Fantle David (58 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by University Press of Mississippi 2023

    1496838394 / 9781496838391

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.38

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 7 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Triumph Books 2000

    1572434155 / 9781572434158

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.40

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Triumph Books 2000

    1572434155 / 9781572434158

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.49

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Triumph Books 2000

    1572434155 / 9781572434158

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.39

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Triumph Books 2000

    1572434155 / 9781572434158

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bookmans, tucson, U.S.A.Bookmans

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.40

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

  • Language: English

    Published by University Press of Mississippi 2023

    1496838394 / 9781496838391

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.34

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 7 available

    hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Triumph Books 2000

    1572434155 / 9781572434158

    • Softcover

    Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 8.73

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: As New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Badger Books Incorporation 2009

    1932542043 / 9781932542042

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.48

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Badger Books Incorporation 2009

    1932542043 / 9781932542042

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.61

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.06

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First or Reprint ] Publisher: H&S Media Incorporated Pub Date: 1/1/2000 Binding: Paperback Pages: 128 First or Reprint.

  • Language: English

    Published by Badger Books Incorporation 2009

    1932542043 / 9781932542042

    • Softcover

    Seller: beat book shop, Boulder, U.S.A.beat book shop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 16.90

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: As New.

  • Published by London Publishing Company 2004

    • Softcover

    Seller: Book Nook, Cadillac, U.S.A.Book Nook

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.15 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Magazine. Condition: Very Good. Very light edgewear. Very light wear.

  • Published by Triumph Books 2000

    • Softcover

    Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.75

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Triumph Books November 2000 Binding: Trade Paperback.

  • Language: English

    Published by McFarland 2018

    1476668051 / 9781476668055

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 24.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Badger Books 2004

    1932542043 / 9781932542042

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Dave Wilhelm Books, Evanston, U.S.A.Dave Wilhelm Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Signed by Author Signed on title page, "Hooray for Hollywood, David Fantle.". ISigned by Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by University Press of Mississippi 2023

    1496838394 / 9781496838391

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jake's Place Books, Clarksville, U.S.A.Jake's Place Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. New and lovely. 1st Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by University Press of Mississippi, US 2023

    1496838394 / 9781496838391

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.81

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. In their third and final screen teaming, Judy Garland and Gene Kelly starred together in the MGM musical Summer Stock. Despite its riveting production history, charismatic lead actors, and classic musical moments, the movie has not received the same attention as other musicals from MGM's storied dream f

  • Language: English

    Published by University Press of Mississippi 2023

    1496838394 / 9781496838391

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.71

    US$ 6.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by McFarland 2018

    1476668051 / 9781476668055

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 39.26

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by University Press of Mississippi 2023

    1496838394 / 9781496838391

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.77

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by McFarland and Co Inc, US 2018

    1476668051 / 9781476668055

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 43.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 7 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. "What audacity!" exclaimed actor Robert Wagner when he heard about the authors' adolescent exploits in nabbing interviews with Hollywood celebrities. In 1978, Fantle and Johnson, St. Paul teenagers, boarded a plane to meet with Fred Astaire and Gene Kelly. They had written the stars requesting intervie

  • Language: English

    Published by McFarland 2018

    1476668051 / 9781476668055

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 41.33

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by McFarland and Co Inc 2018

    1476668051 / 9781476668055

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.91

    US$ 6.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by University Press of Mississippi 2023

    1496838394 / 9781496838391

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 46.42

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by University Press of Mississippi, Jackson 2023

    1496838394 / 9781496838391

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 51.63

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. In their third and final screen teaming, Judy Garland and Gene Kelly starred together in the MGM musical Summer Stock. Despite its riveting production history, charismatic lead actors, and classic musical moments, the movie has not received the same attention as other musicals from MGMs stor

  • Language: English

    Published by University Press of Mississippi 2023

    1496838394 / 9781496838391

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 45.97

    US$ 8.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by McFarland 2018

    1476668051 / 9781476668055

    • Softcover

    Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 49.68

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Language: English

    Published by University Press of Mississippi 2023

    1496838394 / 9781496838391

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 48.38

    US$ 7.84 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Condition: new.

  • Language: English

    Published by McFarland 2018

    1476668051 / 9781476668055

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.90

    US$ 20.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ Pr of Mississippi 2023

    1496838394 / 9781496838391

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 47.61

    US$ 13.37 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 304 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.