Faveau (80 results)

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.39
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages. Ecarlat, Marie (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.64
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 5.12
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations. Ecarlat, Marie (i…llustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 5.12
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2014. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2014. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity orga…nizations. Ecarlat, Marie (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.34
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Comme neuf. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Published by Paris - 1946 1946
- Softcover
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 17.53 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Edité par S. N. Pathé-cinéma, La cinématographie française, Paris - 1946, 11,50x15 cm, broché, 104 pages, quelques planches hors texte papier légèrement jauni - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront cal…culés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.

- Hardcover
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.30
US$ 34.56 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Envoi rapide et soigné.
More imagesLanguage: Spanish
Published by Noguer, Barcelona 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería Raíces, Alicante, , SpainLibrería Raíces
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.82
US$ 26.36 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. 428 pp. + profusión de fotografías fuera del texto/ Traducción y notas: Domingo Giménez Botey/ A-241/ TC.
Published by Paris: Les Editions Prisma 1955
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, U.S.A.Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 30.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 12mo. volume bound in paper-covered boards. B&W photographs, diagrams, charts. Text in French. Condition: binding is quite worn with front cover nearly detached, but still holding; internally very good - overall, good. Pages: 511 plus ads.
Published by Editions Prisma. 1951. 1951
- Softcover
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, FranceLoïc Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 21.92 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Dessins d'Erik. Broché. 48 pages.
Published by Editions Prisma. 1951. 1951
- Softcover
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, FranceLoïc Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 21.92 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Dessins d'Erik. Broché. 48 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, SpainAlcaná Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.83
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Fotografía (778.5(02)) Noguer. Barcelona etc. 1976. 21 cm. 325 p., 44 h. con lám. neg. y col. il. Encuadernación en tapa dura de editorial. Colección 'Enciclopedias manuales Noguer'. Traducción del francés y prólogo de Domingo Giménez Botey. Indice. Cine amateur. Jiménez Botey, Domingo . ISBN: 8427945…132 (=3531918=) LB164.
Published by Les Êditions Prisma 1947
- Hardcover
Seller: Smyrna Books, Kadikoy, KADIK, TurkeySmyrna Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 16.73 shippingShips from Turkey to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Original bdg, hardcover, in French, b/w ills, 384 page, 19 x 14 cm.

- Hardcover
Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, SpainAlcaná Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.26
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
tapa dura. Condition: Bien. null (778.5(02)) Noguer. Barcelona etc. 1976. 21 cm. 325 p., 44 h. con lám. neg. y col. il. Encuadernación en tapa dura de editorial. Colección 'Enciclopedias manuales Noguer'. Traducción del francés y prólogo de Domingo Giménez Botey. Indice. Cine amateur. Jiménez Botey, Domingo . ISBN: 8427945132, 9…788427945135 (=3698491=) VK138.
Published by Paris, Les Éditions Prisma 1947
- Hardcover
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, , NetherlandsPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 31.14 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
cloth, small 8vo 384 pp., ca. 100 plates outside text technical reference book for cinematography and filming; good condition (clean, minimal traces of use).

Language: French
Published by Les Éditions Prisma 1947
- Softcover
Seller: Ziggurat Libros, Madrid, M, SpainZiggurat Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.26
US$ 33.57 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Les Éditions Prisma, Paris, 1947. Encuadernación en holandesa con lomo en piel, 383 págs., 19 x 14 cm. En buen estado.

