Faure J L (129 results)

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

New Directions in Ophthalmic Research
Sears, Dr. Marvin L. (editor); with J. G. Cunha-Vaz; J.P. Faure; Y. de Kozak; S. Takano; B. Thillaye; et al.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, New Haven and London 1981
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: About Books, Henderson, U.S.A.About Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.50
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Original blue cloth. Pictorial dust jacket. First Printing of the First Edition. New Haven and London: Yale University Press, 1981. Previous owner's name else Very Good condition in Very Good Dust Jacket. No remainder marks. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Bright, clean, square, tight, and… unmarked. Illustrated with photos, drawings, and tables. Bibliographies. Contains 18 papers, including: A NEW PERSPECTIVE IN DIABETIC RETINOPATHY (by J. G. Cunha-Vaz); and TREATMENT OF EXPERIMENTAL UVEORETINITIS WITH RETINAL S ANTIGEN (by J.P. Faure; Y. de Kozak; S. Takano; B. Thillaye). First Printing of the First Edition. Hardcover. Original blue cloth/Pictorial dust jacket. 8vo. xi, 358pp.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.04
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.88
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag 1972
Series: Minerals, Rocks and Mountains, Book 3 of 21. Book 3 of 21 - Minerals, Rocks and Mountains
- Hardcover
Seller: MB Books, Derbyshire, United KingdomMB Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 13.73
US$ 26.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Condition : Fair/study copy. Hard cover, no jacket. Former university library copy with associated markings. 188pp. No highlighting or annotations to main text. light highlighting to contents page. Shelf wear to cover. Covered in protective laminate which has CHIPPED. Photo on request.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 28.70
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.72
US$ 5.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.80
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.82
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, SpainAntártica
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.23
US$ 20.75 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 1. LIBRO.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.75
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.
Estudios sobre las series de Sierra Nevada y de la Llamada mischungszone
FALLOT P. , FAURE-MURET A. , FONTBOTE J. M. , SOLE SABARIS L.
Published by Madrid 1961 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.81
US$ 17.52 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Publicaciones del laboratorio de geologia de la Universidad de Granada, Serie B, N°. 33, Tirada aparte del Boletin del Instituto Geologico y Minero de Espana, t. LXXI, in-8, broché, pages 345 à 557, 71 figures, 4 planches, 1 tableau, Madrid 1961 Bon état, couverture légèrement défraîchie - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafi…cation «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.61
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.91
US$ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.32
US$ 5.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.13
US$ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2011
Series: Minerals, Rocks and Mountains, Book 3 of 21. Book 3 of 21 - Minerals, Rocks and Mountains
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 58.55
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.53
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.65
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Imagerie de l'œil de l'oreille et du cerveau
Georges Salamon P. Peretti-Viton J. Faure L. Delannoy L. Fan N. Girard P. André
Published by Springer-Verlag Sans date
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.31
US$ 25.36 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Très bon état. Sans date. Fine.
ORIENTALS: People From India, Malaya, Bali, China
Horst (Editor)/Text Selected From Writings of: Arnold, Sir Edwin; Bikshu, Subhadra; Buck, Pearl S.; Confucius; Covarrubias, Miguel; Emerson, Gertrude; Faure, Eli; Gallagher, L. J.; Kalidasa; Kipling, Rudyard; Laotse; Lusin; Mencius; et al.
Published by J. J. Augustin Publisher, New York
- Hardcover
Seller: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, U.S.A.Shoemaker Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 37.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. (1945) 108 pp. Original tan cloth covers, lightly foxed. Top corners bumped. Front hinge starting at half-title page. DJ moderately soiled w/ wear to edges. Approx. 1/2" chip to top edge of rear panel. Illust. w/ b/w photos. Ernest Rathenau (Photographs) (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 32.37
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.48
US$ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by chez Octave Doin, à Paris 1902
- Hardcover
Seller: Bouquinerie L'Ivre Livre, FOIX, FranceBouquinerie L'Ivre Livre
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 41.56
US$ 19.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Reliure pleine toile. Condition: Bon. In-12 Fort volume de 467 pages sous cartonnage toilé pourpre de l'éditeur, orné de 222 figures dans le texte, certaines rehaussé de rouge. Des rousseurs, sinon en fort bon état. Peu courant.
Language: French
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Guimard, Nantes, FranceLibrairie Guimard
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.69
US$ 34.59 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1974 broché in-octavo tellière, dos blanc, couverture orange, illustrations : figures et tableaux, 128 pages, 1974 Paris Presse Universitaires de France, Collection "Que Sais-Je ?" numéro 941, quatrième édition entièrement refondue, bon état.
Orientals: people from India, Malaya, Bali, China, photographed by Ernest Rathenau
RATHENAU, Ernest [photos] and Horst (editor); Text selected from writings of Sir Edwin Arnold, Subhandra Bikshu, Pearl S. Buck, Confucius, Miguel Covarrubias,Gertrude Emerson, Eli Faure, L. J. Gallagher, Kalidasa, Rudyard Kipling, Laotse, Lusin, Mencius, Jawaharlal Nehru, Marco Polo, Lau Shaw, Rabindranath Tagore, Lin Yutang, Beryl de Zoete
Published by J.J. Augustin, New York 1945
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ethnographics, Georgetown, U.S.A.Ethnographics
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 50.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1st Edition. 4to aqua cloth, staining along leading one inch of spine/fntcvr, some soiling to extremes, and last leaf has a tear about 1 inch sq at top right corner, Rear blank has some scribbles of numbers in pencil, ow all photos in excellent condition. G/ndj: [4]+108pp, Many… Full- page black-and-white photo portraits with captions by famous writers. In original cloth.