanc dans et hors texte - page de titre illustré en noir et blanc - coiffe en tête manquante - frontispice en noir et blanc - frises

    • Language: French

      Seller: Librairie Guimard, Nantes, FranceLibrairie Guimard

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 45.15

      US$ 34.60 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      1901 rel. pl. toil. in-4, d. et pl. déc., mouill. / 2è pl., dorée / tr., front.-portr. de l'auteur, 76 gr. in-txt., 273 p., 1901 desclée de brouwer et cie, légèrement défraîchi.

    • Language: Italian

      Published by Société ST Augustin, Desclée, Lille - Paris 1901

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Libri Antichi e Rari di A. Castiglioni, GRAVELLONA TOCE, ItalyLibri Antichi e Rari di A. Castiglioni

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 184.15

      US$ 23.07 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Rilegato. Condition: buone condizioni. Un volume in 4°piccolo (22 x 28); notevole legatura editoriale in tutta tela rigida blu, con belle impressioni decorative ai piatti e al dorso; titoli e dati tipografici rossi e neri su fondo argento ai piatti e al dorso, tagli dorati; sguardie in carta decorata oro su fondo blu; pp.223, (2

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Philippe Lucas Livres Anciens, Lyon, FrancePhilippe Lucas Livres Anciens

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 95.04

      US$ 57.67 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Société St. Augustin - Desclée De Brouwer et Cie 1901, grand In/4 reliure éditeur en pleine percaline bleu illustrée, 223 pages, ouvrage illustré de soixante-seize gravures dand le texte. Belle état de fraîcheur.