Published by Les Editions Prisma 1961
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Un livre en poche, paris, , FranceUn livre en poche
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.92
US$ 33.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Satisfaisant. Edition originale. Broché, couverture illustrée en n&b, illustrations n&b, 48 pages. Plats salis, intérieur bon.
Published by Paris, Prisma, 1951. 1951
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Gullà, roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Gullà
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 31.14 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In-16°, pp. 48 con foto e disegni n.t. Bross. edit. figurata. Tracce del tempo e d'uso.
Published by Editorial Noger 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería El Cárabo, Valencia, V, SpainLibrería El Cárabo
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.69
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Holandesa tela. 14?5x 18?5 cm Suaves restos de humedad en las primeras páginas. Estado aceptable. 428 p. Trad. por Domingo Jiménez Botey Libro Suaves restos de humedad en las primeras páginas. Estado aceptable.
More imagesPublished by Éditions Prisma 1951
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librairie Sedon, Rochefort, FranceLibrairie Sedon
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 23.76
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. Paris, Éditions Prisma, Ciné-Mémo Prisma, 1951. Broché, 12 cm x 15,5 cm, 50 pages, photos noir & blanc, graphiques et illustrations in et hors-texte. Texte de Pierre Faveau, dessins d'Erik. Bon état.
More imagesPublished by Éditions Prisma 1953
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librairie Sedon, Rochefort, FranceLibrairie Sedon
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 23.76
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. Paris, Éditions Prisma, Ciné-Mémo Prisma, 1953. Broché, 12 cm x 15,5 cm, 48 pages, photos, tableaux et illustrations noir & blanc in et hors-texte. Texte de Pierre Faveau. Bon état.
More imagesPublished by Éditions Prisma 1953
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librairie Sedon, Rochefort, FranceLibrairie Sedon
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 23.76
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. Paris, Éditions Prisma, Ciné-Mémo Prisma, 1953. Broché, 12 cm x 15,5 cm, 50 pages, 50 photos et illustrations noir & blanc in et hors-texte. Texte de Pierre Faveau. Bon état.
Published by Editions Prisma 1951
Seller: Outlet Ex Libris, Bilbao, BI, SpainOutlet Ex Libris
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.75
US$ 31.14 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Col. Ciné mémo prisma, nº 2. 48 pp. Rústica. Buen estado. Idioma: francés. Ilustrado con fotografías en b/n.

Language: French
Published by S. N. Pathé-Cinéma, Paris 1946
- Softcover
Seller: Bibliothèque d'un amateur, HALLOY, , FranceBibliothèque d'un amateur
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 43.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Bon Etat. Pierre BOYER et Pierre FAVEAU - MA CAMERA ET MOI. Petit recueil de conseils pratiques pour la prise de vues en douze conversations agrémentées de onze films intermèdes. Paris, 1946, édité par S. N. Pathé-Cinéma, 6, rue Francoeur. In-16 broché, couverture illustrée, 108 p. . De nombreuses photographie…s, dessins et schémas illustrent cet ouvrage. Ouvrage en bon état (petite coupure sur la couverture sans manque). Port en sus. Size: In-16.

Published by Noguer. 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, SpainAlcaná Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.45
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Fotografía (778.5(02)) Noguer. Barcelona, etc. 1972. 21 cm. 326 p., LXXII lam. lam. col., grab. Encuadernación en tapa dura de editorial. Traducción y prólogo de, Domingo Giménez Botey. Cine amateur . (=3715572=) LK150.
Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Noguer, Barcelona 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: El Galeón-Roberto Cataldo, Montevideo, , UruguayEl Galeón-Roberto Cataldo
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 38.00
US$ 28.50 shippingShips from Uruguay to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Muy Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Bien. Traducción y notas Domingo Giménez Botey. Profusamente ilustrado. Muy buen estado. Encuadernación de tapa dura y sobrecubierta original. Sobrecubierta con bordes desgastados. 14x19.
Published by Noguer 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: LibroUsado | TikBooks, Madrid, M, SpainLibroUsado | TikBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.50
US$ 41.53 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Regular. L292643. Noguer - 463pp La sobrecubierta de papel está rota.BD.

Published by PATHE CINEMA 1946
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.26
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. 1946. Fine.
More imagesSeller: LIBRERIA ANTICUARIA SANZ, MADRID, M, SpainLIBRERIA ANTICUARIA SANZ
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.07
US$ 18.72 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PIERRE BOYER y PIERRE FAVEAU Arte y técnica del cine amateur.- Barcelona, Editorial Noguer, 1952- en 8º mayor tela editorial, 428 pp. - 2 h. 98 láminas e ilustraciones en el texto.
Published by Pathé-Cinéma 1946
- Softcover
Seller: Culture Bis, Saint-Georges-sur-Cher, FranceCulture Bis
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 38.07 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Bel exemplaire très bien conservé. Petit format carré. 104pages.