Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Fordham University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0823281957 ISBN 13: 9780823281954
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Fordham University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0823281957 ISBN 13: 9780823281954
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Language: English
Published by Fordham University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0823281957 ISBN 13: 9780823281954
Seller: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Language: English
Published by Fordham University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0823239217 ISBN 13: 9780823239214
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Fordham University Press (edition 1), 2012
ISBN 10: 0823239217 ISBN 13: 9780823239214
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. 1. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cascade Books 12/6/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1666734144 ISBN 13: 9781666734140
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. By Way of Obstacles: A Pathway Through a Work. Book.
Language: English
Published by Fordham University Press (edition 1), 2018
ISBN 10: 0823281957 ISBN 13: 9780823281954
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Fordham University Press (edition 1), 2018
ISBN 10: 0823281957 ISBN 13: 9780823281954
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. 1. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.
Condition: New.
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Language: English
Published by Fordham University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0823239217 ISBN 13: 9780823239214
Seller: Hilltop Book Shop, Marshfield, WI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Light edge wear to covers. Clean pages free of writing, marks or tears. Binding is secure. No spine creases. We package our items carefully, so you receive them in the advertised condition.
Published by Fordham University Press
Seller: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: VeryGood. A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark.
Language: English
Published by Cascade Books 12/6/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 166672968X ISBN 13: 9781666729689
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. By Way of Obstacles: A Pathway Through a Work. Book.
Language: English
Published by Fordham University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0823270416 ISBN 13: 9780823270415
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Fordham University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0823270416 ISBN 13: 9780823270415
Seller: Hilltop Book Shop, Marshfield, WI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: As New. Like new, gift quality condition. We package our items carefully, so you receive them in the advertised condition.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Fordham University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0823269884 ISBN 13: 9780823269884
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Leuven University Press, BE, 2020
ISBN 10: 9462702233 ISBN 13: 9789462702233
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. The special role of psychoanalysis in the development of phenomenologyThe confrontation between philosophy and psychoanalysis has had its heyday. After the major debates between Paul Ricoeur, Maurice Merleau-Ponty, Jacques Derrida, Gilles Deleuze, and Michel Henry, this dialogue now seems to have broken down. It has therefore proven necessary and gainful to revisit these debates to explore their re-usability and the degree to which they can provide new insights from a contemporary point of view. It can be said that contemporary philosophy suffers from an 'excess of meaning', and this is exactly where psychoanalysis comes in and may raise key questions. This is precisely what a philosophical reading of Freud demonstrates. To say 'Nothing to It' indicates that the 'It'-or Freudian Id-is not visible as it never shows itself as a 'phenomenon'. Such a reading of Freud exemplifies how psychoanalysis has a special role to play in phenomenology's development.Translators: Robert Vallier (DePaul University), William L. Connelly (The Catholic University of Paris)This publication is GPRC-labeled (Guaranteed Peer-Reviewed Content).
Language: English
Published by Leuven University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 9462702233 ISBN 13: 9789462702233
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Leuven University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 9462702233 ISBN 13: 9789462702233
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Leuven University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 9462702233 ISBN 13: 9789462702233
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.